For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BL)VALSAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 368

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BL03:032:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20BL04:003:40F2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BL03:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BL03:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BL04:082:48M3A,SL,
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10BL05:032:53W2A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BL05:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BL07:083:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BL06:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BL08:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
06512JP YPR EXPBRC05:20BL08:363:16W3A
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC06:30BL09:252:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BL09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BL09:502:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00BL09:502:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BL09:502:50SU2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BL11:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BL10:162:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BL11:113:08TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BL11:113:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BL11:113:01W,F,SU3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BL11:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BL11:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50BL11:482:58SU2A,3A,SL,
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BL12:233:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BL14:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BL15:084:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35BL14:413:06SU2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:00BL15:203:20SU2A,3A,SL,
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20F2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:00BL15:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20TU2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:12BL16:463:34F2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12BL16:483:36M,SA2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12BL16:463:34TH2A,3A,SL,
04737BKN BL AC SPLBRC13:22BL16:503:28TU1A,2A,3A,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BL17:503:10F2A,3A,SL,
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC14:40BL18:153:35TH2A,3A,SL,
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BL19:292:54TH2A,3A,SL,
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:35BL19:503:15M2A,3A,SL,
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:52BL20:233:31TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:52BL20:233:31M2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:52BL20:233:31F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:52BL20:233:31W2A,3A,SL,
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:20BL21:213:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLBRC18:20BL21:233:03M2A,3A,SL,
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:20BL21:213:01TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:20BL21:213:01SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:20BL21:213:01TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BL23:533:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19110GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25BL00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BL00:353:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BL00:363:31M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BL01:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05BL02:263:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BL02:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0425-04-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI & BHAGAT-KI-KOTHI (JODHPUR) BOOKING OPENS ON 28/04/2014

To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run Bi-Weekly special train between Mumbai Central and Bhagat Ki Kothi.

           Train No. 09053 Mumbai Central - Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur) Bi-Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central  o­n every Sunday & Wednesday  at 04.50 hrs  from 04th to 28th May,2014 and will reach Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)  at 23.45  hrs o­n same day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09054 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)–Mumbai Central weekly special will leave Bhagat-Ki-Kothi o­n every Monday & Thursday  at 05.00 hrs from 05th to 29thMay,2014 and arrive Mumbai Central at 23.55  hrs o­n same day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sihore, Jawaibandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar and Luni   stations in both the directions.

The train will comprise of AC Chair car & Chair car coaches.

Booking for train No. 09053 will be opened from 28th April, 2014.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.39/2013-1422-04-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Secunderabad–Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati as per the following schedules:-

I.Secunderabad-Bikaner special train (via Nanded):

Train No. 07037 Secunderabad – Bikaner special train will depart Secunderabad at 23:30 hrs o­n 27th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 04:30/06:45 hrs o­n 28th April, 2014 and arrive Bikaner at 20:30 hrs o­n 29th Apr, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No. 07038 Bikaner-Secunderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 15:40 hrs o­n 30th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 2nd May, 2014 and arrive Secunderabad at 09:55 hrs.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Ambur, Sirohi Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Garhnokha stations in both the directions.

From Secunderabad to Nandedthese special trains will have 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

Additional coaches will be added to this special train at Nanded. Hence from Nanded to Bikaner these special trains will have 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and three Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

II.Secunderabad-Guwahati special train (via Guntur):

Train No. 07249 Secunderabad – Guwahati special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 16th May, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 07250 Guwahati -Secunderabad special train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrson 19th May, 2014 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 10:00 hrs o­n Wednesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Howrah, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, Bew Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya  stations in both the directions.


          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC I Class cum AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search