For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

sangli

STATION INFO

Address: Sangli Railway Station, Sangli, Maharashtra 416416, India

Station Code: sli)sangl

Station Name: sli)sangli

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:1700:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL01:2801:302F3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:4702:503F3A
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:5504:583SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:2205:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:1206:153TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:1206:153M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:1206:153TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:2709:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS09:2709:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS09:2709:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP09:2709:303TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ09:2709:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:3210:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:5713:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:5713:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:5713:003TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:1713:203TU3A
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:1714:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:1714:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:1714:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:5216:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP21:0721:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:3221:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:4222:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS23:1223:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71423SLI KOP DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34008-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 340, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 340  Dt. 07.01.2020

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ -

 DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH

 SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for Twelve more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 12 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 11.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 12 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrsPune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC cum AC 2 -Tier coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.   

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 11220-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 112, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 112  Dt. 20.07.2019

 

    CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for Twenty two more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 02.08.2019 to 27.12.2019 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 22 trips).

Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:55/22:00 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:55 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:32/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:07/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:17/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 03.08.2019 to 28.12.2019 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 22 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrsPune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:10/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum - Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, FOUR AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage-cum-Brakevan.   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search