For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (KQK)KOTIKULAM to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Kottikulam Railway Station, Bekal, Kerala 671319, India

Station Code: KQK

Station Name: KOTIKULAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11097POORNA EXPRESSKGQ00:05CAN01:271:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKGQ03:25CAN05:021:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPKGQ03:50CAN05:071:17SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPKGQ05:25CAN06:521:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSKGQ05:25CAN06:571:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPKGQ05:25CAN06:571:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIKGQ05:25CAN06:571:32W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKGQ05:42CAN07:171:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSKQK06:13CAN08:051:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPKGQ06:45CAN08:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPKGQ07:05CAN08:221:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSKGQ07:05CAN08:221:17F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16511KANNUR EXPKGQ07:45CAN10:102:25W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKQK07:45CAN09:171:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKGQ08:15CAN09:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKQK08:45CAN10:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPKGQ09:20CAN11:252:05M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSKGQ11:05CAN12:221:17TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKGQ11:10CAN12:221:12M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPKGQ12:25CAN13:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILKGQ14:10CAN15:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPKGQ14:40CAN15:571:17W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKQK15:15CAN17:021:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKGQ16:45CAN18:271:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKGQ16:45CAN18:271:42M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPKGQ16:45CAN18:271:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPKGQ16:45CAN18:271:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKGQ16:45CAN18:271:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPKGQ16:55CAN18:171:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSKQK17:40CAN19:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45CAN19:071:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPKGQ17:45CAN19:071:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45CAN19:071:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKGQ18:20CAN19:321:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKGQ18:25CAN20:121:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKQK19:20CAN21:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPKGQ20:40CAN21:421:02F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKGQ20:55CAN22:171:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKGQ20:55CAN22:171:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKGQ21:35CAN22:471:12F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKGQ21:35CAN22:471:12TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKGQ21:40CAN23:051:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPKGQ23:00CAN00:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGQ23:45CAN00:571:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
489/2021-22 13-11-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to boulders hitting Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Special and consequent derailment of 7 coaches in Toppuru – Sivadi ghat section and to facilitate restoration works, South Western Railway has notified diversion of following trains

1. Train No. 07393 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Special that left Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

2. Train No. 06236 Mysuru –Tuticorin Special that left Mysuru at 18.20 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

 3. Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Coimbatore Special that left Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 22.35 hrs o­n 11.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

4. Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli –Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli at 15.15 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via  Salem, ,Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Baiyyappanahalli

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
470/2021-2205-11-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.51

15.52

Edavai

2.Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

16.15

16.20

Ernakulam Jn

15.33

15.35

Aluva

3.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special

Station

Arrival

20.50

Ernakulam

4.The following arrival timings at Thiruvananthapuram Central is changed: Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Arrival

1

06084

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central

04.45

2

06603

Mangalore Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.20

3

02697

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.40


5.Train No. 02668 /02667 Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

01.50

01.52

Kovilpatti

00.03

00.05

02.33

02.35

Maniyanchi

No change

No change

6.Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special

Station

Arrival

19.15

Madurai Jn

7.Train No. 02084 Coimbatore – Mayiladaturai Janshatabdi Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02084 CBE-MV

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

07.15

Coimbatore Jn

13.50

-----

Mayiladaturai Jn

 

8.Train No. 06795 / 06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore –

Tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Station

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli -

Chennai Egmore Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

07.15

Chennai Egmore

17.30

---

07.43

07.45

Tambaram

16.43

16.45

08.23

08.25

Chengalpattu

16.13

16.18

08.48

08.50

Melmaruvattur

15.38

15.40

09.13

09.15

Tindivanam

15.13

15.18

09.55

10.00

Villupuram

14.40

14.45

10.20

10.21

Panruti

No Change

No Change

10.42

10.44

Tiruppadirippuliyur

No Change

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit