For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (SSM)SASARAM to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: Sasaram Junction, Sasaram, Bihar 821115, India

Station Code: SSM

Station Name: SASARAM

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12322KOLKATA MAILSSM00:46GAYA02:201:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPSSM01:02GAYA03:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXDOS01:45GAYA05:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23347 Status
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSDOS01:50GAYA05:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13347 Status
53347GMO PNBE LNKDOS01:50GAYA05:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53347 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPDOS02:32GAYA03:230:51M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSSM03:26GAYA04:401:14M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPSSM04:08GAYA05:301:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSSSM04:08GAYA05:251:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPSSM04:24GAYA06:091:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYSSM04:38GAYA07:352:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13244 Status
63296DDU GAYA PASSSSM05:56GAYA10:454:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63296 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESSSM06:16GAYA07:401:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPSSM07:01GAYA08:301:29TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSSSM07:36GAYA09:101:34M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUSSM07:40GAYA11:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHSSM07:51GAYA10:002:09SA3A22410 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXSSM07:52GAYA09:051:13SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPRESSM08:11GAYA09:451:34M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDOS09:53GAYA11:001:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPSSM11:46GAYA13:151:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSSSM12:10GAYA14:202:10SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXSSM12:46GAYA14:201:34W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSSSM13:06GAYA14:351:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
53364DOS GAYA PASSDOS13:25GAYA16:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53364 Status
63290DOS GAYA PASSDOS15:35GAYA17:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63290 Status
63292DOS GAYA PASSDOS18:15GAYA21:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63292 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTSSM18:16GAYA19:551:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSSM18:16GAYA19:551:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSSSM19:05GAYA21:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXSSM19:21GAYA20:451:24M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSSSM19:56GAYA22:002:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSSSM20:51GAYA22:101:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSSSM21:26GAYA22:501:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSSSM21:26GAYA22:501:24TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSSM21:26GAYA22:501:24TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12312KALKA MAILSSM21:36GAYA23:051:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSSSM22:05GAYA23:401:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPSSM22:31GAYA00:201:49TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPSSM22:31GAYA00:201:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPSSM22:55GAYA01:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSSM23:27GAYA01:101:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit