For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11061-DARBHANGA EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Darbhanga jn | Distance-1880Kms | Travel Time 36:55Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:1501
2TNATHANE12:3312:352:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN12:5713:003:00381
4IGPIGATPURI14:4014:455:001211
5NKNASIK ROAD15:3015:355:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN16:2516:305:002451
7CSNCHALISGAON JN17:1517:172:003121
8PCPACHORA JN17:4317:452:003571
9JLJALGAON JN18:2318:252:004051
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:0519:105:004291
11BAUBURHANPUR19:5319:552:004831
12KNWKHANDWA21:2521:305:005521
13ETITARSI JN23:5500:0550:007361
14PPIPIPARIYA01:0001:022:008032
15NUNARSINGHPUR02:0002:022:008972
16JBPJABALPUR03:1503:2510:009812
17KTEKATNI05:0005:055:0010722
18MYRMAIHAR05:5806:002:0011352
19STASATNA06:4506:5510:0011702
20MKPMANIKPUR JN08:4008:455:0012472
21NYNNAINI10:0910:112:0013402
22ALDALLAHABAD JN10:4511:0520:0013482
23ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:1311:152:0013502
24GYNGYANPUR ROAD12:1312:152:0014122
25BHLPBHULANPUR13:0513:072:0014662
26BSBVARANASI JN13:4013:5010:0014722
27BCYVARANASI CITY14:0014:022:0014762
28ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:4014:422:0015072
29GCTGHAZIPUR CITY15:2015:255:0015472
30YFPYUSUFPUR15:4315:452:0015672
31BUIBALLIA17:3017:355:0016122
32SIPSURAIMANPUR18:1118:132:0016492
33CPRCHHAPRA19:2019:255:0016772
34DGADIGHWARA20:0820:102:0017082
35SEESONPUR JN20:3820:402:0017312
36HJPHAJIPUR JN20:5020:555:0017372
37BNRBHAGWANPUR21:1321:152:0017562
38MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN22:0522:105:0017902
39DOLDHOLI22:3222:342:0018152
40SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:4000:0535:0018422
41LSILAHERIA SARAI00:3500:405:0018753
42DBGDARBHANGA JN01:10Destination18803
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-08-2019
Cancellation, change of route and regulation of trains due to doubling work between Hardattapur-Kachwa station road of Varanasi-Allahabad City section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:23.08.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद सिटी खंड के हरदत्तपुर-कछवा स्टेशन रोड के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण,मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1. निरस्तीकरण-

        (i) 15117 मंडुआडीह-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि31.08.19.

        (ii) 15118 जबलपुर-मंडुआडीह एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 01.09.19.

2. मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं.

सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

परिवर्तित मार्ग

1.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)रांची एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2.

16359

एर्णाकुलमपटना एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

3.

16360

पटना-एर्णाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

03.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

4.

19063

उधना-दानापुरएक्सप्रेस

31.08.19 एवं 03.09.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

5.

19064

दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

01.09.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

6.

18609

रांची-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

28.08.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

7.

12562

नई दिल्ली-दरभंगा एक्सप्रेस

30.08.19, 31.08.19 एवं 02.09.19

इलाहाबाद-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी

8.

11045

कोल्हापुरधनबादएक्सप्रेस

29.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2

23-08-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS AT SARNATH STATION


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14005/14006 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express , 11061/11062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express & 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express Trains  at  Sarnath  Station   on  experimental basis for six months  from  29.08.2019   as under  :

·The 14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi Express will arrive atSarnathStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express train  will arrive at Sarnath Station at  06.39 a.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga  Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 02.12 p.m., while its return service, the 11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express Train  will arrive at  Sarnath Station at  10.41 p.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 04.56 p.m. with two  minute  stoppage  .

-----------------------
-








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit