For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (VR)VIRAR to (BH)BHARUCH JN


Address: Virar, Virar East, Virar, Maharashtra 401303, India

Station Code: VR

Station Name: VIRAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 56

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBSR01:05BH05:344:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXBSR04:40BH09:024:22M2A,3A,SL,11101 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15AKV10:454:30SA2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15AKV10:454:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:20AKV10:464:26TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:35BH12:084:33TH2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR08:10BH12:083:58SU2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBSR09:05BH13:054:00TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:10AKV12:563:46M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPVR09:40BH15:235:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXBSR12:20AKV16:103:50TU1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBSR12:20AKV16:103:50TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSBSR15:15AKV19:354:20TU,W2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBSR15:15AKV19:354:20M2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPBSR15:15AKV18:313:16SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPBSR16:30BH22:025:32W2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPVR20:54BH01:224:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPVR20:54BH01:224:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXBSR21:20BH01:043:44F3A,SL,22907 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR22:55AKV03:304:35SU2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBSR22:55BH03:404:45W,F2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBSR22:55BH03:404:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:15AKV04:024:47W2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESBSR23:15AKV04:024:47F2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:024:47TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:024:47SU2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:024:47TU2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBSR23:50BH04:424:52M1A,2A,3A,SL,11092 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR23:50BH04:424:52W1A,2A,3A,SL,11096 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBSR23:50BH04:424:52SA2A,3A,SL,11050 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXBSR23:50BH04:424:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXBSR23:50BH04:424:52SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0612-06-2015
Mumbai
JUMBO BLOCK ON UP & DOWN SLOW LINES BETWEEN BORIVALI AND GOREGAON STATIONS

                                               

          To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling & overhead equipments, a major block of five hours will be undertaken between Borivali and Goregaon stations from 10.35 hrs to 15.35 hrs o­n Sunday i.e 14th June, 2015 o­n UP & DOWN Slow lines.

          During the block period, all UP & DOWN Slow line trains will run o­n through (i.e. fast) lines between Borivali and Goregaon stations. Due to the block, some UP & DOWN suburban local trains will remain cancelled.

          During the block period from 10.35 to 15.35 hrs all fast services of Borivali (BVI) – Bhayander (BYR) – Vasai Road (BSR) & Virar (VR) will stop at all stations between Andheri (ADH) & Borivali (BVI) in both the directions including Dahanu Road locals (DRD 93011 & DRD 93010). During the block period trains will be dealt at any of the Platforms,i.e 3/4/5/6/6A at Borivali.

         Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters. Passengers are requested to take note of the above arrangements.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit