For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (SSM)SASARAM


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sasaram Junction, Sasaram, Bihar 821115, India

Station Code: SSM

Station Name: SASARAM

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPGAYA00:55SSM02:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPGAYA01:50SSM03:001:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:50SSM03:041:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:50SSM03:041:14TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPGAYA02:10SSM03:201:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILGAYA03:00SSM04:121:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSGAYA03:15SSM04:351:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPGAYA03:15SSM04:351:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSGAYA03:15SSM04:401:25SA3A,SL,GN,18640 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPGAYA04:00SSM05:161:16M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPGAYA04:15SSM05:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSGAYA05:00SSM06:381:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILGAYA05:24SSM06:391:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYA05:40SSM07:031:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA06:07SSM07:121:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPGAYA06:20SSM07:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSGAYA06:33SSM07:491:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSGAYA07:05SSM08:111:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
63291GAYA DOS MEMUGAYA07:20DOS09:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63291 Status
53363GAYA DOS PASSGAYA10:20DOS13:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53363 Status
63289GAYA DOS PASSGAYA11:10DOS14:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63289 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPGAYA14:02SSM15:181:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYA14:15SSM15:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUGAYA14:40SSM17:182:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSGAYA14:55SSM16:161:21W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPGAYA14:55DOS15:571:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPGAYA16:55SSM18:071:12M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
63295GAYA DDU PASSGAYA17:55SSM20:022:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63295 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPGAYA18:43SSM19:491:06TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSGAYA19:05SSM20:271:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYA19:30SSM20:461:16SU3A22409 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPGAYA20:21SSM21:261:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYGAYA20:30SSM22:362:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13243 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPGAYA21:10SSM22:461:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPGAYA21:35SSM23:031:28W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPGAYA21:35SSM23:021:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
13348PALAMOU EXPGAYA21:55DOS00:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13348 Status
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXGAYA22:00DOS00:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23348 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPGAYA23:24DOS00:160:52W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPGAYA23:58SSM01:131:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 






2
22-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, February 21, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 22.2.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 23.2.2020 and will remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23.2.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit