For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR


Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 46

Station Traffic: Low

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06336GUWAHATI EXPNJP00:10NCB02:122:02WSL06336 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPNJP00:10NCB02:122:02F2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP01:25NCB03:552:30M,F2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNJP02:00NCB04:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPNJP 02:55NCB 06:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13141 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY ENJP03:40NCB06:052:25W3A,SL,15619 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP03:40NCB06:052:25SU2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP04:45NCB07:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNJP06:00NCB07:451:45M1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP06:30NCB08:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP07:15NCB09:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13147 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESNJP08:00NCB09:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNJP08:00NCB09:501:50TH2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHNJP08:00NCB09:501:50M,F3A12517 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIANJP08:00NCB09:501:50SA2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNJP08:35NCB11:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLNJP10:30NCB13:252:55TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
02261SDAH KYQ SPLNJP10:30NCB13:252:55SA1A,2A,3A,02261 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESNJP10:30NCB13:252:55F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINJP11:05NCB13:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNJP12:05NCB14:001:55W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNJP12:05NCB14:001:55M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESNJP12:55NCB15:502:55W2A,3A,SL,15639 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNJP14:05NCB16:402:35F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRENJP14:05NCB16:402:35SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNJP15:20NCB17:552:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNJP15:20NCB17:552:35TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLNJP15:20NCB17:582:38SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNJP17:10NCB19:202:10M1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNJP18:10NCB20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINNJP18:10NCB20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPNJP18:10NCB20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINJP18:10NCB20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
15657KANCHANJANGA EXNJP18:30NCB21:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNJP19:30NCB22:052:35SA2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP19:30NCB22:052:35W2A,3A,SL,15629 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNJP21:10NCB23:051:55M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45NCB23:431:58F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12513SC GHY EXPNJP21:45NCB23:431:58M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:45NCB23:431:58TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP22:10NCB00:102:00SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESNJP22:10NCB00:102:00M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
02501HWH GHYSPECIALNJP22:35NCB01:152:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02501 Status
07149SC GHY SPLNJP23:45NCB02:202:35SA2A,3A,SL,2S,07149 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.20/2015-1616-04-2015
Secunderabad
Caution Against Fraudulent and False Recruitment Promises for Employment over Indian Railways

The process of recruitment for various posts o­n Indian Railways is done through the following agencies:

1.Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

2.Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

3.Railway Protection Force (RPF)

 

All the vacancies are widely advertised in all leading National and Local newspapers including Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and o­n the Official Websites of RRBs and RRCs. The examination process includes a written exam. The written exam answer sheets are evaluated by a computerized system and there is no human intervention in this. The fee for the recruitment exams is o­nly Rs 100/- and  no other money is required to be paid to anyone. The results of the exams are put up o­n the official websites of RRBs and RRCs. The authentic official websites of RRBs and RRCs are as under:

No.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

1

www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

www.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

www.rrbajmer.org

www.rrc-wr.com

3

www.rrbald.nic.in

www.rrccr.com

4

www.rrbbnc.gov.in

www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in

5

www.rrbbhopal.gov.in

www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

6

www.rrbbbs.gov.in

www.rrcecr.gov.in

7

www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in

www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in

8

www.rrbcdg.gov.in

www.rrcjaipur.in

9

www.rrbchennai.gov.in

www.rrcer.com

10

www.rrbgkp.gov.in

www.rrcser.in & www.rrcser.co.in

11

www.rrbguwahati.gov.in

www.rrchubli.in

12

www.rrbjammu.nic.in

www.rrcmas.in

13

www.rrbkolkata.gov.in

www.rrcbbs.org.in

14

www.rrbmalda.gov.in

www.rrcald.org.in

15

www.rrbmumbai.gov.in

www.rrcnr.org.in

16

www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

17

www.rrbpatna.gov.in

18

www.rrbranchi.org

19

www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

20

www.rrbsiliguri.org

21

www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

Any announcement regarding vacancy/recruitment from any other source (other than those given above) may be considered fraudulent and unauthentic.

         Members of the public are cautioned to take note of the same and avoid falling prey to the fraudsters.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
16/2015-1610-04-2015
CHENNAI
RECRUITMENT PROCESS OF INDIAN RAILWAYS – PUBLIC ADVISED TO IGNORE FRAUDULENT, UNAUTHENTIC AND FALSE RECRUITMENT PROMISES


It has come to the notice of authorities that some unscrupulous elements have cheated and defrauded unemployed youth by making false promises of providing jobs in Indian Railways. For this, they have forged documents like employment letters and extracted huge sums of money from the unsuspecting public/youth. Criminal action is being taken in this regard by the Ministry of Railways.



Process of recruitment for various posts in Railways is done through the following agencies: 1) Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs), 2) Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs) and 3) Railway Protection Force (RPF).



All the vacancies are widely advertised in all leading national and local newspapers including Employment News/Rozgar Samachar.  Besides, the vacancies are also advertised o­n the official website of all RRBs and RRCs.



Exam process includes a written Exam. Written Exam answer sheets are evaluated through computers. There is no human intervention in this.



Fees for Recruitment exams is o­nly Rs. 100/-.  No other money is required to be paid to anyone.



Results of exams are put up o­n official websites of RRBs and RRCs.



Authentic official websites of RRBs and RRCs are as under:- 


Railway Recruitment Boards


Sl. No.

City

Website Address

1.

Ahmedabad

www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

2.

Ajmer

www.rrbajmer.org

3.

Allahabad

www.rrald.nic.in

4.

Bangalore

www.rrbbnc.gov.in

5.

Bhopal

www.rrbbhopal.gov.in

6.

Bhubaneshwar

www.rrbbbs.gov.in

7.

Bilaspur

www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in

8.

Chandigarh

www.rrbcdg.gov.in

9.

Chennai

www.rrbchennai.gov.in

10.

Gorakhpur

www.rrbgkp.gov.in

11.

Guwahati

www.rrbguwahati.gov.in

12.

Jammu – Srinagar

www.rrbjammu.nic.in

13.

Kolkata

www.rrbkolkata.gov.in

14.

Malda

www.rrbmalda.gov.in

15.

Mumbai

www.rrbmumbai.gov.in

16.

Muzaffarpur

www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in

17.

Patna

www.rrbpatna.gov.in

18.

Ranchi

www.rrbranchi.org

19.

Secunderabad

www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

20.

Siliguri

www.rrbsiliguri.org

21.

Thiruvananthapuram

www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in



The zone-wise website addresses of RRCs are:-


Northeast Frontier Railway (nfr.indianrailways.gov.in), Western Railway                      (rrc-wr.com),  Central Railway (rrccr.com), South Eastern Central Railway (secr.indianrailways.gov.in), West Central Railway (wcr.indianrailways.gov.in), East Central Railway(rrcecr.gov.in), South Central Railway (scr.indianrailways.gov.in), North Western Railway (rrcjaipur.in), Eastern Railway (rrcer.com), South Eastern Railway (rrcser.in & rrcser.co.in), South Western Railway- (rrchubli.in), Southern Railway (rrcmas.in), East Coast Railway (rrcbbs.org.in), North Central Railway (rrcald.org.in), Northern Railway (rrcnr.org.in) and North Eastern Railway (ner.indianrailways.gov.in) 


  An announcement regarding vacancy/recruitment from any other source (other than those given above) may be considered fraudulent and unauthentic.

 


 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit