For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12839HWH MAS MAILGDR01:20MAS03:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALGDR02:07PER04:202:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPGDR03:05MS06:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGDR03:20MAS05:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12616G T EXPRESSGDR03:55MAS06:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPGDR05:30MAS08:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSGDR05:45MS08:302:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSGDR05:45MS08:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPGDR05:54MAS08:553:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPGDR05:55MAS08:553:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR05:55MAS08:553:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPGDR07:00MS09:502:50SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSGDR07:00MS09:502:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRGDR07:00MS09:502:50W3A14815 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSGDR07:20BBQ11:093:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPGDR07:30MAS10:202:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSGDR07:30MAS10:202:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPGDR07:45MS10:302:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPGDR08:55MAS11:152:20W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGDR09:15PER06:402:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPGDR10:30MAS13:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXGDR10:50MAS13:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARGDR11:20MS14:072:47SA3A19603 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPGDR11:30MAS14:252:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSGDR11:50MAS14:202:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPGDR11:50MS14:252:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPGDR11:50MAS14:202:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPGDR12:10MAS14:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPGDR12:50MAS15:352:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPGDR13:00MAS16:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSGDR13:45MS16:252:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUGDR14:07MS16:552:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPGDR14:55MS17:553:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHGDR18:20MAS20:402:20M3A12612 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPGDR19:50MAS22:452:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSGDR19:50MAS22:452:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPGDR20:00MS22:452:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSGDR20:05MAS22:452:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIGDR20:10MAS22:352:25M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXGDR20:45MAS23:202:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:45MAS23:202:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:45MAS23:202:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESGDR20:45MAS23:202:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EGDR22:40MAS01:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPGDR22:40MAS01:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
430/2020-21 25-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Trains


North Western Railway has notified the extension of Special Trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Weekly Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended to run from 03rd February, 2021 until further advice

2. The service of Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Special Train o­n Saturdays will be extended to run from 06th February, 2021 until further advice

3. The service of Train No. 02978 Ajmer - Ernakulam Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice

4. The service of Train No. 02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Weekly Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended to run from 07th February, 2021 until further advice

5. The service of Train No. 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Weekly Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 until further advice

6. The service of Train No. 02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice

Biweekly Special Trains

7. The service of Train No. 02968 Jaipur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Bi -Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays and Sundays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice

8. The service of Train No. 02967 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Bi -Weekly Special Train o­n Sundays and Tuesdays will be extended to run from 07th February, 2021 until further advice

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2020 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
429/2020-2125-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains and Special Trains


South Western Railway has notified the extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains and Special Trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

2.  The service of Train No. 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March and 02nd April, 2021 (9 Services)

3. The service of Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n  30th January, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (9 Services)

4. The service of Train No.02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

Daily Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02608 KSR Bangalore -  MGR Chennai Central Daily Festival Special train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

2. The service of Train No.02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

3. The service of Train No.02658 KSR Bangalore- MGR Chennai Central Daily Festival Special train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

4. The service of Train No.02657 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021(59 Services)

5.  The service of Train No.06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(60 Services)

6. The service of Train No.06231 Mayiladuthurai – Mysuru Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021(60 Services)

7. The service of Train No.06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(60 Services)

8. The service of Train No.06235 Mayiladuthurai - Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 01st April, 2021(60 Services)

9. The service of Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanyakumari Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

10. The service of Train No. 06525 Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 03rd February,2021 to 02nd April, 2021(59 Services)

11. The service of Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar– Tirupati Daily Special Festival Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 (59 Services)

12. The service of Train No. 06220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Services)

Extension of Special Trains (4 Days a Week)

1. The service of Train No.06515 KSR Bangalore - Mangalore Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th February and 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th, 30th  March, 2021

2. The service of Train No.06516 Mangalore - KSR Bangalore Special Train o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th February and o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th, 31st March, 2021

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2020 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit