For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11019 KONARK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11019-KONARK EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource15:0501
2DRDADAR15:1815:202:0091
3TNATHANE15:3815:402:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN16:0116:032:00541
5KJTKARJAT16:4316:452:001001
6LNLLONAVALA17:3317:352:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN19:0019:055:001921
8DDDAUND JN20:3520:405:002681
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:2000:255:004552
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:3002:333:005682
11WADIWADI03:5004:0010:006052
12SEMSERAM04:2404:251:006422
13TDUTANDUR04:5304:552:006762
14LPILINGAMPALLI06:3906:401:007662
15BMTBEGAMPET07:0007:022:007842
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:4508:0015:007882
17KZJKAZIPET JN10:0810:102:009202
18WLWARANGAL10:1810:202:009302
19MABDMAHBUBABAD11:0811:102:009912
20KMTKHAMMAM11:5912:001:0010382
21MDRMADHIRA12:3112:321:0010822
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:5014:0515:0011382
23EEELURU14:4814:502:0011972
24TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:1815:202:0012452
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:4315:452:0012642
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2316:252:0012872
27SLOSAMALKOT JN17:0917:101:0013372
28PAPPITHAPURAM17:2517:261:0013492
29TUNITUNI17:5417:551:0013912
30AKPANAKAPALLE19:1919:201:0014542
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:4521:0520:0014872
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:0822:135:0015482
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:1023:122:0016172
34PSAPALASA00:1800:202:0016903
35SPTSOMPETA00:4700:492:0017223
36IPMICHCHPURAM01:0301:052:0017403
37BAMBRAHMAPUR01:3001:4010:0017643
38CAPCHATRAPUR01:5401:562:0017863
39BALUBALUGAN02:3802:402:0018403
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:4503:505:0019113
41BBSBHUBANESWAR04:35Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.371/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.371 - Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway Station



In view of International Spiritual gathering at Chegur from 23rd to 25thJuly, 2022, the following trains are provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway stations as detailed below:

1.Stoppage atShadnagar between 21stto23rdJuly2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17651

Chengalpattu

Kacheguda

06.31/06.32

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

17604

Yelahanka

Kacheguda

04.00/04.01

20,21,22/07/2022

2.Stoppage at Vikarabadbetween 21stto 23rdJuly 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timings atVikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11019

Mumbai CST

Bhubaneswar

05.50/05.51

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

22717

Rajkot

Secunderabad

05.45/05.46

20,21/07/2022

3.Stoppage at Shadnagaron 25th&26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17652

Kacheguda

Chengalpattu

17.45/17.46

25,26/07/2022

4.Stoppage at Vikarabad o­n 25th& 26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Vikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11020

Bhubaneswar

Mumbai CST

12.15/12.16

25,26/07/2022

2.

22718

Secunderabad

Rajkot

16.09/16.10

25,26/07/2022

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit