For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (KTYM)KOTTAYAM


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kerala 686002, India

Station Code: KTYM

Station Name: KOTTAYAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 228

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPQLN01:30KTYM03:101:40SA2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSQLN06:45KTYM08:301:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSQLN07:15KTYM08:451:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSQLN08:20KTYM10:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPQLN09:25KTYM11:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPQLN09:40KTYM11:251:45F3A,SL,22659 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPQLN09:50KTYM11:251:35F3A,SL,12287 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHQLN09:50KTYM11:251:35TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSQLN12:20KTYM14:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPQLN12:55KTYM14:301:35SUSL06336 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPQLN13:50KTYM15:351:45SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPQLN13:50KTYM15:351:45F1A,2A,3A,16562 Status
12778HUBLI EXPQLN13:50KTYM15:351:45TH2A,3A,SL,12778 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPQLN14:15KTYM16:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
12082JAN SHATABDIQLN15:15KTYM16:501:35M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILQLN15:35KTYM17:281:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12624 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSQLN16:35KTYM18:251:50SA2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSQLN16:35KTYM18:251:50M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESQLN16:35KTYM18:251:50TH2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPQLN16:35KTYM18:251:50TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPQLN17:05KTYM19:001:55F3A,SL,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN17:05KTYM19:001:55SU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPQLN18:00KTYM19:551:55TU2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPQLN18:00KTYM19:551:55SA2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPQLN18:00KTYM19:551:55M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN18:25KTYM20:272:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPQLN18:53KTYM20:471:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16304 Status
16629MALABAR EXPQLN19:55KTYM22:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
06312TVC MAS PREMIUMQLN19:58KTYM21:151:17W2A,3A,SL,06312 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLN21:00KTYM22:501:50F2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN21:23KTYM22:501:27SA2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPQLN22:00KTYM23:531:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSQLN23:40KTYM01:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPQLN23:40KTYM01:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,16349 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
34/2015-1628-04-2015
CHENNAI
PHOTO ID FOR DIFFERENTLY ABLED PASSENGERS



 

Indian Railway has introduced the system of issuing of a Photo ID for the differently abled persons which will enable them to book their tickets o­n-line through e-ticketing as well as across the counter.While the persons requiring these ID cards have the option of sending in the required papers by post to the Divisional Offices in Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram, Southern Railway has gone o­ne step further to make it more convenient for concession holders to apply for the Railway ID.

In addition to the Divisional Offices which will receive these applications o­n all working dates, the Railway has made arrangements at 36 additional locations for receiving the applications at the railway station between 10.00 and 13.00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday and Thursday.The list of these locations is detailed below.

1. Erode, 2. Karur, 3. Tiruppur, 4. Coimbatore, 5. Udhagamandalam, 6. Dindigul,

7. Virudhunagar, 8. Manamadurai, 9. Tenkasi, 10. Tirunelveli, 11. Tuticorin,

12. Villupuram, 13. Kumbakonam, 14. Thanjavur, 15. Mayiladuthurai, 16. Nagapattinam, 17. Nagercoil, 18. Arakkonam, 19. Katpadi, 20. Chengalpattu, 21. Jolarpettai,

22. Gummidipundi, 23. Puducherry, 24. Kollam, 25. Kottayam, 26. Alappuzha,

27. Ernakulam South, 28. Thrissur, 29. Shoranur, 30. Tirur, 31. Kozhikode,

32. Thalassery, 33. Kannur, 34. Payyanur, 35. Kasaragod and 36. Mangalore.

These 36 locations will commence receiving applications from the 1st of May and continue to do so for a period of two months after which the Divisional Offices alone will continue to receive the applications.

Concession holders, therefore, have the following three options:

1. Send their application by post to the Senior Divisional Commercial Managers of the Divisions concerned.

2. Visit Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram Railway Divisional Offices o­n any working day and submit their applications.

3. Submit their applications at the stations listed above o­n any Tuesday or Thursday between 10.00 hrs. and 13.00 hrs.

On completion of verification, the cards can be collected from the place of submission, in person or through an authorized representative o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays.If the concession holder can submit his mobile phone number along with his application, he/she will be intimated by an SMS to collect the card.If not, they may collect the card after three weeks.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter




(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit