For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 282

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBHC00:14HWH04:504:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:30HWH06:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLBHC01:37SRC06:304:53SA2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02SRC06:274:25W2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02HWH07:055:03TU,TH3A12882 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SU3A,SL,15643 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:055:03M2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:055:03F2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SA2A,3A,SL,22804 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBHC02:40HWH08:105:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC04:00SRC08:454:45TU2A,3A,SL,22814 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBHC04:00SRC08:324:32SA2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:35HWH10:555:20F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:35HWH10:555:20M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:35HWH10:555:20TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10SRC10:254:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17HWH11:504:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBHC08:14HWH12:404:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12074 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC09:02SHM13:504:48TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC09:02HWH13:554:53F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPBHC09:02SHM13:504:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPBHC09:02HWH13:554:53TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC09:02SRC13:214:19M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:30HWH13:454:15M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:10HWH14:504:40TU2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40HWH16:105:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:07HWH17:454:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30HWH20:154:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:45SRC21:094:24F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BHC17:48HWH22:254:37M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:48HWH22:254:37SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSBHC18:30SRC23:004:30W3A,SL,02854 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBHC21:12SRC03:005:48W3A,SL,02852 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02HWH03:205:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC23:00SRC02:523:52W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:24HWH04:104:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit