For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (SSM)SASARAM to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: Sasaram Junction, Sasaram, Bihar 821115, India

Station Code: SSM

Station Name: SASARAM

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12322KOLKATA MAILSSM00:46GAYA02:201:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPSSM01:02GAYA03:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXDOS01:45GAYA05:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23347 Status
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSDOS01:50GAYA05:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13347 Status
53347GMO PNBE LNKDOS01:50GAYA05:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53347 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPDOS02:32GAYA03:230:51M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSSM03:26GAYA04:401:14M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPSSM04:08GAYA05:301:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSSSM04:08GAYA05:251:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPSSM04:24GAYA06:091:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYSSM04:38GAYA07:352:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13244 Status
63296DDU GAYA PASSSSM05:56GAYA10:454:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63296 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESSSM06:16GAYA07:401:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPSSM07:01GAYA08:301:29TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSSSM07:36GAYA09:101:34M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUSSM07:40GAYA11:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHSSM07:51GAYA10:002:09SA3A22410 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXSSM07:52GAYA09:051:13SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPRESSM08:11GAYA09:451:34M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDOS09:53GAYA11:001:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPSSM11:46GAYA13:151:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSSSM12:10GAYA14:202:10SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXSSM12:46GAYA14:201:34W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSSSM13:06GAYA14:351:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
53364DOS GAYA PASSDOS13:25GAYA16:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53364 Status
63290DOS GAYA PASSDOS15:35GAYA17:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63290 Status
63292DOS GAYA PASSDOS18:15GAYA21:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63292 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTSSM18:16GAYA19:551:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSSM18:16GAYA19:551:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSSSM19:05GAYA21:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXSSM19:21GAYA20:451:24M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSSSM19:56GAYA22:002:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSSSM20:51GAYA22:101:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSSSM21:26GAYA22:501:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSSSM21:26GAYA22:501:24TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSSM21:26GAYA22:501:24TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12312KALKA MAILSSM21:36GAYA23:051:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSSSM22:05GAYA23:401:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPSSM22:31GAYA00:201:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPSSM22:31GAYA00:201:49TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPSSM22:55GAYA01:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSSM23:27GAYA01:101:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.





2
25-02-2020
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF



COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF

Kolkata, February 25, 2020

          Apart from round-the-clock monitoring of security aspects of passengers, Railway Protection Force of Eastern Railway also shows humane activity towards the passengers in need.

RESCUE OF MINOR BOYS:

·During a joint drive conducted by RPF Post/Pakur and Child Helpline/Pakur o­n 23.3.2020, 7 minor boys moving aimlessly at Pakur Railway station were rescued. o­n interrogation, they disclosed that they were proceeding to Ranchi for working purpose. Later, all were handed over to Child Line, Pakur for further course of action under proper documentation.

·On 23.2.2020 RPF Post/Sahibganj rescued o­ne runaway minor boy from Train No. 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger at Sahibganj station. Later, the boy was handed over to Child Line, Sahibganj under proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF LEFT-BEHIND LUGGAGE/ARTICLES:

·On 21.2.2020, RPF post Andal recovered a left behind bag containing personal belongings and cash of ₹5,000/- from Train No. 73538 Jasidih – Andal DMU at Tapasi Railway station. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

·On 23.2.2020 RPF Post, Asansol recovered o­ne left behind Laptop Bag containing o­ne laptop, QMRA machine related to medical purpose, other documents etc. valued ₹45,000/- from Train No. 63576 Asansol – Jhajha passenger at Asansol station. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit