For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:51ASN08:057:14TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:28ASN10:509:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45ASN10:434:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPDNR06:00ASN13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP DNR 06:10ASN 14:558:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:15ASN11:445:29TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:15ASN11:445:29SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNC06:31ASN11:445:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:21ASN13:266:05M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:40BRR15:366:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:55ASN15:006:05W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:50ASN17:056:15SA3A,SL,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:05ASN22:2010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:53KMME00:5512:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
13138AMH BP EXPSEE13:50ASN22:458:55TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE14:00ASN20:106:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLPNBE14:00ASN20:156:15SA2A,3A,SL,08450 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESPNC14:16ASN20:105:54TH,F2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:32ASN01:3010:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNC15:45KMME23:137:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18621 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE16:02ASN00:228:20M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPNBE16:10ASN23:157:05TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLSEE16:30ASN02:189:48SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPDNR16:50ASN02:379:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE18:00ASN00:016:01M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00ASN00:016:01TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:47ASN08:3013:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPDNR19:00ASN03:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPDNR19:50ASN03:207:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:10ASN02:025:52W,F,SU3A12360 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPDNR20:35ASN03:286:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:02ASN03:596:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:02ASN04:186:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBE23:55ASN05:556:00SA2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.






2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit