For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (PPI)PIPARIYA to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Piparia Railway Station, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh 461775, India

Station Code: PPI

Station Name: PIPARIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPPPI01:02JBP03:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22191INDB JBP EXPPPI01:52JBP04:402:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22191 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLPPI02:27JBP05:002:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPPPI02:52JBP05:052:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHPPI03:02JBP05:452:43TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSPPI03:40JBP06:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPPPI04:02JBP06:552:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPPPI04:20JBP07:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
51673ET STA PASSPPI05:18JBP09:053:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
51671ET STA PASSPPI05:44JBP10:054:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSPPI06:10JBP08:302:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPPPI06:10JBP08:302:20TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPPPI06:10JBP08:302:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPPI06:10JBP08:302:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSPPI06:45JBP09:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSPPI06:45JBP09:302:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22187INTERCITY EXPRESPPI07:50JBP10:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22187 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSPPI08:35JBP11:152:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
11273ET KTE EXPPPI09:52JBP12:553:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11273 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSPPI10:05JBP12:202:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLPPI10:15JBP12:302:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSPPI10:20JBP12:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPPPI10:25JBP12:352:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILPPI10:38JBP13:052:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESPPI11:12JBP14:203:08TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPPPI11:24JBP13:552:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPPPI12:35JBP15:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPPPI13:24JBP15:352:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSPPI13:30JBP18:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPPPI13:44JBP16:102:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPPPI15:30JBP17:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPPPI17:22JBP22:004:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPPI17:52JBP21:303:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPPPI18:04JBP20:502:46M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSPPI18:12JBP20:552:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLPPI18:28JBP21:403:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPPPI18:40JBP21:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSPPI19:08JBP21:452:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSPPI19:20JBP00:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPPPI19:34JBP22:302:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPPPI20:12JBP22:552:43SU3A22354 Status
12061JBP JANSHATABDIPPI20:12JBP22:552:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12061 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLPPI20:30JBP23:052:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPPI21:00JBP23:152:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPPI21:00JBP23:152:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPPPI21:25JBP23:402:15M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXPPI21:25JBP23:402:15TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPPI22:18JBP00:552:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPPPI22:26JBP00:552:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPPI22:35JBP01:152:40SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPPPI22:35JBP01:152:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPPPI22:35JBP01:152:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done on Katni-Singrauli section of Jabalpur division, decision to cancel the following trains and change the route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.08.2021

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रढ़ीकरण हेतु जबलपुर मण्डल के कटनी-सिंगरौली खंड पर हो रहे नॉन इंटर्लोकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

02373 सिंगरौली-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

29.08.2021, 05.09.2021

2

02374 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - सिंगरौली

30.08.2021, 06.09.221

2.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परवर्तन की तिथि

नियमित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

03025 हावड़ा-भोपाल

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

2

03026 भोपाल-हावड़ा

01.09.2021 एवं 08.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

3

09413 अहमदाबाद -कोलकाता

01.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

4

09414 कोलकाता -अहमदाबाद

28.08.2021 एवं 04.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

5

09608 मदार जं. -कोलकाता

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

6

09607 कोलकाता -मदार जं.

02.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

          





2
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

COMMENTS
1
bhupendra- Sun Aug 17 11:24 2014
no


Add Comment






Submit