For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18047 AMARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18047-AMARAVATHI EXP
Howrah jn to Vasco da gama | Distance-2160Kms | Travel Time 40:15Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:004582
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:006052
10PSAPALASA09:4509:472:006792
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:4010:422:007522
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:008212
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:008822
14DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:008992
15SLOSAMALKOT JN14:5114:521:0010322
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0010832
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2816:291:0011252
18EEELURU16:5816:591:0011722
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4318:452:0012322
20GNTGUNTUR JN19:4020:0020:0012642
21NRTNARASARAOPET20:4520:461:0013092
22VKNVINUKONDA21:1921:201:0013462
23DKDDONAKONDA21:5421:551:0013842
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1922:201:0014082
25CBMCUMBUM22:4922:501:0014342
26GIDGIDDALUR23:2023:211:0014672
27NDLNANDYAL00:5501:005:0015213
28BMHBETAMCHERLA01:4801:491:0015613
29DHNEDHONE02:4002:422:0015973
30MKRMADDIKERA03:2403:251:0016533
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:0004:1010:0016653
32BAYBELLARY JN05:2305:252:0017153
33TNGLTORANAGALLU05:4905:501:0017483
34HPTHOSPET JN06:1906:201:0017813
35KBLKOPPAL06:5406:551:0018093
36GDGGADAG JN07:4307:452:0018663
37UBLHUBLI JN08:5009:0010:0019243
38DWRDHARWAR09:2709:281:0019443
39LDLONDA JN10:3810:402:0020143
40CLRCASTLE ROCK11:2011:3010:0020393
41QLMKULEM12:5513:005:0020983
42SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:1813:202:0021163
43MAOMADGAON13:5514:005:0021323
44VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:45Destination21603
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23619-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, EXTENSION OF VIJAYAPURA – KOTTAYAM – VIJAYAPURA WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS TO KOLLAM WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 236 Dt: 18.11.2022

I.    EXTENSION OF VIJAYAPURA – KOTTAYAM – VIJAYAPURA WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS TO KOLLAM WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura - Kottayam Weekly Special Express will be extended up to Kollam, Train No. 07386 Kottayam - Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will be originated from Kollam with revised timings and additional stoppages at SMM Haveri station as detailed below: -

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam Weekly Special Express will leave Vijayapura at 23:00 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 21st November 2022 to 16th January 2023 (9 trips o­nly) and reach Kollam at 04.45 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will leave Kollam at 10:45 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 23rd November 2022 to 18thJanuary 2023 and reach Vijayapura at 18:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam

Stations

Train No. 07386

Kollam – Vijayapura

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

23.00

D

Vijayapura

A

18.30

23.36/23.37

A/D

Basavan Bagewadi Road

A/D

17.04/17.05

23.57/23.58

A/D

Almatti

A/D

16.34/16.35

00.50/00.52

A/D

Bagalkot

A/D

15.53/15.55

01.14/01.15

A/D

Badami

A/D

15.23/15.24

01.35/01.36

A/D

Hole Alur

A/D

15.02/15.03

02.55/03.00

A/D

Gadag

A/D

14.10/14.15

05.00/05.10

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

12.20/12.30

06.28/06.30

A/D

SMM Haveri

A/D

10.13/10.15

07.07/07.08

A/D

Ranibennur

A/D

09.42/09.44

07.29/07.30

A/D

Harihar

A/D

09.20/09.22

07.43/07.45

A/D

Davangere

A/D

09.03/09.05

09.10/09.12

A/D

Birur

A/D

07.43/07.45

09.35/09.40

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

07.00/07.05

10.26/10.27

A/D

Tiptur

A/D

06.38/06.40

11.30/11.32

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

05.04/05.06

13.25/13.55

A/D

Yelahanka

A/D

03.00/03.40

14.18/14.20

A/D

Krishnarajapuram

A/D

02.18/02.20

15.01/15.03

A/D

Bangarapet

A/D

01.33/01.35

17.22/17.25

A/D

Salem

A/D

22.20/22.25

18.20/18.25

A/D

Erode

A/D

21.15/21.25

18.58/19.00

A/D

2
16-11-2022
ATTACHMENT OF ONE AC TWO TIER COACH IN SHALIMAR-VASCO DA GAMA-SHALIMAR AMARAVATI EXPRESS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ATTACHMENT OF o­nE AC TWO TIER COACH

IN SHALIMAR-VASCO DA GAMA-SHALIMAR AMARAVATI EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 16th November, 2022:

   Considering the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to augment 18047/18048 Shalimar-Vasco-da-Gama-Shalimar Amaravati Express by attaching o­ne AC- 2 Tier coach o­n permanent basis w.e.f 19.11.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 22.11.2022 from Vasco Da Gama.

As per the revised composition, the train will now have o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, ten Sleeper class and two General Second Class coaches.

 

 

 

…….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit