For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18047 AMARAVATHI

Train Schedule & Fare
18047-AMARAVATHI EXP
Howrah jn to Vasco da gama | Distance-2160Kms | Travel Time 40:15Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:004582
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:006052
10PSAPALASA09:4509:472:006792
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:4010:422:007522
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:008212
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:008822
14DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:008992
15SLOSAMALKOT JN14:5114:521:0010322
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0010832
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2816:291:0011252
18EEELURU16:5816:591:0011722
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4318:452:0012322
20GNTGUNTUR JN19:4020:0020:0012642
21NRTNARASARAOPET20:4520:461:0013092
22VKNVINUKONDA21:1921:201:0013462
23DKDDONAKONDA21:5421:551:0013842
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1922:201:0014082
25CBMCUMBUM22:4922:501:0014342
26GIDGIDDALUR23:2023:211:0014672
27NDLNANDYAL00:5501:005:0015213
28BMHBETAMCHERLA01:4801:491:0015613
29DHNEDHONE02:4002:422:0015973
30MKRMADDIKERA03:2403:251:0016533
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:0004:1010:0016653
32BAYBELLARY JN05:2305:252:0017153
33TNGLTORANAGALLU05:4905:501:0017483
34HPTHOSPET JN06:1906:201:0017813
35KBLKOPPAL06:5406:551:0018093
36GDGGADAG JN07:4307:452:0018663
37UBLHUBLI JN08:5009:0010:0019243
38DWRDHARWAR09:2709:281:0019443
39LDLONDA JN10:3810:402:0020143
40CLRCASTLE ROCK11:2011:3010:0020393
41QLMKULEM12:5513:005:0020983
42SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:1813:202:0021163
43MAOMADGAON13:5514:005:0021323
44VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:45Destination21603
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

Press Release No. 42228-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 422, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 422  Dt. 27.02.2020


I.   TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 02.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                               

II.   PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 18047/18048 Howrah – Vasco da Gama - Howrah Express will be augmented permanently with TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches with effect from 07.03.2020 from Howrah and from 10.03.2020 from Vasco da Gama.                                                                         


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit