For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (KMT)KHAMMAM to (WL)WARANGAL


Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT

Station Name: KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPKMT00:06WL01:441:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKMT00:21WL01:531:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPKMT00:30WL02:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPKMT00:40WL02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLKMT00:48WL02:301:42TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPKMT00:52WL02:301:38M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPKMT01:15WL02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPKMT01:30WL02:581:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPKMT01:40WL03:081:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLKMT02:02WL03:151:13M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
12775COCANADA EXPKMT02:20WL03:551:35TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPKMT02:30WL04:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPKMT02:40WL04:311:51SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPKMT03:20WL04:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHKMT03:41WL05:121:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPKMT04:40WL06:131:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSKMT05:17WL06:431:26TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPKMT06:10WL07:461:36W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKMT06:34WL08:081:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPKMT07:32WL09:081:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKMT07:32WL09:081:36TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSKMT07:32WL09:081:36M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKMT07:32WL09:081:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPKMT07:40WL09:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPKMT08:36WL10:131:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKMT09:22KZJ11:101:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPKMT11:48WL13:311:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPKMT11:48WL13:301:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKMT12:30WL14:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
77254BZA PDPL DMUKMT13:16WL16:253:09TU,FUNRESERVED77254 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSKMT14:56WL16:531:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17213NS NSL EXPKMT15:25WL17:011:36M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
57238BZA KZJ PASSKMT16:01WL19:253:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57238 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPKMT16:08WL17:431:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPKMT16:25WL18:031:38TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSKMT16:25WL18:031:38W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPKMT16:32WL18:181:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPKMT16:55WL19:062:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12705GNT SC EXPKMT17:11WL18:531:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKMT17:38WL19:402:02F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPKMT17:38WL19:402:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPKMT17:38WL19:402:02M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSKMT17:38WL19:432:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPKMT17:56WL20:002:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPKMT21:30WL23:352:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPKMT22:55WL00:241:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPKMT23:30WL01:332:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPKMT23:31WL01:181:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKMT23:42WL01:051:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.819/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 819 - Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister Flags off First Vande Bharat Express Between Telugu States






- First Vande Bharat Express From Secunderabad To Visakhapatnam

- A gift for the people of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh o­n the auspicious occasion of Sankranti

Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister flagged off the first Vande Bharat Express from Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam through remote video link from Secunderabad Railway station today i.e., 15th January, 2023. Dr. Tamilisai Soundarajan, Hon’ble Governor, Telangana State; Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Hon’ble Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development, North Eastern Region, Govt of India, Shri Mahmood Ali, Hon’ble Minister for Home and Prisons, Telangana State; Shri T. Srinivas Yadav, Hon’ble Minister for Animal Husbandry, Fisheries and Dairy Development, Govt. of Telangana, Dr. K. Laxman, Hon’ble MP, Rajya Sabha, Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Hon’ble MP, Karimnagar, Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, Chairman and CEO, Railway Board; Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, SCR and other senior Railway officials participated in the program in a function held at Secunderabad Railway Station.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Narendra Modi stated that the Vande Bharat Express between Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam is a gift for the people of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh o­n the auspicious occasion of Makar Sankranti. He stated that the new Vande Bharat train will provide faster connectivity for the people of Secunderabad, Warangal, Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam and will also aid in the socio-economic development of the region. In addition, the train will also reduce travelling time between Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam, he said. The Hon’ble Prime Minister stated that the Vande Bharat Express is proof of fast developing India and a true example of Aathma Nirbhar Bharat.

Further, he stated that the speed of connectivity is related to the overall development of the Nation and accordingly the Vande Bharat Express is providing enhanced connectivity to the common man. The Hon’ble Prime Minister stated that the Vande Bharat Abhiyan is developing fast across the Nation. So far, over 40 lakh passengers have travelled in the train, he added.

Shri Narendra Modi informed that Telangana State has also witnessed major rail development in the past 8 years. He informed that the Budget outlay for the year 2022-23 for the state of Telangana is Rs 3,048 Crore which is almost 12 times more as compared to the budget allocation made during the year 2014-15, which is Rs 258 Crore o­nly. He also stated that the Centre has strengthened Rail infrastructure in Andhra Pradesh State. Improved Rail connectivity has paved way for businesses and improved ease of living in the regions, he added.

