For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (KMT)KHAMMAM to (WL)WARANGAL


Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT

Station Name: KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPKMT00:06WL01:441:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKMT00:21WL01:531:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPKMT00:30WL02:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPKMT00:40WL02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLKMT00:48WL02:301:42TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPKMT00:52WL02:301:38M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPKMT01:15WL02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPKMT01:30WL02:581:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPKMT01:40WL03:081:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLKMT02:02WL03:151:13M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
12775COCANADA EXPKMT02:20WL03:551:35TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPKMT02:30WL04:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPKMT02:40WL04:311:51SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPKMT03:20WL04:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHKMT03:41WL05:121:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPKMT04:40WL06:131:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSKMT05:17WL06:431:26TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPKMT06:10WL07:461:36W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKMT06:34WL08:081:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPKMT07:32WL09:081:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKMT07:32WL09:081:36TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSKMT07:32WL09:081:36M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKMT07:32WL09:081:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPKMT07:40WL09:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPKMT08:36WL10:131:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKMT09:22KZJ11:101:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPKMT11:48WL13:311:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPKMT11:48WL13:301:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKMT12:30WL14:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
77254BZA PDPL DMUKMT13:16WL16:253:09TU,FUNRESERVED77254 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSKMT14:56WL16:531:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17213NS NSL EXPKMT15:25WL17:011:36M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
57238BZA KZJ PASSKMT16:01WL19:253:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57238 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPKMT16:08WL17:431:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPKMT16:25WL18:031:38TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSKMT16:25WL18:031:38W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPKMT16:32WL18:181:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPKMT16:55WL19:062:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12705GNT SC EXPKMT17:11WL18:531:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKMT17:38WL19:402:02F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPKMT17:38WL19:402:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPKMT17:38WL19:402:02M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSKMT17:38WL19:432:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPKMT17:56WL20:002:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPKMT21:30WL23:352:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPKMT22:55WL00:241:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPKMT23:30WL01:332:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPKMT23:31WL01:181:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKMT23:42WL01:051:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.482/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Express Trains Between Machilipatnam - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07573

 

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad (Via Kazipet)

15.15

23.00

17.10.2021

2

07574

 

Secunderabad – Machilipatnam (Via Guntur)

23.55

08.00

(Next day)

17.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07573 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Special via., Kazipet:

Train No. 07573 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Train will stop enroute at Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Dornakal, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

This special train will consist of Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07574 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special via., Guntur:

Train No. 07574 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Vijayawada and Gudivada stations.

           This special train will consist of Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These trains will run as fully reserved special train.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit