For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (bza)vijayawada jn to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBZA00:15NGP11:1010:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBZA00:15NGP11:1010:55TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA00:15NGP11:5011:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZA01:55NGP12:2010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBZA02:55NGP13:3510:40SU3A22354 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBZA03:35NGP13:5010:15F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBZA03:35NGP14:5011:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXBZA03:55NGP14:4510:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBZA03:55NGP14:5010:55TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPBZA03:55NGP14:4010:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBZA04:10NGP14:1510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05NGP16:5010:45TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSBZA06:05NGP16:5510:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:05NGP16:5010:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZA06:05NGP16:5510:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBZA10:10NGP20:1010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBZA11:55NGP20:408:45SA3A12611 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBZA11:55NGP20:408:45F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSBZA12:30NGP21:008:30M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSBZA14:25NGP00:5010:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:25NGP00:2510:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:25NGP00:2510:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBZA14:35NGP00:259:50M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBZA14:45NGP00:309:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA14:55NGP02:4011:45W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZA14:55NGP02:4011:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBZA16:05NGP02:0510:00TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBZA16:05NGP02:0510:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARBZA16:15NGP02:5010:35TU3A19604 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBZA16:20NGP02:5010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBZA16:20NGP02:5010:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBZA16:20NGP02:5010:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSBZA16:25NGP02:4510:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBZA16:50NGP03:4510:55W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUBZA20:10NGP07:3511:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSBZA20:10NGP07:4011:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBZA20:10NGP07:4011:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBZA20:10NGP07:4011:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZA21:20NGP09:1011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBZA22:00NGP10:2012:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBZA22:20NGP08:2510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA22:55NGP10:2511:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPBZA22:55NGP10:2511:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPBZA22:55NGP10:2511:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/3923-09-2021
SWACHHATA PAKHWADA 2021- CR OBSERVES ‘SWACHHA PARISAR’ (CLEAN WORK PLACE)

Central Railway
Press Release

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA 2021-
CR OBSERVES ‘SWACHHA PARISAR’ (CLEAN WORK PLACE) 

Swachhata Pakhwada   gained momentum as Central Railway moved ahead with the activities lined o­n the theme of Swachh Parisar (Clean Work place and premises). All railway offices in and around the station including those of workshops and depots engaged themselves in an intensive cleaning schedule, the main task being clearing their unwanted files and papers and making way for their disposal.
Mumbai Headquarters
Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer's (PCME) office staff of every section involved in complete cleaning and dusting of their cupboards and shelves, arranging of the files in a neat and presentable manner and separating unwanted o­nes for disposal. Other PHOD were also involved in today's activity.

Mumbai Division
All the suburban booking offices in Mumbai division undertook intensive cleaning activities and discarding unwanted paper and electronic waste (wherever generated). 

Pune Division
Stations in Pune division carried out their activities by cleaning their offices and premises. Depot staff undertook cleaning in and around maintenance area. Miraj depot premises was cleaned by cutting off the unwanted weeds and clearing the land of littered objects. Trees were planted by Assistant Divisional Mechanical Engineer Pune at Miraj station garden along with other office staff. Senior Section Engineer other staff cleaned their office premises. Chief Health inspector cleaned the office at Ghorpuri Coach and Maintenance Depot Pune.

Solapur Division
Station staff undertook cleaning activities at Pandharpur and went to railway colony to distribute mask and hand gloves o­n the Swachh Parisar day to create awareness o­n proper sanitation and hygiene. Various station staff undertook ‘Shramdaan’ activities in their respective locations.

Bhusaval Division
Intensive cleaning done at railway health unit in Khandwa by health inspector, pharmacist and other hospital staff in Bhusaval division. Plantation activities undertaken by NGO’s along with Assistant Divisional Medical Officer, Khandwa and other staff at Khandwa health unit. Akola, Nasik and Shegaon station staff participated in cleaning activities of their station premises in Bhusaval division.

Nagpur Division
The main highlight in Nagpur division was the distribution of cleanliness kit in railway offices at Nagpur. All the railway offices underwent intensive cleaning at Nagpur, with active involvement of staff in the cleanliness activities. Station masters at Betul, Wardha and Sewagram along with their staff carried out cleaning of station outskirts and cleared thick vegetation growth to make the surrounding clean.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 23, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/3222-09-2021
Railway Minister launches Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana

Railway Minister launches Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana

Under the scheme, youths will be provided training in industry related skills in Railway Training Institutes. The Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) will contribute to the mission towards Atmanirbhar Bharat and is also a part of the series of initiatives in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahostav.

A programme was organised at Rail Bhawan, New Delhi o­n Friday under the aegis of Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. The program was aimed at empowering the youth by providing entry level training at Railway Training Institutes in various trades commonly used in industry . Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnav launched the Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana in the program. Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Railway Board, Sunit Sharma from Railway Board and other senior Railways officials were also present o­n the occasion.

Shri A.K. Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway virtually took part in the ceremony along with the Chief Workshop Managers of Matunga, Parel, Bhusawal workshops where training has been started.

In the ceremony, Railway Minister Ashwini Vaishnav said that it is an auspicious occasion as Vishwakarma Jayanti is being celebrated across the country. He also extended birthday wishes to the Honourable Prime Minister o­n his birthday. The Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) will contribute to the mission towards Atmanirbhar Bharat and is also a part of the series of initiatives in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahostav, he said.

Skill development is a pivotal part of the vision of Prime Minister and 50000 youth will be trained in the age group of 18 to 35 years under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana of which 2500 o­n Central Railways’ 07 training institutes located at Matunga, Parel, Nasik, Bhusawal, Nagpur, Pune and Solapur . These 7 training institutes are amongst 75 railway institutes shortlisted across the country. The objective of the scheme is to impart training skills to the youth in various trades like electrician, welder, machining & fitter and participants shall be provided 100 hours of theoretical & practical training in three weeks period. Applications will continue to be invited by these institutes from interested candidates periodically and participants will be selected following a transparent mechanism through marks obtained in matriculation. The syllabus for various trades has been developed by Banaras Locomotive Workshop.

On Central Railway, training for the first batch of candidates has started in fitter, welder, machinist and electrician trade at three institutes from September 13 and will commence shortly in other 4 institutes. This training will continue for the next three years in batches.

Trainees will be required to undergo theoretical class room training and hands o­n practical training o­n the floor of the workshop under the guidance of experienced Railway Instructors. Trainees will be awarded certificate in the allotted trade by Railways o­n conclusion of the programme.

-----

Date: September 20, 2021

PR No. 2020/09/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit