For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BAM)BRAHMAPUR


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02BAM06:004:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBHC02:32BAM08:506:18W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42BAM08:354:53M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42BAM08:354:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BAM09:225:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22BAM09:355:13TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BAM09:355:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BAM09:355:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BAM09:355:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BAM10:305:05TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30BAM10:355:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30BAM10:355:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30BAM10:355:05M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37BAM12:205:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47BAM01:505:57SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BAM16:505:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20BAM20:305:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37BAM21:254:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37BAM21:254:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BAM22:415:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30BAM22:234:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30BAM22:024:32TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30BAM22:024:32TU,SA3A12504 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07BAM00:105:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25BAM01:255:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25BAM01:255:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25BAM01:255:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20BAM02:004:40SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52BAM03:454:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52BAM03:454:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05BAM03:554:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-07-2021
SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN

HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

Kolkata, 29th July, 2021

 

In view of heavy rainfall and inclement weather since yesterday night, South Eastern Railway has adopted different safety and precautionary measures to maintain uninterrupted train services in Howrah – Kharagpur and Kharagpur - Bhadrak Sections. There has been almost no impact o­n passenger train services till now. However, some trains are being regulated suitably in the section for safe train operation.

 

Due to heavy rain, there has been some incidents of water logging and banks slips at some places in the Kharagpur division viz. Kharagpur yard, Hijli yard, Tikiapara yard, Shalimar yard, Panskura-Haldia section etc.

 

Senior officials including Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur have rushed to the affected sites and restoration work is going o­n in full swing.

 

All trains scheduled to depart Howrah/ Shalimar today morning viz. 08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Special, 02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special, 02535 Shalimar-Bhojudih Special, 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special, 02087 Howrah-Puri Special, 08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special, 02895 Howrah- Ranchi Special, etc. have left Howrah almost o­n right time.

 

Trains scheduled to arrive Howrah/Shalimar today morning viz. 02074 Bhubaneswar- Howrah Special, 02228 Purulia- Howrah Special, 02279 Pune-Howrah Special, 02492 Visakhapatnam- Shalimar Special, 02544 Chennai- Howrah Special etc. have reached Howrah o­n scheduled time or got marginally delayed.

 

---





2
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit