For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Darbhanga jn to Mysore jn | Distance-3047Kms | Travel Time 55:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSourcee15:4501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:5016:555:00381
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:5518:0611:00891
4MKAMOKAMEH JN18:5618:582:001101
5PNBEPATNA JN20:1020:2010:001991
6DNRDANAPUR20:3520:372:002091
7ARAARA21:0521:072:002481
8BXRBUXAR21:5221:542:003171
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:3923:4910:004111
10MZPMIRZAPUR00:5501:005:004742
11ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI02:1002:155:005542
12STASATNA05:2005:299:007242
13KTEKATNI06:5006:555:008222
14JBPJABALPUR08:5008:555:009132
15NUNARSINGHPUR10:0310:052:009972
16PPIPIPARIYA11:0811:102:0010912
17ETITARSI JN12:5513:0510:0011582
18GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1314:152:0012282
19BZUBETUL14:5915:023:0012652
20PARPANDHURNA16:2216:231:0013512
21NGPNAGPUR18:2018:3414:0014552
22SEGMSEVAGRAM19:5719:581:0015312
23CDCHANDRAPUR21:4721:503:0016522
24BPQBALHARSHAH22:3022:4010:0016662
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4523:461:0017362
26RDMRAMGUNDAM00:4500:461:0018083
27WLWARANGAL03:0003:022:0019093
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:177:0021173
29OGLONGOLE09:1809:191:0022553
30GDRGUDUR JN11:4811:502:0024103
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:2014:277:0025473
32AJJARAKKONAM15:4315:452:0026163
33KPDKATPADI JN16:2516:305:0026763
34JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:0027603
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:5820:002:0029013
36BNCBANGALORE CANT20:0820:102:0029043
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:4020:5010:0029083
38KGIKENGERI21:0921:101:0029213
39MYAMANDYA22:1822:202:0030013
40MYSMYSORE JN23:40Destination30473
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
137/2022-2321-06-2022
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Consequent to Cancellation of Train Services following disruption in train services due to students agitation in Bihar, the following train services are cancelled.

·Train No.12670 Chhapra – Dr MGR Chennai Central Bi –Weekly Express scheduled to leave Chhapra at 21.00 hrs o­n 20th June 2022 was Cancelled.


·Train No.12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Weekly Express scheduled to leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs of 21st June 2022 is cancelled.


·Train No.12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 21st June 2022 is cancelled.

                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 82 19-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 82, I.REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), II. RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 82 Dt: 17.06.2022

I.REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes, two rakes will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 23.06.2022 & 24.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi respectively.

2.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 from Mysuru respectively

3.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.06.2022 & 25.06.2022 from Mysuru respectively.

4.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 25.06.2022 & 26.06.2022 from Solapur respectively

The above mentioned trains will run with a revised composition: One- AC 2 tier coach, Three- AC 3 tier coaches, Twelve- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three-Second Class Antodaya Coaches, Two- luggage-cum-brake vans with generator (Total 21 coaches).

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled and regulated as notified by Southern Railway for engineering works (Limited Use Subway) and Machine works in MGR Chennai Central – Gudur, MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Beach – Villiyambakkam section, as detailed below: -

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam Tri-weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 20.06.2022 and 21.06.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes and 175 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.06.2022 will be rescheduled by 50 minutes from KSR Bengaluru and regulated for 70 minutes at en-route stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.06.2022, 21.06.2022 and 24.06.2022 will be rescheduled by 50 minutes from KSR Bengaluru and regulated for 55 minutes at en-route stations.

4.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.06.2022 will be regulated for 195 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdictions.

5.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30.06.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdictions.

III.REGULATION OF TRAIN No. 16613

1.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will be regulated by 40 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdictions due to line block for maintenance of assets. 

                                                                                 Aneesh Hegde

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search