For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (UD)UDUPI to (MAO)MADGAON


Address: Udupi Railway Station, Udupi, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UD

Station Name: UDUPI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16346NETRAVATHI EXPUD00:44MAO05:505:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPUD01:14MAO05:554:41M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPUD01:14MAO05:554:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPUD01:14MAO05:554:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPUD03:48MAO08:505:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSUD03:48MAO08:304:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSUD06:10MAO10:053:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPUD06:10MAO10:053:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPUD06:10MAO10:053:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSUD06:10MAO10:053:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPUD06:10MAO10:053:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSUD06:10MAO10:053:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPUD07:04MAO10:553:51TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
56640MADGAON PASSRUD07:51MAO13:305:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56640 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSUD08:18MAO14:055:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
22636MADGAON EXPUD09:50MAO15:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22636 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPUD13:40MAO18:254:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPUD13:40MAO18:254:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSUD13:40MAO18:254:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSUD13:40MAO18:254:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPUD14:22MAO19:054:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
70106MAQ MAO DMUUD16:41MAO22:305:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70106 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPUD17:50MAO21:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPUD21:08MAO01:254:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIUD21:52MAO02:104:18M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPUD21:52MAO02:104:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHUD21:52MAO02:104:18TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPUD21:52MAO02:104:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSUD22:48MAO03:304:42M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPUD23:42MAO04:054:23M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPUD23:42MAO04:054:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSUD23:42MAO04:054:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPUD23:42MAO04:054:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPUD23:42MAO04:054:23SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
249/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Service

Consequent to waterlogging and Soil slippage between Murdeshwar and Bhatkal stations in Konkan Railway, the following changes are made in pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Service:

Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Daily Unreserved Special leaving Madgoan at 13.45 hrs o­n 02nd August, 2022(Today) is fully cancelled

Rescheduling of Train Service:

Train No.12134 Mangaluru Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Junction at 16.35 hrs o­n 02nd August 2022 (Today) will be rescheduled to leave at 20.00 hrs o­n 02nd August, 2022 (Late by 3 hrs 25 mins)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit