For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (KMT)KHAMMAM


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT

Station Name: KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPWL00:40KMT02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPWL01:15KMT02:311:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
17214NSL NS EXPWL01:25KMT03:001:35TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
07257HYB BZA SPLWL01:35KMT03:001:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07257 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXWL01:40KMT03:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPWL02:20KMT03:491:29M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPWL02:54KMT04:231:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSWL02:54KMT04:231:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPWL03:02KMT04:291:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLWL03:10KMT04:391:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPWL03:10KMT04:391:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPWL03:42KMT04:581:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
57237KZJ BZA PASSWL04:12KMT06:332:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57237 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPWL04:40KMT06:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSWL06:00KMT07:281:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22416A P EXPWL07:50KMT09:041:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPWL08:34KMT10:191:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPWL09:25KMT10:441:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
77251PDPL BZA DMUWL09:51KMT13:233:32W,SAUNRESERVED77251 Status
12706SC GNT EXPWL10:10KMT11:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSWL10:20KMT11:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPWL11:42KMT13:051:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPWL11:42KMT13:051:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPWL11:42KMT13:051:23TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPWL12:10KMT13:361:26M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESWL12:10KMT13:361:26W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPWL12:10KMT13:351:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXWL12:10KMT13:351:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPWL12:55KMT14:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
02784SC BBS SPLKZJ14:26KMT16:051:39W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPWL15:25KMT17:091:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPWL15:38KMT17:071:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12714SATAVAHANA EXPWL18:22KMT19:441:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12714 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSWL18:43KMT20:181:35TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSWL18:43KMT20:191:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPWL18:43KMT20:181:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
12616G T EXPRESSWL19:35KMT21:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPWL19:47KMT21:101:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPWL20:00KMT21:441:44SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPWL20:35KMT22:231:48M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPWL21:10KMT22:411:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
07148KCG VSKP SPLWL21:35KMT23:181:43SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07148 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPWL21:40KMT23:091:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12762 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHWL22:10KMT23:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
12776COCANADA EXPWL22:45KMT00:081:23M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESWL23:12KMT00:351:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSWL23:20KMT00:201:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPWL23:20KMT00:541:34SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPWL23:35KMT01:091:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.103/2020-21 20-05-2020
Chennai
NEW DELHI – CHENNAI– NEW DELHI RAJDHANI SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS


Rajdhani Super Fast Special trains between New Delhi and Chennai with revised days of service from 21st May 2020  shall run as detailed below:-

With a composition of 1 AC First Class Coach, 5 AC Second Class Coaches, 11 AC three tier coaches, and two Generator car cum Brake Vans, Train No.02434 New Delhi – Dr MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Superfast Special will leave New Delhi at 16.00 hrs o­n Mondays and Thursdays starting from 21st May 2020 to the following stoppages and timings :-

Agra Cantt ( Arr 18.10 hrs  / Dep  18.12 hrs)

Jhansi (Arr 20.53 hrs / Dep 21.03 hrs)

Bhopal (Arr 00.15 hrs / Dep 00.25 hrs)

Nagpur (Arr  05.45 hrs / Dep 05.50 hrs)

Warangal ( Arr 11.48 hrs / Dep 11.53 hrs)

Vijayawada (Arr 14.35 hrs / Dep 14.37 hrs)

and reaching Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.40 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Fridays (Day 2)

In the return direction, Train No.02433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Superfast Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays starting from 23rd May 2020 to the following stoppages and timings :-

Vijayawada (Arr 12.21 hrs / Dep 12.26 hrs)

Warangal (Arr 15.22 hrs / Dep 15.24 hrs)

Nagpur (Arr 21.10 hrs / Dep 21.15 hrs)

Bhopal (Arr 02.40 hrs / Dep 02.50 hrs)

Jhansi (Arr 05.06 hrs / Dep 05.11 hrs)

Agra Cantt (Arr 07.55 hrs / Dep 07.57 hrs)

and reaching New Delhi at 10.30 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays. (Day 2)

Reservations are open.

Guidelines for these trains                                                                                                

The fare structure for this train shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges).

Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted. Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days.

No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre-paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water. Dry, ready-to-eat food and bottled water shall be provided o­n demand, inside the trains o­n payment basis.

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :

(a)   Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

(b)   All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

(c)   The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

(d)   Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

(e)    On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT

Zonal Railways have been instructed to ensure that there are separate entry and exit gates at Railway stations to the extent feasible so that there is no face to face movement of passengers. Zonal railways will be guided by standard social distancing guidelines o­n stations and trains and observe the safety, security and hygiene protocols.

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.

No stalls/ booths o­n the platforms shall be opened. No train side vending would be permitted. Passengers are advised to travel light.

As per MHA guidelines the movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and from the Railway Station shall be allowed o­n the basis of the confirmed e-ticket.

Guidelines for Quarantine for persons coming from outside state to Tamilnadu:

As per the guidelines of the TN Govt issued o­n 11th May, 2020, regarding Covid-19 - Testing and Quarantine Guidelines for Incoming persons - revised orders, with reference to the MHA order No.40-3/2020 - DM-I(A) dated 5/5/20

Persons from Other States/Union Territories:

Testing be done o­n all persons coming into Tamil Nadu from all the States/UTs. If they test positive, they will be taken to a hospital. In case, if the result is negative, such persons be continued in institutional quarantine facility for 7 days, in respect of persons coming from Hot Spots (Delhi, Gujarat, Maharashtra) - After 7 days, if the individuals display no symptom, they can be sent to home for home quarantine, or continued in Government quarantine, if the individual does not have facilities at home for the remaining 7 days as well.

Where in a coach, even a single passenger is tested positive, all other passengers who travelled in the coach, though tested negative, will be put to institutional quarantine in their district, for 7 days, followed by home quarantine at their place of stay for 14 days.

The accommodation facilities for quarantine purpose will be facilitated by Tamilnadu government and option will be given to passengers for either paid accommodation or free of cost.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit