For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (gdr)gudur jn


Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSRU00:45GDR02:231:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRRU01:40GDR03:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPRU02:40GDR04:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPRU02:50GDR03:350:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSRU04:20GDR05:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSRU06:12GDR07:331:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
67237TPTY GDR PASSRU06:55GDR09:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67237 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLRU07:50GDR09:181:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPRU07:55GDR09:181:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPRU07:55GDR09:181:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPRU07:55GDR09:181:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPRU10:00GDR11:231:23F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSRU10:00GDR11:381:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPRU10:00GDR11:231:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPRU10:00GDR11:231:23M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRU10:00GDR11:231:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSRU10:00GDR11:381:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPRU10:55GDR12:351:40M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPRU10:55GDR12:351:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
66033TPTY NLR MEMURU11:50GDR14:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66033 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPRU12:00GDR13:501:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTY12:15GDR13:581:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPRU12:35GDR13:581:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
67239RU GDR PASSRU13:00GDR15:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67239 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPRU13:15GDR14:431:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPRU15:00GDR16:331:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPRU15:00GDR16:331:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPRU15:00GDR16:331:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPRU15:00GDR16:331:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSRU15:20GDR17:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLRU15:40GDR17:231:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPRU16:07GDR17:451:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPRU17:17GDR18:531:36M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLRU17:17GDR18:551:38TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSRU17:25GDR18:581:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPRU17:30GDR18:581:28TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESRU17:50GDR19:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPRU18:42GDR20:081:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLRU19:22GDR21:001:38SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPRU19:30GDR21:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPRU19:45GDR21:281:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPRU19:45GDR21:281:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPRU20:10GDR21:331:23SU3A22354 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSRU20:10GDR21:331:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPRU20:10GDR21:331:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPRU20:40GDR22:231:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKRU22:10GDR23:301:20W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARRU22:40GDR00:181:38TU3A22834 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPRU23:00GDR00:181:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit