For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12591 GKP SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12591-GKP YPR EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2535Kms | Travel Time 46:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSourcee06:3501
2KLDKHALILABAD07:1507:172:00351
3BSTBASTI07:4107:443:00651
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:2808:302:001261
5GDGONDA JN09:0009:055:001541
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:2710:292:002431
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:0111:043:002671
8ASHAISHBAGH11:3511:5015:002761
9ONUNNAO JN12:4012:422:003351
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1713:225:003531
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:2314:252:004111
12ORAIORAI15:0515:105:004581
13JHSJHANSI JN16:4516:5510:005721
14LARLALITPUR17:5918:012:006621
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:0521:105:008631
16ETITARSI JN22:5523:0510:009551
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:0700:092:0010252
18BZUBETUL00:5200:553:0010622
19AMLAAMLA JN01:2001:222:0010842
20PARPANDHURNA02:1702:192:0011482
21NGPNAGPUR03:5504:005:0012522
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:5805:002:0013282
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:3805:402:0013652
24CDCHANDRAPUR07:1407:173:0014492
25BPQBALHARSHAH09:0509:105:0014632
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:5809:591:0015332
27BPABELAMPALLI10:3510:361:0015712
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:5110:521:0015912
29RDMRAMGUNDAM11:0211:031:0016052
30KZJKAZIPET JN12:2512:272:0016972
31SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:1015:2010:0018292
32BMTBEGAMPET15:2815:302:0018332
33RCRAICHUR20:1820:202:0020832
34MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:4920:501:0021112
35ADADONI21:1921:201:0021872
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0022412
37ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0023262
38DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4300:452:0023603
39HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0024393
40YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:45Destination25353
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -कानपुर सेन्ट्रल खंड के उसरगांव-कालपी-चौंराह (14 किमी) के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु हो रहे नॉन इंटलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -


1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

से-तक

आवृति

दिन

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

फेरे

1

01823

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -लखनऊ

प्रतिदिन

प्रतिदिन

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

2

01824

लखनऊ -वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी

प्रतिदिन

प्रतिदिन

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

3

11109

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -लखनऊ

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

30.11.22

1

4

11110

लखनऊ -वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

30.11.22

1

कुल

16

2. गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

स्टेशनों पर ठहराव स्थगित

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से मार्ग परिवर्तन के दिन

फेरे

1

11123

ग्वालियर -बरौनी

वाया ग्वालियर -उदी मोड़ -इटावा -कानपुर सेन्ट्रल

डबरा , दतिया,वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी , उरई , कालपी ,पोखरायां

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

2

11124

बरौनी -ग्वालियर

वाया कानपुर सेन्ट्रल -इटावा -उदी मोड़ -ग्वालियर

डबरा , दतिया ,वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी , उरई , कालपी ,पुखरायां

23.11.22 से29.11.22

2
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit