For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (GDR)GUDUR JN


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:35GDR02:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTPTY02:35GDR04:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTPTY03:57GDR05:551:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:25GDR07:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
08302YPR SBP EXPTPTY07:35GDR09:402:05F2A,3A,SL,08302 Status
18638YPR HATIA EXPTPTY07:35GDR09:402:05TU2A,3A,SL,18638 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:35GDR09:402:05W2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:35GDR09:402:05SU2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPRU08:15GDR10:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTPTY09:35GDR11:382:03TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTPTY09:35GDR11:382:03TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY09:35GDR11:382:03SA3A,SL,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY09:35GDR11:382:03M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTY10:35GDR13:002:25TH,SU3A,SL,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP TPTY10:35GDR13:002:25M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,17480 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTPTY12:30GDR15:453:15SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXTPTY12:45GDR14:502:05SU2A,3A,SL,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTY12:45GDR14:502:05M2A,3A,SL,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPRU13:20GDR14:501:30SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPTPTY14:40GDR17:002:20M2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPTPTY14:40GDR17:002:20W,F2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTPTY14:40GDR17:002:20SU2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXTPTY14:40GDR17:002:20TU2A,3A,SL,12846 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00GDR18:551:55M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSRU17:35GDR19:061:31SA2A,3A,SL,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPRU17:35GDR19:061:31TU,W2A,3A,SL,22604 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESTPTY18:05GDR20:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25GDR20:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12733 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTY19:40GDR21:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17401 Status
07260TPTY BZA SPLTPTY19:55GDR21:582:03SU2A,3A,SL,07260 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXTPTY19:55GDR21:582:03M2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
07261TPTY CCT SPLTPTY19:55GDR21:582:03F2A,3A,SL,07261 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSRU20:35GDR21:581:23TU3A,SL,02854 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTY20:50GDR22:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPRU21:45GDR23:151:30TU3A,SL,02852 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPTPTY22:40GDR00:281:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,12761 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit