For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
02502GHY HWH SPECIALNBQ00:40NCB02:351:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIANBQ01:05NCB03:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPNBQ 01:15NCB 03:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNBQ02:10NCB04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNBQ08:13NCB10:031:50F1A,2A,3A,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ08:13NCB10:031:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
07150GHY SC SPECIALNBQ09:00NCB10:451:45M2A,3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENBQ09:20NCB11:041:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50F2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:40NCB11:301:50W2A,3A,SL,
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXNBQ10:15NCB12:252:10M3A,SL,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:30NCB13:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12505NORTH EAST EXPNBQ12:45NCB14:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNBQ 13:55NCB 15:501:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55W2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNBQ13:55NCB15:501:55M2A,3A,SL,
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ15:30NCB17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ16:05NCB18:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ16:45NCB18:401:55M2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNBQ16:45NCB18:401:55W2A,3A,SL,
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNBQ17:10NCB19:001:50W1A,2A,3A,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00TU2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00M2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPNBQ18:40NCB20:402:00F2A,3A,SL,
15472INTERCITY EXPNBQ19:45NCB22:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
15646GHY LTT EXPNBQ20:25NCB22:302:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESNBQ22:25NCB00:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNBQ23:12NCB00:451:33TH1A,2A,3A,
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55M2A,3A,SL,
05903DBRG CDG SPECIANBQ23:30NCB01:251:55F2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNBQ23:30NCB01:251:55TU2A,3A,SL,
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52TU2A,3A,SL,
12518KOL GARIB RATHNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52W,SA3A
05609GHY GKP SPECIALNBQ23:50NCB01:421:52F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.39/2013-1422-04-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Secunderabad–Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati as per the following schedules:-

I.Secunderabad-Bikaner special train (via Nanded):

Train No. 07037 Secunderabad – Bikaner special train will depart Secunderabad at 23:30 hrs o­n 27th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 04:30/06:45 hrs o­n 28th April, 2014 and arrive Bikaner at 20:30 hrs o­n 29th Apr, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No. 07038 Bikaner-Secunderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 15:40 hrs o­n 30th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 2nd May, 2014 and arrive Secunderabad at 09:55 hrs.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Ambur, Sirohi Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Garhnokha stations in both the directions.

From Secunderabad to Nandedthese special trains will have 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

Additional coaches will be added to this special train at Nanded. Hence from Nanded to Bikaner these special trains will have 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and three Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

II.Secunderabad-Guwahati special train (via Guntur):

Train No. 07249 Secunderabad – Guwahati special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 16th May, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 07250 Guwahati -Secunderabad special train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrson 19th May, 2014 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 10:00 hrs o­n Wednesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Howrah, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, Bew Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya  stations in both the directions.


          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC I Class cum AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/4/704-04-2014
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open from 7.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

Central Railway has decided to run 26 superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers.

The details are as under:

Train No. 02512 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 22.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 7.4.2014 to 30.6.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune  at 02.45 hrs every Thursday.

     

Train No. 02511 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.4.2014 to 3.7.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 15.15 hrs every Saturday.

 

HALTS: New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmadnagar and Daund.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 Brake Van cum General Second Class compartments.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 7.4.2014

-------------------

Date: April 4, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search