Dr. Tamilisai Soundarajan, Hon’ble Governor stated that today we are visualizing most modern technology in Indian Railways. She informed that in future, people are going to witness the most modernized train services. She also expressed that local for vocal is visible in Indian Railways too in the form of Vande Bharat Express.

Addressing the gathering, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw stated that this year’s Makar Sankranti brings India’s indigenously designed Semi-High Speed Train – Vande Bharat Express to both the Telugu states to further strengthen the socio-economic bonding between Telangana and Andhra Pradesh. He stated that this is the first state-of-the-art train exclusively for day journey that is available between these two cities and the first Vande Bharat Train in Telugu States. Further, the Hon’ble Railway Minister stated that the Railway budget allocated for Telangana State provides an opportunity to develop Railways in Telangana in a big way. He also stated that Secunderabad station is being redeveloped with world class facilities and ultra modern amenities. In addition, 34 Railway stations across the state of Telangana are going to be redeveloped shortly, he said.

Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Hon’ble Union Minister appreciated the efforts of Indian Railways for bringing the Vande Bharat Express successfully o­n to the tracks which is the brain child of Indian engineers. He conveyed his special thanks o­n behalf of both the Telugu states for flagging off the Vande Bharat Express between Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam o­n the auspicious Makar Sankranti day. He also thanked Railway Minister and Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for giving special focus and thrust to Telangana as well Andhra Pradesh for enhancing the Rail infrastructure and passenger amenities. He stated that in a short span of time Secunderabad station is makeover with world class facilities with a cost of around Rs. 800 cr.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.817/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 817 - First Vande Bharat Express set to operate between Telugu States


- The inaugural Vande Bharat Express will be operated from Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam o­n 15th January 2023

- The Train runs 6 days and provides fast connectivity between the two Telugu states of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.

The pride of Indian Railways’ Train service – Vande Bharat Express – is set to resume its train operations between the two Telugu states o­n the auspicious day of Makar Sankranti i.e., 15th January 2023. The inaugural Train service will be flagged-off by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, Shri. Narendra Modi via remote video link from Secunderabad Station. The train would be operated from Secunderabad station to Visakhapatnam

The regular services of the train will be start from 16th January, 2023 for which bookings will resume from 14th January 2023. The Trian Number 20833 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express will start at 05.45 hrs and reaches Secunderabad at 14.15 hrs. The Train number 20834 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam will start from Secunderabad at 15.00 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam at 23.30 hrs. In between, the train stops at Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Khammam and Warangal in both the directions.

The train consists of 14 AC Chair Car Coaches and two Executive AC Chair Car Coaches with the capacity of 1128 passengers. It will provide the fastest travelling facility between these two stations and has exclusive reserved sitting accommodation. This train serves the needs of the public travelling o­n urgent needs like official tours, business purpose and short duration trips.

The train is manufactured with pure indigenous technology equipped with modern features and enhanced comforts. The train has automatic sliding doors, provided with Reclining seats in all classes and rotating seats in Executive class. Emergency alarm button and emergency talk back units have been provided through which passengers can talk with crew in case of exigent situations. CCTV cameras are equipped in all coaches for safe and secure travel. It provides safe, convenient and comfortable day journey travel for the people travelling between Telugu States. It is the fastest travelling option when compared with other modes of transport as well as other express trains.

Time Table of Vande Bharat Express:

Time Table of Vande Bharat Express between

Secunderabad – Vishakhapatnam – Secunderabad

20834 SC-VSKP

Stations

20833 VSKP-SC

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

-

15.00

SECUNDERABAD

14.15

--

16.35

16.36

WARANGAL

12.05

12.06

17.45

17.46

KHAMMAM

11.00

11.01

19.00

19.05

VIJAYAWADA

10.00

10.05

20.58

21.00

RAJAMUNDRY

07.55

07.57

23.30

-

VISAKHAPATNAM

-

05.45



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit