For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (SAE)SIMARIA


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

Address: Simaria Entrance Road, Bihar, India

Station Code: SAE

Station Name: SIMARIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSSPJ00:10BJU01:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13420 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSPJ00:25BJU02:302:05TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSPJ00:25BJU02:101:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPSPJ01:45BJU02:501:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSSPJ01:45BJU02:541:09TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPSPJ04:10BJU05:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSPJ04:10BJU05:201:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESSPJ04:30BJU05:451:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSPJ04:30BJU05:551:25FUNRESERVED15563 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSPJ04:55BJU05:581:03W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSPJ04:55BJU05:551:00SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
63304SPJ KIR MEMUSPJ05:10TGA07:031:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63304 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSPJ06:10BJU08:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHSPJ06:30BJU07:351:05W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINSPJ06:55BJU08:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSSPJ06:55TGA07:480:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSPJ07:10BJU08:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSPJ07:47BJU08:450:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSPJ08:05BJU09:101:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSPJ08:20BJU09:201:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSPJ08:20BJU09:201:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPSPJ08:20BJU09:251:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSSPJ09:20TGA10:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPSPJ11:17BJU08:252:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSPJ11:45BJU13:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
55538SPJ KIR PASSSPJ12:45TGA13:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55538 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSPJ13:40BJU15:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSPJ13:53BJU15:351:42W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALSPJ14:40BJU15:401:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSPJ14:50BJU15:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSPJ15:03TGA17:011:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSPJ15:15BJU16:100:55M,F3A12569 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSSPJ15:33BJU16:401:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSPJ15:33BJU16:401:07M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPSPJ15:33BJU16:401:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSPJ15:50BJU17:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSPJ16:05BJU18:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ16:25BJU17:401:15TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSPJ16:45BJU17:400:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSSPJ16:45BJU17:400:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ16:55BJU17:551:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSPJ17:10TGA18:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSPJ18:00BJU19:201:20M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSPJ18:05BJU19:101:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPSPJ18:20BJU19:201:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
55526SPJ BJU PASSSPJ18:35TGA19:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55526 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSPJ19:05BJU20:391:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSPJ20:15BJU21:251:10TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15724 Status
55238SPJ BJU PASSSPJ20:30TGA21:361:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55238 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ21:25BJU22:251:00MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ21:25BJU22:251:00THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSPJ21:29BJU22:451:16F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSPJ21:40BJU23:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSPJ22:00BJU23:101:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANSPJ22:50BJU00:101:20THUNRESERVED15530 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSPJ23:43TGA01:081:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.





2
PR No.2020/03 12-03-2020
MUMBAI
SHRI SUDHANSHU SHARMA TAKES OVER AS CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (CONSTRUCTION) OF W.RLY

                                                                 

 SHRI SUDHANSHU SHARMA TAKES OVER AS

CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (CONSTRUCTION) OF W.RLY


Shri Sudhanshu Sharma, a Senior Officer of the 1984 batch of Indian Railway Service of Engineers has taken over the charge as Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) of Western Railway, Mumbai w.e.f5th March, 2020.

 

He completed his graduation in Civil Engineering and Masters in Management Studies in Finance before joining Indian Railways. Prior to his new posting as Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) of Western Railway he was Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) at North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur. He has held various important portfolios such as Sr. Deputy General Manager at Hajipur and Divisional Railway Manager of Samastipur. He has travelled widely abroad for intensive training and study programs including to Singapore, Italy and Pittsburgh.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit