For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

haridwar jn

STATION INFO

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: hw)haridwar j

Station Name: hw)haridwar jn

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:0800:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:1200:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS00:4700:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS02:5503:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:0703:158W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP03:2504:250M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13009DOON EXPRESS04:4505:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP06:0506:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP06:2506:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP07:2007:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP07:2507:5530TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:2507:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP07:2507:5530F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS07:4508:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS07:5008:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08:2508:4015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54482RKSH HW PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2009:5535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS09:2209:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14606JAT HW EXP10:20Des--SU3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK10:4810:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S11:0511:105TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP11:4912:0415M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS11:5012:1020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:5012:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP12:55Des--M,TH1A,2A,3A
54463BKI RKSH PASS13:1813:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI13:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT13:50Des--M,W,SA2S,GN
15034RMR HW EXP14:05Des--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14115PYG HW EXP14:15Des--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:3515:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS14:5014:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS15:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS15:5016:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16:15Des--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP16:5517:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:1717:3518F2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S17:1717:203TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:1717:2710SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2517:3510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP17:3517:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
24887HW BME LINK EXP18:4019:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
54484RKSH HW PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54486RKSH HW PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI19:3319:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS20:0520:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:3722:1235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXP22:5523:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54476HW DLI PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54485HW RKSH PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54483HW RKSH PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54481HW RKSH PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSrc14:45--TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISrc14:45--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXPSrc19:40--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15033HW RMR EXPSrc18:45--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14718HW BKN EXPSrc16:20--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXPSrc16:50--M3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXPSrc16:25--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSourcee18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXPSourcee18:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXPSourcee23:45--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SFSourcee18:30--TU,F1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/0505-06-2020
Moments of hope & celebrations witnessed onboard as babies took birth on shramik special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway – Moments of hope & celebrations witnessed o­nboard as babies took birth o­n Shramik Special Trains

Railways is playing a proactive role in the lives of many needy patients during the time of Global crisis due to Corona virus Pandemic. Railways have received gratitude and praises for their spontaneous and prompt action for serving many patients including pregnant women.

Bhusaval Division:

On 14th May 2020, a message received for medical help requirements in General Coach of train no. 01831 Pune – Gorakhpur Shramik Special. When the train arrived o­n Platform No. 2 at Bhusaval station at about 6.15 am, Dr. Kamlakar Gorakh, Divisional Medical Officer, Bhusaval along with his medical team accompanied by Deputy Station Manager and Railway Protection Force staff attended the passenger. Railway doctor checked

Mrs Savitri Devi, was in labour pain and delivered a baby boy weighing 2.6 kg inside the coach at Bhusaval railway station. Following the delivery, she was immediately shifted to Bhusaval Divisional Railway Hospital. The following day, the team Bhusaval division made arrangements for the patient and relatives to go back home by another Shramik special train. Mrs. Savitri Devi and her relatives were full of gratitude and thanked Indian Railways for the prompt action by Medical, RPF and operating and commercial teams of Central Railway.

Bhusaval Division:

On 30th May 2020, when 01856 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Basti Shramik Special train arrived o­n Bhusaval station at about 01.03 am, passengers informed o­n duty Deputy Station Superintendent, Bhusaval that a woman travelling in General Coach of the train delivered a baby girl in the train before 2 hours. Dr. Harika, Railway Medical Officer with the Medical team and RPF staff checked Smt Tayara Khatun w/o Salimullah Khan, Resident of Govandi, Mumbai. Dr Harika found mother and baby were normal. All kinds of medical assistance provided by team Bhusaval division.

Nagpur Division:

On 17th May 2020, a call received for want of doctor to attend train No 02162 Shramik special at Nagpur informing a pregnant lady named Eswari Rajendra Yadav-F-23 travelling in S-8 with family members from Haridwar to Bilaspur delivered a baby in train before reaching Nagpur. Message given to the railway doctor who immediately attended the train. Dr. Mangesh with other lady staff attended and provided medical aid. Both mother and baby were safe.

Besides the above-mentioned few examples, Central Railway during the course of this lockdown has quenched the thirst of survival of many ailing patients by providing help and earned commendations. The people travelling by Shramik trains were overwhelmed seeing Indian Railways team’s co-ordination, dedication and responsibility beyond the call of their duty.

--- ---

Date: June 5, 2020

2020/06/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 84 Dt:13.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 84 Dt:13.05.2020, SWR FERRIES APPROX 54,000 PASSENGERS TO ELEVEN STATES BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 84 Dt:13.05.2020

SWR FERRIES APPROX 54,000 PASSENGERS TO ELEVEN STATES BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

         


         SWR is running Shramik Specials trains from Bengaluru, Mysuru and Hubballi to facilitate Migrant workers from other states to reach their hometowns based o­n requirement received from State Government.

So far 40 Shramik Specials were run o­ne each from Kabakaputtur in Mysuru and Hubballi and remaining 38 from Chikkabanavara/Malur from Bengaluru area.

Approximately 54,000 passengers were ferried to different parts of the country. Maximum Shramik Specials trains train services were run to Lucknown (9) and Danapur (7).

Shramik Specials were run to Bihar (Bakora, Danapur, Baruni, Darbhanga), West Bengal (Purila, Bankura, New Jalpaguri), Jharkhand (Hatia, Barkakana), Rajasthan (Jaipur, Udaipur), Uttar Pradesh (Lucknow, Gorakhpur), Orissa (Bhubaneswar), Madhya Pradesh (Gwalior), Uttarakhand (Haridwar), Himachal Pradesh (Una), Tripura (Agartala) and Jammu and Kashmir (Udhampur).

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them.

Shramik Specials trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus.   


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi















COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search