For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (SBO)SABAUR to (BUP)BARIARPUR


Address: Sabour Railway Station, Sabour, Bihar 813210, India

Station Code: SBO

Station Name: SABAUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Itahari, Bihar 811211, India

Station Code: BUP

Station Name: BARIARPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSCLG03:09BUP05:092:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSCLG04:38BUP06:442:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSNNA05:17MSK06:231:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBGP05:35BUP06:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSBO06:22BUP07:551:33M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSBO06:22BUP07:551:33TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCLG06:41JMP08:552:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSCLG07:14BUP09:071:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPNNA07:24MSK08:241:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPNNA08:44MSK09:290:45M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
53431SBG JMP PASSSBO08:53BUP11:212:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53431 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGP09:00BUP09:420:42TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGP09:25BUP10:070:42M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYSBO09:28BUP10:401:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13409 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBGP09:35BUP10:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSNNA09:49MSK11:021:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGP11:15BUP12:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSSBO11:56BUP15:403:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
73429BGP JMP PASSBGP12:25BUP13:301:05M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED73429 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBGP12:54JMP14:001:06TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBGP12:56JMP14:021:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGP13:05JMP14:020:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGP13:30JMP14:351:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGP13:30JMP14:301:00TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUNNA13:32MSK14:511:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGP14:05BUP14:540:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13419 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPCLG15:10BUP16:491:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGP15:30JMP16:280:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPNNA16:05MSK17:010:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGP16:55BUP17:380:43W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
53415SBG JMP PASSSBO17:20BUP18:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53415 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSNNA19:04MSK20:111:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRSBO19:52BUP22:022:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNNA20:05MSK21:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPNNA20:52MSK21:470:55TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNNA20:55MSK21:470:52M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
53497BGP JMP PASSBGP21:25BUP22:411:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53497 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSSBO22:10BUP23:511:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSSBO23:02BUP00:251:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSBO23:02BUP00:251:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESCLG23:19JMP01:021:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBGP23:50JMP01:021:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPBGP23:58JMP01:021:04M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

     

BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, January 25, 2021:

Shri Ajay Kumar Mandal, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bhagalpur, flagged off the inaugural run of 05553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special Express from Bhagalpur station today (25.1.2021). 

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Mandal said that, the introduction of the new express train between Bhagalpur – Jaynagar fulfilled the long standing aspirations of the people. It will facilitate passengers to avail Darbhanga Airport and will further improve rail connection between Bhagalpur & Jaynagar.

Indeed, the train had brought Madhubani district in North Bihar - Mithilanchal and Bhagalpur district in Eastern Bihar to Express route directly. It will also promote tourism by providing easy access to Janakpur in Nepal. Introduction of this train will further facilitate intercity mobility towards faster socio-economic developments.

05553 UP Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special will leave Bhagalpur at 07.50 hrs. every day and reach Jaynagar at 16.05 hrs. o­n the same day. 05554DN Jaynagar – Bhagalpur special will leave Jaynagar at 20.30 hrs. every day to reach Bhagalpur at 05.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will have 8 reserved General Second Class, 4 Sleeper Class, 1 AC 3-tier & 1 AC 2-tier coaches. The train will be a fully reserved special train.

The train will stop at Nathnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Ratanpur, Munger, Sahibpur Kml, Begusarai, Barauni Jn., Samstipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn., Sakri Jn. and Madhubani stations.




2
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit