For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22501 NEW TINSUKIA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22501-NEW TINSUKIA EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to New tinsukia jn | Distance-3611Kms | Travel Time 65:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33352225XX875XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee03:1001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT03:2203:253:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:3303:352:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET04:1804:202:00711
5JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5305:552:001491
6KPDKATPADI JN07:0507:105:002321
7PERPERAMBUR08:5509:0510:003561
8NLRNELLORE12:3812:402:005321
9OGLONGOLE14:0814:102:006481
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4515:007861
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:009351
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0011361
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0011972
14BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1103:165:0014132
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:1505:2510:0015592
16BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0015782
17CTCCUTTACK06:4806:535:0016062
18BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0017842
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0019022
20HWHHOWRAH JN14:0014:2525:0020172
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:2316:285:0021632
22RPHRAMPUR HAT17:2617:282:0022242
23MLDTMALDA TOWN20:0520:1510:0023452
24KNEKISHANGANJ22:0322:052:0024902
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:4023:5010:0025772
26SGUJSILIGURI JN00:1000:122:0025853
27APDJALIPUR DUAR JN03:5603:582:0027463
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON05:5506:005:0028553
29GLPTGOALPARA TOWN06:4306:452:0029353
30GHYGUWAHATI09:0509:2015:0030633
31LMGLUMDING JN12:4512:505:0032443
32DPUDIPHU13:2913:312:0032753
33DMVDIMAPUR14:1314:207:0033123
34FKGFURKATING JN15:4315:452:0033823
35MXNMARIANI JN16:2016:3010:0034213
36SLGRSIMALUGURI JN17:1517:205:0034753
37SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN17:3617:415:0034903
38MRHTMORANHAT18:1618:182:0035283
39DBRGDIBRUGARH19:1319:152:0035693
40NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN20:45Destination36113
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 32117-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 321, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 321  Dt. 16.12.2019

I.RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

            It is decided to run the Train No. 02818 Mysuru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special and Train No. 02864 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special to clear rush of stranded passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 02818 Mysuru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special:

            Train No. 02818 Mysuru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 18.12.2019 (Wednesday) at 00:30 hrs and arrive Howrah at 14:00 hrs o­n Thursday (One Trip o­nly).

     Enroute the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 02:50/03:10 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram–03:33/03:35 hrs, Bangarapet - 04:18/04:20 hrs, Jolarpettai - 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi – 07:05/07:10 hrs, Renigunta - 09:55/10:05 hrs, Vijayawada - 16:30/16:40 hrs, Eluru - 17:24/17:25 hrs, Rajahmundry - 18:40/18:42 hrs, Duvvada – 22:20/22:22 hrs,  Vizianagaram - 00:18/00:20 hrs, Palasa - 02:35/02:37 hrs, Brahmapur - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Khurda Road - 05:35/05:37 hrs, Bhubaneswar - 06:05/06:10 hrs, Cuttack - 06:40/06:42 hrs, Bhadrak - 08:40/08:42 hrs, Balasore - 09:28/09:30 hrs and Kharagpur - 11:05/11:10 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class General Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

2.Train No. 02864 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special:        

Train No. 02864 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.12.2019 (Tuesday) at 10:00 hrs and arrive Howrah at 18:45 hrs o­n Wednesday (One Trip o­nly).

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 10:10/10:12 hrs,  Whitefield –10:43/10:44 hrs, Katpadi – 13:35/13:40 hrs, Perambur – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Vijayawada - 22:45/22:55 hrs, Duvvada – 04:30/04:32 hrs,  Visakhapatnam - 05:15/05:35, Vizianagaram - 06:32/06:34 hrs, SriKakulam Road – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Palasa - 08:23/08:25 hrs, Brahmapur - 09:21/09:23 hrs, Khurda Road - 11:20/11:35 hrs, Bhubaneswar - 12:00/12:05 hrs, Cuttack - 12:35/12:37 hrs, Bhadrak - 14:17/14:19 hrs, and Kharagpur - 16:33/16:38 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONE Pantry Car.

II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Trains as detailed below are cancelled due to indefinite “Rail Roko” by various organization in Tinsukia – Lumding divisions in North East Frontier Railway.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.12.2019.

2.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 17.12.2019.

3.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 21.12.2019.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search