For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12591 GKP SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12591-GKP YPR EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2535Kms | Travel Time 46:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSourcee06:3501
2KLDKHALILABAD07:1507:172:00351
3BSTBASTI07:4107:443:00651
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:2808:302:001261
5GDGONDA JN09:0009:055:001541
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:2710:292:002431
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:0111:043:002671
8ASHAISHBAGH11:3511:5015:002761
9ONUNNAO JN12:4012:422:003351
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1713:225:003531
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:2314:252:004111
12ORAIORAI15:0515:105:004581
13JHSJHANSI JN16:4516:5510:005721
14LARLALITPUR17:5918:012:006621
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:0521:105:008631
16ETITARSI JN22:5523:0510:009551
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:0700:092:0010252
18BZUBETUL00:5200:553:0010622
19AMLAAMLA JN01:2001:222:0010842
20PARPANDHURNA02:1702:192:0011482
21NGPNAGPUR03:5504:005:0012522
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:5805:002:0013282
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:3805:402:0013652
24CDCHANDRAPUR07:1407:173:0014492
25BPQBALHARSHAH09:0509:105:0014632
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:5809:591:0015332
27BPABELAMPALLI10:3510:361:0015712
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:5110:521:0015912
29RDMRAMGUNDAM11:0211:031:0016052
30KZJKAZIPET JN12:2512:272:0016972
31SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:1015:2010:0018292
32BMTBEGAMPET15:2815:302:0018332
33RCRAICHUR20:1820:202:0020832
34MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:4920:501:0021112
35ADADONI21:1921:201:0021872
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0022412
37ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0023262
38DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4300:452:0023603
39HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0024393
40YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:45Destination25353
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-07-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि निम्न स्टेशन पर गाड़ियों के समय में परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

निर्धारित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

संशोधित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

19313

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

2

19321

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

3

19305

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

4

12183

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

5

15016

उरई

0138-0143=5 मिनट

0138-0140=2 मिनट

6

12184

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2मिनट

7

12108

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2 मिनट

8

19322

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

9

19314

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

10

15068

उरई

0240-0245=5 मिनट

0240-0242=2 मिनट

11

12534

उरई

0351-0356=5 मिनट

0351-0353=2 मिनट

12

12590

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

13

12592

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

14

11105

उरई

0555-0600=5 मिनट

0555-0557=2 मिनट

15

12144

उरई

0620-0625=5 मिनट

0620-0622=2 मिनट

16

11109

उरई

2

Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit