For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (PURI)PURI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBBS01:15PURI03:202:05SU2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EBBS01:15PURI03:202:05M2A,3A,SL,22889 Status
22877DGHA PURI EXPBBS01:15PURI03:202:05F2A,3A,SL,22877 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBBS01:15PURI03:202:05TH2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESBBS01:15PURI03:202:05TU2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLBBS01:25PURI04:002:35SU2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBBS02:55PURI04:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBBS03:30PURI05:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBBS03:40PURI05:552:15SA2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBBS03:40PURI05:552:15W,F3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBBS03:40PURI05:552:15TH2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESBBS03:40PURI05:552:15TU2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBBS04:20PURI07:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESBBS 04:50PURI07:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,18302 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPREBBS04:50PURI07:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18451 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHKUR05:00PURI05:550:55M3A22884 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBBS05:05PURI07:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXBBS05:40PURI07:452:05TU2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESBBS05:55PURI07:451:50SA3A,SL,15644 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBBS06:35PURI09:252:50SU2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXBBS07:20PURI09:051:45F2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPBBS07:40PURI09:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18426 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPKUR07:55PURI08:551:00M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPBBS08:25PURI10:151:50TU2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXBBS08:25PURI10:151:50SA2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPKUR09:35PURI10:451:10F2A,3A,SL,18402 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBBS10:25PURI12:201:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSBBS10:25PURI12:201:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXBBS10:40PURI12:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18303 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBBS12:50PURI14:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP KUR13:35PURI14:551:20TU,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,17480 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESKUR13:55PURI15:101:15TU2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBBS14:20PURI16:151:55SU2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPBBS14:20PURI16:151:55W2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBBS15:00PURI17:102:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBBS16:30PURI18:452:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
18415BBN PURI EXPBBS18:20PURI20:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18415 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPKUR18:50PURI19:551:05F2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBBS20:27PURI22:101:43M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBBS20:40PURI23:002:20M2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 91/2015-1615-05-2015
Secunderabad
9900 Berths Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season

In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional additional Sleeper Class Coach from 15th to 28th May, 2015.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

3.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 9th to 27thMay, 2015.

4.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 11th to 29thMay, 2015.

5.Train No. 12710 Secunderabad-Gudur Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach Coach from 15th to 28thMay, 2015.

6.Train No. 12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

7.Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 17th to 30thMay, 2015.

8.Train No. 17057 Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 18th to 31stMay, 2015.

9.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25thand 27th May, 2015.

10.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26thand 28th May, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 9936 additional Sleeper Class berths for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit