For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
17488-TIRUMALA EXPRESS
Vishakapatnam to Cuddapah | Distance-871Kms | Travel Time 18:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1425985XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource14:0001
2DVDDUVVADA14:3014:322:00181
3AKPANAKAPALLE14:3914:401:00341
4YLMELLAMANCHILI14:5414:551:00571
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:0215:031:00751
6TUNITUNI15:1115:121:00971
7ANVANNAVARAM15:3415:351:001141
8PAPPITHAPURAM15:4915:501:001391
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:0616:071:001511
10APTANAPARTI16:4116:421:001771
11DWPDWARAPUDI16:4716:481:001811
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:0017:055:002011
13KVRKOVVUR17:3117:321:002091
14NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:3317:341:002231
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM17:4917:501:002431
16BMDBHIMADOLU18:1418:151:002721
17EEELURU18:2918:301:002911
18NZDNUZVID19:0219:031:003101
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:5021:0010:003501
20TELTENALI JN21:3121:321:003821
21NDONIDUBROLU21:4921:501:004041
22BPPBAPATLA22:1122:121:004241
23CLXCHIRALA22:2222:231:004391
24OGLONGOLE23:0923:101:004891
25KVZKAVALI23:5900:0158:005541
26BTTRBITRAGUNTA00:1100:121:005712
27NLRNELLORE01:1501:161:006052
28GDRGUDUR JN02:5803:002:006432
29VDDVENDODU03:2403:251:006622
30VKIVENKATAGIRI03:3403:351:006792
31KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:4903:501:007032
32RURENIGUNTA JN04:3804:402:007262
33TPTYTIRUPATI04:5505:2025:007362
34KOUKODURU06:2406:251:007862
35RJPRAZAMPETA06:5106:532:008202
36NRENANDALUR07:0807:102:008312
37HXCUDDAPAH08:25Destination8712
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.604/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation of Trains


Due to operational reasons, the following trains are partially cancelled as detailed below:

Partial Cancellation:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

26.11.2021
&
27.11.2021

Tirupati – Kadapa

2

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

26.11.2021,
27.11.2021
&
28.11.2021

Kadapa - Tirupati

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.555/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Diversion of Trains

       

Due to the continuous and heavy rains, the track between Nandalur to Razampet has been affected with over flow of water. The impact has been o­n both the lines in the section.Accordingly, the following trains have been Cancelled, Diverted as detailed below.

 

1.Train No. 17488 (Visakhapatnam – Kadapa) JCO: 19.11.2021, which was earlier notified vide SCR-Bulletin No. 7 as diverted is now partially cancelled between Tirupati – Kadapa.

 

2.Train No. 16351 (CST Mumbai – Nagercoil) JCO: 19.11.2021, which was notified vide SCR-Bulletin No. 7 as Cancelled is now diverted via Guntakal – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Katpadi – Villupuram.

 

3.Train No. 16733 Rameswaram – Okha JCO: 19.11.2021, is now diverted via Renigunta – Gudur – Tenali – Guntur – Pagidipalli – Secunderabad – Nizamabad.

 

4.Train No. 12656 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad JCO: 19.11.2021, is diverted via Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur skipping stoppage at Sullurupeta.

 

5.Train No. 20954 Ahmedabad- Chennai Central JCO: 20.11.2021 is cancelled.

 

 

             *JCO – Journey Commencing o­n       






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search