For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (PLJE)PHULWARTANR


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mahuda Railway Station, Jharkhand 828305, India

Station Code: PLJE

Station Name: PHULWARTANR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 33

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSBJE00:45BKSC02:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPBJE01:05BKSC02:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSDHN01:23PLJE02:080:45W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSDHN01:30GMO01:560:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDHN02:10GMO02:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSDHN02:37KTH03:060:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSBJE02:45GMO04:101:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPDHN04:22PLJE05:180:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPDHN05:40PLJE06:260:46TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13303 Status
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHN06:00TET06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13305 Status
63541ASN GMO MEMUDHN06:28BHN06:310:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63541 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSBJE06:47MHQ07:180:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUTET07:41BHN07:460:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
68071ADRA KNF MEMUBJE07:52MHQ09:131:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68071 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSTET07:58BHN08:040:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUDHN08:05BHN08:120:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPDHN08:40GMO09:100:30M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSDHN09:26CRP10:261:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
63550KQR DHN MEMUTET09:28BHN09:340:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63550 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHN10:30KTH10:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSBJE10:30MHQ10:560:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMUBJE10:45MHQ12:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSDHN10:45BHN10:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
68079BJE CRP MEMUBJE12:00MHQ12:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68079 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUDHN14:05PLJE15:091:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSTET15:05BHN15:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
53327SNDT GMO PASSDHN15:25BHN15:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53327 Status
63547DHN HZD MEMUDHN15:35BHN15:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63547 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHDHN16:00BKSC17:351:35M,W,SA3A12831 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDHN16:20BKSC18:202:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSDHN16:20BKSC18:202:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
53328GMO SNDT PASSTET16:40BHN16:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53328 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDHN16:55GMO17:230:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPDHN17:15KTH17:530:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSDHN17:20KTH17:490:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN17:40KTH18:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPBJE18:07MHQ18:340:27M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
53523ASN BRKA PASSDHN18:08BHN18:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53523 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUTET18:24BHN18:310:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
58603KGP GMO PASSBJE19:18MHQ20:411:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58603 Status
63543ASN GMO MEMUDHN19:30BHN19:330:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63543 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBJE20:20MHQ20:480:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUTET20:59BHN21:040:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBJE21:13MHQ22:151:02M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHN21:20TET21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDHN22:22GMO22:520:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDHN22:22GMO22:520:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDHN22:22GMO22:500:28M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHN23:10TET23:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13329 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDHN23:31GMO23:560:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSBJE23:32MHQ23:530:21W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

2

04-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 4th December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

04.12.2021

2

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

3

22877

Howrah

Ernakulam

04.12.2021

4

18420

Jaynagar

Puri

04.12.2021

5

18409

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

6

12837

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

7

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04.12.2021

8

18451

Hatia

Puri

04.12.2021

9

18047

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04.12.2021

10

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

11

13351

Dhanbad

Allappuzha

04.12.2021

12

18105

Rourkela

Puri

05.12.2021

13

12821

Howrah

Puri

05.12.2021

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No. COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit