For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search

60 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BL)VALSAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 368

Station Traffic: High

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BL03:032:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20BL04:003:40F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BL03:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BL03:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BL04:082:48M3A,SL,09232 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10BL05:032:53W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BL05:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BL07:083:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BL06:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BL08:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
06512JP YPR EXPBRC05:20BL08:363:16W3A06512 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC06:30BL09:252:55TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BL09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BL09:502:50SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BL09:502:50TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00BL09:502:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BL11:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BL10:162:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BL11:113:08TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BL11:113:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BL11:113:01W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BL11:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BL11:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50BL11:482:58SU2A,3A,SL,11102 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BL12:233:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BL14:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BL15:084:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35BL14:413:06SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:35BL14:393:04SU22932 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:00BL15:203:20SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:00BL15:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12BL16:463:34TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:12BL16:463:34F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12BL16:483:36M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLBRC13:22BL16:503:28TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC14:40BL18:153:35TH2A,3A,SL,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BL17:503:10F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:35BL19:503:15M2A,3A,SL,22910 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BL19:292:54TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:52BL20:233:31W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:52BL20:233:31TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:52BL20:233:31M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:52BL20:233:31F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:20BL21:213:01TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:20BL21:213:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLBRC18:20BL21:233:03M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:20BL21:213:01TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:20BL21:213:01SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BL23:533:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25BL00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25BL00:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU19034 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BL00:353:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BL00:363:31M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BL01:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05BL02:263:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:08BL02:263:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BL02:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains



No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015


To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.


(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer


Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.

(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment


Latest Search