For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
02502GHY HWH SPECIALNBQ00:40NCB02:351:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPNBQ 01:15NCB 03:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNBQ02:10NCB04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ08:13NCB10:031:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNBQ08:13NCB10:031:50F1A,2A,3A,
02235GHY NDLS SPECIANBQ08:13NCB10:031:50W2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIAL NBQ09:00NCB10:451:45M2A,3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ09:20NCB11:041:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50W2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESS NBQ09:40NCB11:301:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50F2A,3A,SL,
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXNBQ10:15NCB12:252:10M3A,SL,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS NBQ11:30NCB13:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12505NORTH EAST EXP NBQ12:45NCB14:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55W2A,3A,SL,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNBQ 13:55NCB 15:501:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55M2A,3A,SL,
12346SARAIGHAT EXP NBQ15:30NCB17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ16:05NCB18:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESS NBQ16:45NCB18:401:55M2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNBQ16:45NCB18:401:55W2A,3A,SL,
02508KYQ MAS SPLNBQ17:10NCB19:001:50M2A,3A,SL,
02552KYQ YPR SPLNBQ17:10NCB19:001:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00M2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00TU2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00F2A,3A,SL,
15472INTERCITY EXP NBQ19:45NCB22:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
15646GHY LTT EXP NBQ20:25NCB22:302:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESNBQ22:25NCB00:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP NBQ23:12NCB00:451:33TH1A,2A,3A,
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55M2A,3A,SL,
05903DBRG CDG SPECIANBQ23:30NCB01:251:55F2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55TU2A,3A,SL,
12526DBRG KOAA EXP NBQ23:50NCB01:421:52TU2A,3A,SL,
12518KOL GARIB RATH NBQ23:50NCB01:421:52W,SA3A
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0212201302-12-2013
Maligaon
SAFETY AWARENESS PROGRAMME IN RANGIYA

SAFETY AWARENESS PROGRAMME IN RANGIYA

Maligaon, 2nd December 2013: Awareness of safety-related issues among railway personnel as well as railway users is of paramount importance for preventing accidents and for minimizing effect of any accident. Keeping this in view, a two-week-long safety awareness programme aimed at raising awareness through various activities like street-plays, seminars, publication of booklets, posters etc. has been organized by the Safety Department of Rangiya Division of N. F. Railway covering the entire jurisdictional area of the division from 25th November 2013. The programme will continue till 7th December 2013.

As part of the programme, the Divisional Railway Manager, Shri Ratan Lal, in the presence of Chief Safety Officer, Maligaon Shri D. K. Gayen and Senior Divisional Safety Officer Shri Rajendra Kumar, released a booklet o­n “Winter Precautions and Protection of Track” which is designed as a handbook for railway personnel engaged in track maintenance work outlining the precautionary measures for maintaining tracks during winter season when the tracks are vulnerable for damage.

Several workshops were also organized o­n subjects related to maintenance of tracks during winter by engineering department, testing of rail or weld fracture and their repair, safety precautions at work sites, treatment of trauma patients in accidents etc. were also held at Multi-Disciplinary Training Centre (MDTC) at Rangiya, railway offices at Barpeta Road, Goalpara and New Bongaigaon.

Road shows and Street-plays o­n safety precautions to be taken by road users at Manned and Unmanned Railway Level Crossings were also held at several Railway Level Crossings of Rangiya, Barpeta Road, Goalpara town, and Bongaigaon during the first seven days of the programme. Similar programme will continue in other areas till 7th December 2013.

   

Street play at a level crossing at Rangiya o­n 25 November 2013.



A Workshop in progress at Bongaigaon o­n 29 November 2013


A Road show at Barpeta Road o­n 27 November 2013



(Sugato Lahiri)
CPRO




2
08_11_13_0113-11-2013
Maligaon
IEDs detected on Railway track

Maligaon, 8th November, 2013: Four nos. of Improvised Explosive Devices (IEDs) were recovered from the Railway track between Dudhnoi and Krishnai stations about 110 Kms from Guwahati in the Kamakhya – New Bongaigaon (via Goalpara ) section under Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway. Two o­n duty railway patrolmen, Sri Ganesh Routh and Sri B.K.Sahu had detected these at about 06-30hrs. o­n date. The IEDs were defused and removed from the site at about 08-20 A.M. by the local police and security clearance was obtained from the police at 08-55 A.M. for running of trains.

                Train no. 13247 Kamakhya – Danapur Capital Express suffered a detention of about 2 hours at Dudhnoi station. 12345 Howrah – Guwahati  Saraighat Express  and 15901 Yesvantpur – Dibrugarh Express were diverted via New Bongaigaon – Changsari  section.



(Sugato Lahiri)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search