For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11027 CHENNAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
11027-CHENNAI MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Chennai central | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource23:4501
2DRDADAR23:5223:553:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN00:3700:403:00542
4KJTKARJAT01:2301:252:001002
5LNLLONAVALA02:0702:103:001282
6KKKHADKI02:5803:002:001862
7PUNEPUNE JN03:2503:3510:001922
8DDDAUND JN04:5505:0510:002682
9BGVNBHIGWAN05:2805:302:002952
10JEURJEUR06:2806:302:003422
11KEMKEM06:4806:502:003582
12KWVKURDUVADI08:0008:022:003772
13MAMADHA08:1808:202:003932
14MOMOHOL08:4308:452:004222
15SURSOLAPUR JN09:3009:4010:004552
16HGHOTGI09:5810:002:004712
17AKORAKALKOT ROAD10:2010:222:004912
18DUDDUDHANI10:4810:502:005192
19GURGANAGAPUR ROAD11:1311:152:005422
20KLBGKALABURAGI JN11:4511:483:005682
21SDBSHAHABAD12:1312:152:005952
22WADIWADI12:5012:555:006052
23NWNALWAR13:1413:151:006192
24YGYADGIR13:3413:351:006442
25SADPSAIDAPUR13:5413:551:006672
26KSNKRISHNA14:1414:151:006872
27RCRAICHUR14:4814:502:007132
28MTUMATMARI15:0915:101:007302
29MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:1815:202:007412
30KOKOSGI15:3415:351:007542
31KGLKUPGAL15:4915:501:007672
32ADADONI16:1816:202:007822
33NRRNAGARUR16:2916:301:007912
34GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:4017:5010:008332
35GYGOOTY18:1818:202:008622
36RLORAYALCHERUVU18:3918:401:008862
37TUTADIPATRI18:5919:001:009102
38KDPKONDAPURAM19:2919:301:009382
39MOOMUDDANURU19:4819:502:009632
40YAYERRAGUNTLA20:0820:102:009792
41KKMKAMALAPURAM20:2320:252:009952
42HXCUDDAPAH20:5320:552:0010182
43NRENANDALUR21:3921:401:0010582
44RJPRAZAMPETA21:5421:551:0010692
45KOUKODURU22:1822:202:0011032
46RURENIGUNTA JN00:1500:205:0011433
47PUTPUTTUR00:4800:502:0011693
48TRTTIRUTTANI01:2801:302:0012013
49AJJARAKKONAM01:5502:005:0012153
50TRLTIRUVALLUR02:2302:252:0012423
51PERPERAMBUR02:5302:552:0012783
52MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:30Destination12843
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1412-03-2020
BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Railways have decided to resume bookings from 10.3.2020 for the following trains having speeding up with change in number / change in terminals / change in timings for Journey commencing from 01.07.2020. Details of the trains are as under:

 

Sr. No.

Existing Train No.

Revised Train No./Terminal/Timings

For Journey Commencing from

1

11027 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22157 CSMT – Chennai Egmore

Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

2

11041 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22159 CSMT-Chennai Central central Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

3

12163 Dadar(T)-Chennai

Egmore Superfast Express

12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central Superfast

Express

Ex LTT

01.07.2020

4

11013 Lokmanya Tilak

Terminus – Coimbatore

Express

Change in Timings at Wadi Jn.

Station

01.07.2020

5

17031 CSMT-Hyderabad

Express

Change in Timings Ex CSMT

 

01.07.2020

 

For remaining trains for which the bookings suspended, will update as soon as the changes are affected.

Passengers are requested to please note.

---- ------ -----

Date: March 9, 2020

2020/03/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search