For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Lokmanyatilak t to Guwahati | Distance-2593Kms | Travel Time 51:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:0501
2KYNKALYAN JN08:3708:403:00381
3IGPIGATPURI10:2510:305:001211
4DVLDEVLALI11:0811:102:001661
5NKNASIK ROAD11:2011:255:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN12:1012:155:002451
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:3514:405:004291
8BAUBURHANPUR15:2315:252:004831
9KNWKHANDWA17:2517:305:005521
10HDHARDA18:3818:402:006601
11ETITARSI JN19:5020:0010:007361
12JBPJABALPUR23:1523:2510:009811
13KTEKATNI00:3500:405:0010722
14STASATNA01:5502:0510:0011702
15ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:3505:405:0013392
16MZPMIRZAPUR07:0507:105:0014202
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:5309:0815:0014832
18DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:5409:562:0015412
19BXRBUXAR10:2110:232:0015772
20DUREDUMRAON10:3510:372:0015932
21ARAARA11:1611:182:0016462
22DNRDANAPUR11:4711:492:0016852
23PNBEPATNA JN12:3012:4010:0016952
24PNCPATNA SAHEB12:5913:012:0017052
25BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:4013:422:0017402
26BARHBARH13:5413:562:0017582
27MKAMOKAMEH JN14:2514:305:0017842
28BJUBARAUNI JN16:3016:355:0018052
29BGSBEGU SARAI16:5616:582:0018202
30KGGKHAGARIA JN17:4317:452:0018602
31MNEMANSI JN17:5317:552:0018692
32THBTHANA BIHPUR JN18:3418:362:0019112
33NNANAUGACHIA18:5118:532:0019272
34KIRKATIHAR JN21:0021:1515:0019842
35BOEBARSOI JN22:2022:222:0020402
36KNEKISHANGANJ23:0523:105:0020982
37NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:0001:1515:0021853
38DQGDHUPGURI02:3502:405:0022503
39NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:5504:005:0023113
40NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:5505:005:0023303
41KOJKOKRAJHAR05:5605:582:0024093
42NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:5507:0510:0024363
43BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:0108:032:0024813
44RNYRANGIYA JN09:5010:0010:0025463
45KYQKAMAKHYA11:3011:355:0025873
46GHYGUWAHATI12:00Destination25933
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
32302-11-2022
Maligaon
NFR decides to Re-Number two pairs of express trains from March, 2023: Extends services of a pair of special train

N. F. Railway has decided to re-number two long distance express trains w.e.f March, 2023 & continues to extend the services of a pair of a special train as due to higher demands. The revision will be effected from March, 2023, for the re-numbered trains and will be effective o­n different dates for each train during the month.

Train no. 15646, Dibrugarh- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will be revised to 15946 from 1st March, 2023 and Train no. 15645, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express will start its journey as Train no. 15945 from 4th March, 2023.

Similarly, Train no. 15906, Dibrugarh- Kanyakumari Vivek Express will commence its journey as Train no. 22504 from 4thMarch, 2023 and Train no. 15905; Kanyakumari- Dibrugarh Vivek Express will run as Train no. 22503 from 9th March, 2023.

Moreover, services of special Train no. 07030, Secunderabad-Agartala will be extended from 7th November, 2022 till 30th January, 2023, every Monday from Secunderabad. Likewise the services of Train no. 07029, Agartala-Secunderabad special will extend its services till 3rd February, 2023 from 11th November, 2022, every Friday from Agartala to clear the extra rush of passengers.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search