For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE

Station Name: SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22809VSKP SF EXPBBS01:11CHE06:084:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:20CHE06:034:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30CHE05:564:26MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30CHE08:134:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20CHE23:455:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30CHE10:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50CHE11:035:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS06:10CHE10:404:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35CHE11:385:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50CHE12:005:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50CHE12:005:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50CHE12:005:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50CHE12:005:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30CHE12:004:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPBBS07:35CHE12:445:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLBBS07:35CHE12:405:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40CHE13:035:23TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55CHE13:015:06TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:55CHE13:015:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55CHE13:015:06M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:30CHE13:395:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40CHE14:544:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPKUR11:40CHE16:034:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00CHE16:324:32M3A22833 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00CHE16:434:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00CHE16:434:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00CHE16:434:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00CHE16:434:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS14:10CHE19:004:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25CHE19:585:33M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:25CHE20:134:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05CHE20:264:21F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPBBS16:10CHE21:054:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35CHE22:555:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLBBS18:00CHE23:135:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40CHE23:134:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPKUR18:40CHE23:134:33TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBBS19:35CHE01:085:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXBBS19:35CHE01:085:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40CHE00:054:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40CHE00:054:25TU3A22887 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:55CHE01:265:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPBBS21:55CHE02:304:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15CHE02:384:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBBS22:55CHE03:284:33W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40CHE04:254:45SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
Press Release No. 24421-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 244, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 244  Dt: 20.07.2021

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

It is decided to augmentation of coaches temporarily for clear extra rush as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 22.07.2021 to 31.07.2021.

2.  Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Express Special will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.07.2021 to 01.08.2021.

3.  Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Express Special will be augmented with ONE AC 3-Tier Coach with effect commencing journey from Puri o­n 23.07.2021.

4.  Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Express Special will be augmented with ONEAC 3-Tier Coach with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.

5.  Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Express Special will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 25.07.2021.  

6.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Express Special will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantt.  on 26.07.2021.  


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit