For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU

Train Schedule & Fare
19710-KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU
Kamakhya to Udaipur city | Distance-2641Kms | Travel Time 57:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource18:4501
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN20:4020:422:001221
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON21:5522:005:002021
4KOJKOKRAJHAR22:2822:302:002301
5APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:3023:355:003111
6DLODALGAON01:0201:042:003712
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:5004:0010:004802
8KNEKISHANGANJ05:0405:062:005672
9BOEBARSOI JN05:5105:532:006242
10KIRKATIHAR JN07:2507:5025:006632
11NNANAUGACHIA08:3608:382:007202
12KGGKHAGARIA JN09:2909:312:007872
13BGSBEGU SARAI10:0210:042:008272
14BJUBARAUNI JN10:5011:0010:008422
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:0512:105:008932
16MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:5513:005:009452
17HJPHAJIPUR JN13:5514:005:009992
18CPRCHHAPRA15:3015:4515:0010582
19SVSIWAN JN16:3016:355:0011192
20BTTBHATNI JN17:3017:355:0011682
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:5317:552:0011882
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:3019:4515:0012382
23MURMANKAPUR JN22:3022:355:0013632
24AYAYODHYA23:3323:352:0014022
25FDFAIZABAD JN23:5623:582:0014092
26LKOLUCKNOW NR02:2502:3510:0015373
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:1504:2510:0016103
28CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ04:4204:475:0016133
29FBDFARRUKHABAD07:3507:405:0017503
30KSJKASGANJ09:4009:5010:0018573
31HTCHATHRAS CITY10:5110:565:0019213
32MTJMATHURA JN11:5512:0510:0019623
33AHACHHNERA JN12:4513:1025:0019973
34BTEBHARATPUR JN13:3413:362:0020253
35BKIBANDIKUI JN16:0016:055:0021223
36GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR17:4217:453:0022063
37JPJAIPUR18:1018:3020:0022123
38AIIAJMER JN21:2421:295:0023463
39BHLBHILWARA23:2323:252:0024783
40CNACHANDERIYA01:2001:222:0025254
41MVJMAVLI JN02:5803:002:0025994
42RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR03:3303:352:0026374
43UDZUDAIPUR CITY03:55Destination26414
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 





2
30-07-2019
Cancellation, partial cancellation, diversion & regulation of trains due to NI work at Jaipur.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण सूचित किया जाता है कि जयपुर में हो रहे प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग एवं नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाडि़यों का निरस्‍तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

1. गाडि़यों के निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्‍टेशन से

स्‍टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

फेरे

1

12195

आगरा फोर्ट

अजमेर

15.08.19 से 25.08.19

11

2

12196

अजमेर

आगरा फोर्ट

15.08.19 से 25.08.19

11

3

12495

बीकानेर

कोलकाता

15.08.19

1

4

12496

कोलकाता

बीकानेर

16.08.19

1

5

12987

सियालदह

अजमेर

16.08.19, 26.08.19

2

6

12988

अजमेर

सियालदह

15.08.19, 25.08.19

2

7

14853

वाराणसी

जोधपुर

12.08.19, 17.08.19, 21.08.19, 24.08.19, 26.08.19

5

8

14864

जोधपुर

वाराणसी

11.08.19, 16.08.19, 20.08.19, 23.08.19, 25.08.19

5

9

14863

वाराणसी

जोधपुर

16.08.19, 18.08.19

2

10

14854

जोधपुर

वाराणसी

15.08.19, 17.08.19

2

11

15269

मुजफ्फरपुर

अहमदाबाद

15.08.19, 22.08.19

2

12

15270

अहमदाबाद

मुजफ्फरपुर

18.08.19, 25.08.19

2

13

19401

अहमदाबाद

लखनऊ

12.08.19, 19.08.19

2