For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (ARA)ARA to (DURE)DUMRAON


Address: Anaith, Arrah, Bihar, India

Station Code: ARA

Station Name: ARA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dumraon Railway Station, Dumraon, Bihar 802133, India

Station Code: DURE

Station Name: DUMRAON

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSARA00:22BXR01:100:48W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPARA00:39BXR01:220:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSARA01:09BXR01:530:44F3A19670 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPARA01:20BXR02:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPARA02:27BXR03:120:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPARA03:10DURE04:060:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPARA03:55BXR04:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILARA04:40DURE05:130:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSARA05:02DURE05:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSARA05:15BXR06:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSARA05:52DURE06:410:49TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSARA05:52DURE06:410:49M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSARA06:57DURE08:091:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUARA09:04DURE10:191:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSARA10:53BXR11:400:47FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSARA10:57BXR11:430:46TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPARA10:57BXR11:430:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
63219DNR RPR MEMUARA11:04RPR13:052:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63219 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPARA11:27DURE12:000:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPARA11:40BXR12:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPARA12:23BXR13:140:51M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPARA12:23DURE12:560:33TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXARA12:47BXR13:350:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILARA13:31BXR14:150:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUARA13:52DURE15:061:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSARA14:17BXR15:020:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPARA14:29DURE15:240:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESARA14:42BXR15:280:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSARA14:53DURE15:240:31TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSARA14:53DURE15:240:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPARA15:04BXR15:550:51M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUARA15:20DURE16:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPARA16:04DURE17:030:59M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPARA16:04DURE17:030:59TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPARA16:17BXR17:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSARA16:56BXR17:410:45M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPARA17:12BXR18:040:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESARA17:12BXR18:040:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPARA17:57BXR18:500:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSARA18:42DURE19:220:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESARA19:25BXR20:180:53TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPARA19:25BXR20:180:53SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHARA20:15DURE20:530:38TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHARA20:15DURE20:530:38M,F3A12569 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUARA20:25DURE21:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXARA20:41BXR21:250:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSARA21:07BXR21:520:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPARA21:07BXR21:520:45TH3A22353 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUARA21:16DURE23:081:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPARA21:24BXR22:080:44W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSARA21:35BXR22:200:45M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPARA22:33DURE23:341:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLARA23:12BXR00:050:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPARA23:17BXR00:251:08F3A12235 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPARA23:27BXR00:321:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20520-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, RESTORATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 205  Dt: 20.06.2021

RESTORATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

It is decided to restore the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be restored from 25.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special will be restored from 27.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Special will be extended from 25.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be restored from 26.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored from 24.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special will be restored from 24.06.2021 to until further advice.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
19-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 19th June, 2021

 

 

It has been decided that, 02517/02518 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Special will run w.e.f 25.06.2021 from Howrah as 02517 and w.e.f 26.06.2021 from Titlagarh as 02518. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:

 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

Timings

 

02517

Stations

02518

06.35

d

Howrah

a

18.15

--

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

17.38/17.39

08.13/08.15

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.02/16.07

08.47/08.49

a/d

Jhargram

a/d

15.24/15.25

09.11/09.13

a/d

Chakulia

a/d

15.00/15.01

09.34/09.36

a/d

Ghatsila

a/d

14.36/14.37

09.56/09.58

a/d

Rakhamines

a/d

14.19/14.20

10.18/10.23

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

13.45/13.50

10.50/10.51

a/d

Sini

a/d

13.11/13.12

11.07/11.08

a/d

Rajkharsawan

a/d

12.54/12.55

11.28/11.30

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

12.35/12.37

12.19/12.20

a/d

Manoharpur

a/d

11.44/11.45

12.47/12.48

a/d

Bondamunda

a/d

--

13.07/13.15

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

11.02/11.10

13.41/13.42

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

10.34/10.35

14.55/15.00

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

09.35/09.40

15.50/16.00

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

08.10/08.20

16.14/16.16

a/d

Hirakud

a/d

07.50/07.52

16.48/16.50

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

07.16/07.18

17.08/17.10

a/d

Barpali

a/d

06.58/07.00

17.39/17.40

a/d

Loisingha

a/d

06.31/06.32

18.00/18.05

a/d

Balangir

a/d

06.10/06.15

18.31/18.32

a/d

Saintala

a/d

05.45/05.46

19.35

a

Titlagarh

d

05.15

 

 

Composition: General Chair Car-10, AC Chair Car-2 and 3AC-2






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit