For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12809 HOWRAH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12809-HOWRAH MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee20:3501
2DRDADAR20:4720:503:0091
3TNATHANE21:0721:103:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN21:3021:344:00541
5KSRAKASARA22:4322:452:001211
6IGPIGATPURI23:2023:255:001371
7DVLDEVLALI00:0000:022:001822
8NKNASIK ROAD00:0700:103:001882
9MMRMANMAD JN01:1201:153:002612
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:0302:052:003282
11JLJALGAON JN03:0803:102:004202
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:4503:505:004452
13MKUMALKAPUR04:4604:482:004952
14NNNANDURA05:0805:102:005232
15JMJALAMB JN05:1805:202:005352
16SEGSHEGAON05:2805:302:005472
17AKAKOLA JN06:0506:105:005842
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:3806:402:006222
19BDBADNERA JN07:4007:455:006632
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:2008:222:007092
21PLOPULGAON JN08:3708:392:007292
22WRWARDHA JN09:1909:223:007582
23NGPNAGPUR11:0511:1510:008372
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:0412:062:008992
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:2112:232:009172
26GGONDIA JN13:0813:135:009672
27DGGDONGARGARH14:1014:111:0010402
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:3514:372:0010722
29DURGDURG15:2015:255:0011022
30RRAIPUR JN16:0016:1010:0011392
31BYTBHATAPARA16:5817:002:0012032
32BSPBILASPUR JN17:5518:1015:0012502
33CPHCHAMPA18:5718:592:0013032
34SKTSAKTI19:2219:242:0013332
35KHSKHARSIA19:3719:392:0013482
36RIGRAIGARH20:0520:105:0013822
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:5520:572:0014422
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:3521:405:0014542
39ROUROURKELA22:5823:0810:0015552
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3000:377:0016563
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:3201:4210:0017193
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:3503:405:0018533
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:0605:082:0019613
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 14th November, 2022:

Due to developmental work in CSMT (Mumbai) - Kalyan Section of Central Railway, the following trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:

Short Termination of Trains:

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)  Express leaving Howrah o­n 18.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

·12810 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Mail leaving Howrah o­n 18.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

·12860 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

Short Origination of Trains:

·12859 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12261 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Duranto Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12809 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

...........





2
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search