For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES
Lokmanyatilak t to Varanasi jn | Distance-1646Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:4001
2TNATHANE12:5813:002:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN13:2213:253:00381
4IGPIGATPURI15:0515:105:001211
5NKNASIK ROAD15:4515:505:001721
6LSLASALGAON16:3416:351:002201
7MMRMANMAD JN16:5316:552:002451
8NGNNANDGAON17:1417:151:002701
9CSNCHALISGAON JN17:4317:452:003121
10PCPACHORA JN18:0818:102:003571
11JLJALGAON JN18:4318:452:004051
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:2019:255:004291
13RVRAVER20:0120:021:004631
14BAUBURHANPUR20:2320:252:004831
15NPNRNEPANAGAR20:5320:552:005101
16KNWKHANDWA21:4521:505:005521
17CAERCHHANERA22:2322:252:005981
18KKNKHIRKIYA22:4622:482:006281
19HDHARDA23:1223:142:006601
20ETITARSI JN00:1000:2010:007362
21HBDHOSHANGABAD00:5801:002:007532
22HBJHABIBGANJ02:0802:102:008282
23BPLBHOPAL JN02:3002:355:008342
24BHSVIDISHA03:3003:322:008872
25BAQGANJ BASODA04:1504:172:009272
26BINABINA JN05:3005:355:009722
27KYEKHURAI06:0906:101:009942
28SGOSAUGOR06:5306:552:0010472
29PHAPATHARIA07:3707:381:0010982
30DMODAMOH07:5808:002:0011242
31BNUBANDAKPUR08:1408:151:0011402
32KMZKATNI MURWARA09:4009:5010:0012342
33MYRMAIHAR10:5010:522:0012982
34STASATNA11:2511:3510:0013332
35JTWJAITWAR11:5812:002:0013532
36MKPMANIKPUR JN13:2013:255:0014112
37DBRDABHAURA13:4313:452:0014342
38ALDALLAHABAD JN15:3015:5525:0015112
39PLPPHULPUR16:4316:452:0015482
40JNHJANGHAI JN17:1117:132:0015712
41SAWSURIAWAN17:2917:301:0015862
42BOYBHADOHI17:4317:452:0016012
43PRFPARSIPUR17:5317:552:0016102
44SWPRSEWAPURI18:3418:351:0016232
45BSBVARANASI JN19:25Destination16462
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/09/3921-09-2022
Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Railways have decided to provide Linen in all AC-3 Tier Economy coaches of following trains as standard compliment from the dates given against each train. The details are:

From 08.01.2023
12115/12116 CSMT-Solapur Siddheshwar Express
11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express
11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani Express
22129 LTT-Prayagraj Jn. Tulsi Express
11055 LTT-Gorakhpur Godan Express

From 09.01.2023
11059 LTT-Chhapra Express
22103 LTT-Ayodhya Express
12105 CSMT-Gondia Vidarbha Express
12534 CSMT-Lucknow Jn. Pushpak Express
12811 LTT-Hatia Express
12869 CSMT-Howrah Express
12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Nagpur
12859 CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express
16381 Pune-Kanniyakumari Express

From 11.01.2023
22101 LTT-Madurai Express
11081 LTT-Gorakhpur Express
22183 LTT-Ayodhya Saket Express

From 12.01.2023
11079 LTT-Gorakhpur Express

From 14.01.2023
11017 LTT-Karaikal Express

From 15.01.2023
12143 LTT-Sultanpur Superfast Express
16331 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Express

NOTE:
CSMT- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  
--- --- ---
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2022
प्रयागराज यार्ड में हो रहे निर्माण कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन तथा रेग्यूलेशन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि प्रयागराज मंडल के प्रयागराज यार्ड में हो रहे निर्माण कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन तथा रेग्यूलेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है- 

            1.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन -

    i. गाड़ी सं.15160 दुर्ग -छपरा, यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.05.2022 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज-प्रयाग-वाराणसी के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी-बधारी कलां-वाराणसी के रास्ते चलेगी 

ii. गाड़ी सं.11071 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-वाराणसी, यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.05.2022 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग मानिकपुर -प्रयागराज -प्रयाग-वाराणसी के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग मानिकपुर -प्रयागराज छिवकी-बधारी कलां-वाराणसी के रास्ते चलेगी|

iii. गाड़ी सं.15159 छपरा-दुर्ग, यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.05.2022 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग वाराणसी-प्रयाग-प्रयागराज-मानिकपुर के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाराणसी-बधारी कलां-प्रयागराज छिवकी-मानिकपुर के रास्ते चलेगी|

            2. गाड़ियों का नियंत्रण  – 

 i. गाड़ी सं.15018 गोरखपुर -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.05.2022 को  45”मिनट के लिए रेग्यूलेट की जाएगी | 

ii. गाड़ी सं.11060 छपरा-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.05.2022 को 60”    मिनट के लिए रेग्यूलेट की जाएगी |






COMMENTS

1
8108037168- Fri Nov 20 14:28 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search