For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BL)VALSAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 368

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BL03:032:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20BL04:003:40F2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BL03:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BL03:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BL04:082:48M3A,SL,
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10BL05:032:53W2A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BL05:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BL07:083:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BL06:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BL08:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
06512JP YPR EXPBRC05:20BL08:363:16W3A
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC06:30BL09:252:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BL09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BL09:502:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00BL09:502:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BL09:502:50SU2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BL11:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BL10:162:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BL11:113:08TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BL11:113:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BL11:113:01W,F,SU3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BL11:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BL11:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50BL11:482:58SU2A,3A,SL,
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BL12:233:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BL14:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BL15:084:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35BL14:413:06SU2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:00BL15:203:20SU2A,3A,SL,
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20F2A,3A,SL,
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:00BL15:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:00BL15:203:20TU2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:12BL16:463:34F2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12BL16:483:36M,SA2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12BL16:463:34TH2A,3A,SL,
04737BKN BL AC SPLBRC13:22BL16:503:28TU1A,2A,3A,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BL17:503:10F2A,3A,SL,
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC14:40BL18:153:35TH2A,3A,SL,
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BL19:292:54TH2A,3A,SL,
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:35BL19:503:15M2A,3A,SL,
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:52BL20:233:31TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:52BL20:233:31M2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:52BL20:233:31F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:52BL20:233:31W2A,3A,SL,
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:20BL21:213:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLBRC18:20BL21:233:03M2A,3A,SL,
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:20BL21:213:01TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:20BL21:213:01SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:20BL21:213:01TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BL23:533:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19110GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25BL00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BL00:353:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BL00:363:31M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BL01:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05BL02:263:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BL02:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.477/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Ahmedabad



            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway has announced (vide Press Release No.474 dt. 21.10.2014)  a premium special train between Secunderabad and Rajkot ie., 1st November, 2014 from Secunderabad and 2ndNovember, 2014 back from Rajkot.

The destination of this premium Special train is revised to run between Secunderabad and Ahmedabad instead of  Secunderabad and Rajkot.

Accordingly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad-Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Secunderabad ) at 07:30 am on 1st November, 2014 (Saturdayand arrive Ahmedabad at 04:15 am o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Ahmedabad at 05:15 pm on 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Secunderabad at 02:45 pm o­n the next day.

En-route, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Pune, Kalyan, Surat, and Vadodara  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 22ndOctober 2014 and can be booked o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.

 

 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search