For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
02502GHY HWH SPECIALNBQ00:40NCB02:351:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIANBQ01:05NCB03:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPNBQ 01:15NCB 03:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNBQ02:10NCB04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNBQ08:13NCB10:031:50F1A,2A,3A,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ08:13NCB10:031:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
07150GHY SC SPECIALNBQ09:00NCB10:451:45M2A,3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ09:20NCB11:041:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50F2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50W2A,3A,SL,
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXNBQ10:15NCB12:252:10M3A,SL,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:30NCB13:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12505NORTH EAST EXPNBQ12:45NCB14:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNBQ 13:55NCB 15:501:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55W2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55M2A,3A,SL,
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ15:30NCB17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ16:05NCB18:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ16:45NCB18:401:55M2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNBQ16:45NCB18:401:55W2A,3A,SL,
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNBQ17:10NCB19:001:50W1A,2A,3A,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00TU2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00M2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00F2A,3A,SL,
15472INTERCITY EXPNBQ19:45NCB22:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
15646GHY LTT EXPNBQ20:25NCB22:302:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESNBQ22:25NCB00:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNBQ23:12NCB00:451:33TH1A,2A,3A,
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55M2A,3A,SL,
05903DBRG CDG SPECIANBQ23:30NCB01:251:55F2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55TU2A,3A,SL,
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52TU2A,3A,SL,
12518KOL GARIB RATHNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52W,SA3A
05609GHY GKP SPECIALNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.393/2014-1507-10-2014
Secunderabad
Two Premium Superfast Special Trains between Trivandrum – Kamakhya (Guwahati) via Vijayawada

             In order to clear extra rush of passengers, two premium superfast special trains are being run between Trivandrum-Kamakhya (Guwahati) via Vijayawada as per the following schedule:-

     Train No. 00642 Trivandrum – Kamakhya (Guwahati) Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Trivandrum o­n 18th October, 2014 at 12:30 am and arrive/depart Vijayawada at 09:35/09:50 am o­n 19th October, 2014 and arrive Kamakhya at 10:30 pm o­n 20th October, 2014.

        In the return direction, Train No. 00641Kamakhya (Guwahati) – Trivandrum Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Kamakhya o­n 21st October, 2014 at 10:30 pm and arrive/depart Vijayawada at 07:45/08:00 am o­n 23rd October, 2014 and arrive Trivandrum at 05:00 am o­n 24th October, 2014.

       Enroute, these trains will stop at Ernakulam Town, Palakkad, Erode, Perambur, Vijayawada, Bhubaneswar, Howrah, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both the directions. These trains will have 21 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

The Unique features of ‘Premium’ train service are:

      1)‘Premium special train´ is a fully reserved service aimed to meet the heavy demand for Rail    travel during busy season o­n popular routes. It is primarily targeted at that segment of passengers, who are willing to pay premium fare for confirmed berths at the time of booking itself availing enhanced standards of service.

2)The fare structure for this Premium Special Train is variable and follows a dynamic pricing model. The fare will also include catering charges.

3)The booking of tickets can be done o­nly through IRCTC’s portal o­n internet. Tickets will not be issued manually at reservation counters. However, vacant berths available after charting will be offered at current day booking counters at the train originating stations.

4)Only confirmed tickets will be issued for Premium Trains. Waitlisted tickets will not be issued. There will be no refund except when the train is fully cancelled o­n railway account due to unforeseen circumstances. Adult fare shall be charged for all passengers irrespective of their age. No concession shall be applicable to this train. Ticket modifications/issue of duplicate ticket etc., is not permitted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
29-09-2014
RAILWAY RUNS KAMAKHYA - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA WEEKLY EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL TO CATER TO EXTRA RUSH (TOTAL 10 TRIPS)

RAILWAY RUNS KAMAKHYA - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI  KATRA WEEKLY EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL TO CATER TO EXTRA RUSH (TOTAL 10 TRIPS)


       To clear extra rush of passengers during festival season, the Railway has decided to run festival special Train No.05655 / 05656 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Special (Weekly) (Five trips in each direction)as per the following schedule:

The 05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Festival Special( Weekly) train will depart from Kamakhya  at 10.45 a.m. o­n every Sunday  from 05.10.2014 to 02.11.2014 ( 5 Trips) to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03.55 p.m. the third day(i.e. Tuesday).  In the return direction the 05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Kamakhya Express Express Festival Special (Weekly)  train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  at 03.45 a.m. o­n every Wednesday  from  08.10.2014 to 05.11.2014 (5 Trips) to reach Kamakhya at 12.30 p.m. (noon hours) the third day(i.e. Friday)

 

Comprising of three A.C. 3 Tier, Five Sleeper Class, four geneal class besides Two Luggage Van coaches, the 05655 / 05656 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special (Weekly) train will stop at Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon , Kokrajhar , New Alipurduar , New Coochbehar , Dhupguri , New Jalpaiguri , Kishanganj , Barsoi , Katihar , Naugachia , Khagaria , Begusarai , Barauni , Samastipur , Laheriasarai , Darbhanga , Sitamarhi , Raxaul Jn., Sagauli , Narkatiaganj , Paniyahwa , Kaptanganj , Gorakhpur , Khalilabad , Basti , Gonda , Sitapur Cantt. Bareilly , Moradabad , Saharanpur , Ambala Cantt. , Ludhiana , Jalandhar Cantt. , Pathankot Cantt , Jammu Tawi and Udhampur stations enroute in both the directions.

……………………..





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search