For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02502GHY HWH SPECIALNBQ00:40NCB02:351:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIANBQ01:05NCB03:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPNBQ 01:15NCB 03:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNBQ02:10NCB04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIANBQ02:50NCB05:002:10TH06335 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNBQ04:45NCB06:241:39W22411 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNBQ08:13NCB10:031:50F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ08:13NCB10:031:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALNBQ09:00NCB10:451:45M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ09:20NCB11:041:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXNBQ10:15NCB12:252:10M3A,SL,15620 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:30NCB13:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNBQ12:45NCB14:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55M2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNBQ 13:55NCB 15:501:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55W2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ15:30NCB17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ16:05NCB18:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNBQ16:45NCB18:401:55W2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ16:45NCB18:401:55M2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNBQ17:10NCB19:001:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00TU2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00M2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00F2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
15472INTERCITY EXPNBQ19:45NCB22:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S15472 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNBQ20:25NCB22:302:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESNBQ22:25NCB00:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIANBQ23:02NCB00:371:35SA02262 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNBQ23:12NCB00:451:33TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55TU2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55M2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIANBQ23:30NCB01:251:55F2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52TU2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52W,SA3A12518 Status
05609GHY GKP SPECIALNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52F2A,3A,SL,05609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.35/2015-1623-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Sixteen Summer Special Trains Between Secunderabad – Guwahati and Tirupati – Narsapur

South Central Railway will run eight special trains between Secunderabad- Guwahati and eight Janasadharan special trains between Tirupati – Narsapur in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

 

1. Secunderabad – Guwahati – Secunderabad Special Train:

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Summer Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th May, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 11th, 18th and 25th May and 1stJune, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten  Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Sitting, two  General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2.Tirupati – Narsapur – Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train:

       Train No. 07029 Tirupati - Narsapur Jansadharan Special Train will depart Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Narsapur at 19:30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       In the return direction, Train No. 07030 Narsapur - Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train will depart Narsapur at 07:15 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th May, 2015 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati  at 10:00 pm o­n the same day.

 

 

       Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Uppalur, Tarigoppala, Gudivada, Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Veravasam and Palakolu stations in both the directions.

 

            These special trains will consist of ten coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two     Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search