For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11061-DARBHANGA EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Darbhanga jn | Distance-1880Kms | Travel Time 36:55Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:1501
2TNATHANE12:3312:352:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN12:5713:003:00381
4IGPIGATPURI14:4014:455:001211
5NKNASIK ROAD15:3015:355:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN16:2516:305:002451
7CSNCHALISGAON JN17:1517:172:003121
8PCPACHORA JN17:4317:452:003571
9JLJALGAON JN18:2318:252:004051
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:0519:105:004291
11BAUBURHANPUR19:5319:552:004831
12KNWKHANDWA21:2521:305:005521
13ETITARSI JN23:5500:0550:007361
14PPIPIPARIYA01:0001:022:008032
15NUNARSINGHPUR02:0002:022:008972
16JBPJABALPUR03:1503:2510:009812
17KTEKATNI05:0005:055:0010722
18MYRMAIHAR05:5806:002:0011352
19STASATNA06:4506:5510:0011702
20MKPMANIKPUR JN08:4008:455:0012472
21NYNNAINI10:0910:112:0013402
22ALDALLAHABAD JN10:4511:0520:0013482
23ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:1311:152:0013502
24GYNGYANPUR ROAD12:1312:152:0014122
25BHLPBHULANPUR13:0513:072:0014662
26BSBVARANASI JN13:4013:5010:0014722
27BCYVARANASI CITY14:0014:022:0014762
28ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:4014:422:0015072
29GCTGHAZIPUR CITY15:2015:255:0015472
30YFPYUSUFPUR15:4315:452:0015672
31BUIBALLIA17:3017:355:0016122
32SIPSURAIMANPUR18:1118:132:0016492
33CPRCHHAPRA19:2019:255:0016772
34DGADIGHWARA20:0820:102:0017082
35SEESONPUR JN20:3820:402:0017312
36HJPHAJIPUR JN20:5020:555:0017372
37BNRBHAGWANPUR21:1321:152:0017562
38MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN22:0522:105:0017902
39DOLDHOLI22:3222:342:0018152
40SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:4000:0535:0018422
41LSILAHERIA SARAI00:3500:405:0018753
42DBGDARBHANGA JN01:10Destination18803
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Route diversion, Cancellation and Regulation of various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 13.03.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना एवं अनुरक्षण कार्यों के दृष्टिगत विभिन्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन, निरस्तीकरण तथा रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है| जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

अ.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

1.गाड़ी सं. 15231 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 06.04.2020 एवँ 07.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर बलिया-मऊ-शाहगंज के रास्ते चलेगी|

2.गाड़ी सं.15232 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 03.04.2020, 05.04.2020 एवँ 06.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर वाराणसी- शाहगंज-मऊ-बलिया के रास्ते चलेगी|

3.गाड़ी सं. 18201 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 04.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर वाराणसी- शाहगंज-मऊ के रास्ते चलेगी|

4.गाड़ी सं.15017 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 05.04.2020 एवँ 06.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर प्रयागराज-जंघई-जौनपुर जं. के रास्ते चलेगी|

5.गाड़ी सं.19051 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 04.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर प्रयागराज छिवकी-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-पाटलीपुत्र के रास्ते चलेगी |

ब. गाड़ियों कानिरस्तीकरण-

1. गाड़ी सं. 15159/15160 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 05.04.2020, 06.04.2020 एवँ 07.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

2. गाड़ी सं. 22433/22432 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 एवँ 03.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

3. गाड़ी सं. 22427/22428प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि04.04.2020, एवँ 05.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

स. गाड़ियों कारेग्युलेशन-

1. गाड़ी सं.15017 दिनांक 03.04.2020 को उत्तर रेलवे में 60 मिनट के लिये रेग्युलेट की जाएगी |

2. गाड़ी सं.11061 दिनांक 03.04.2020 को में 60 मिनट के लिये, दिनांक 04.04.2020 को में 90 मिनट के लिये, दिनांक 05.04.2020 को में 100 मिनट के लिये तथा दिनांक 06.04.2020 को में 60 मिनट के लिये पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे में रेग्युलेट की जाएगी |





2
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search