For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12270MAS DURONTO EXPHBJ00:04NGP05:1529:11TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIBPL00:05NGP05:3029:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIBPL00:05NGP05:2529:20SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIBPL00:05NGP05:2529:20W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHBPL00:05NGP05:2529:20M3A12612 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOHBJ00:06NGP05:155:09M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPHBJ01:45NGP08:256:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12923 Status
12913TRISHATABDI EXPHBJ01:45NGP08:256:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12913 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPBPL01:55NGP08:306:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPBPL01:55NGP08:306:35M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPBPL01:55NGP08:356:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:15NGP09:006:45M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSBPL02:15NGP09:006:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBPL03:05NGP10:407:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSBPL03:10NGP10:357:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBPL03:10NGP10:357:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL03:10NGP10:407:30TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPBPL03:30NGP09:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLBPL04:10NGP10:556:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIBPL04:40NGP10:055:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBPL05:10NGP11:055:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARHBJ05:20NGP12:307:10F3A22706 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBPL05:25NGP12:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBPL07:15NGP13:506:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBPL07:15NGP13:556:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPBPL07:15NGP13:556:40F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSBPL07:15NGP14:106:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBPL07:55NGP14:056:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRBPL09:45NGP16:457:00W3A14815 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPBPL10:00NGP16:456:45SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBPL10:00NGP16:456:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBPL10:15NGP17:357:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPBPL11:05NGP18:207:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
11204JP NGP EXPBPL11:40NGP19:157:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARBPL11:40NGP19:157:35SA3A19603 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPBPL16:15NGP22:156:00M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBPL17:09NGP23:206:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBPL17:09NGP23:156:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBPL17:10NGP23:206:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
22416A P EXPBPL17:35NGP00:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXBPL17:50NGP01:207:30TU3A19317 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIBPL17:58NGP00:056:07W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBPL17:59NGP00:106:11M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIBPL18:00NGP00:106:10TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBPL18:55NGP03:308:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPL19:05NGP01:456:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSBPL19:10NGP01:406:30M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:10NGP03:556:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBPL21:10NGP03:556:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15NGP03:506:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15NGP03:506:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPL21:15NGP03:556:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPBPL21:30NGP04:256:55M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPBPL21:36NGP04:507:14TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPBPL21:40NGP04:507:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSBPL21:50NGP04:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL22:05NGP04:406:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
pinku- Sun Jul 5 16:47 2015
Which train is tomorrow night shedul from bpl to ngp


Add Comment






Submit