For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPMHQ08:52HWH15:156:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SRC18:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASMHQ20:22HWH04:458:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 15th May, 2021:

    

 

      It has been decided to cancel the following trains due to cyclone warning in Coastal Gujarat Region :

 

• 09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 15.05.2021 will remain cancelled from Howrah.

 

• 09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Santragachi o­n 16.05.2021 will remain cancelled from Santragachi.

 

.......

 





2
2021/0515-05-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

WR/ Press Release 2021/05Mumbai, 15th May, 2021

CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, it has been decided to cancel/short terminate some trains for the safety of passengers and train operations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to the cyclone warning in coastal Gujarat region o­n 17th & 18th May, 2021, some trains will be cancelled/short terminated o­n the dates mentioned below.Details of the same are as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

(Trains cancelled for 15.05.2021)

1.Train No 09070 Varanasi – Okha

2.Train No 09206 Howrah – Porbandar

3.Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham

(Trains cancelled for 16.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

4.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

5.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

6.Train No 01464 Jabalpur – Somnath

7.Train No 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar

8.Train No 09566 Dehradun – Okha

9.Train No 08401 Puri -Okha

10.Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar

11.Train No 09094 Santragachi – Porbandar

(Trains cancelled for 17.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus

4.Train No 02972 Bhavnagar- Bandra Terminus

5.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

6.Train No 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur

7.Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareily

8.Train No 02755 Rajkot – Secunderbad

9.Train No 02756 Secunderbad - Rajkot

10.Train No 09456Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

11.Train No 09004 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

12.Train No 09116 Bhuj - Dadar

13.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

14.Train No 01466 Jabalpur – Somnath

15.Train No 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa

16.Train No 01192 Pune – Bhuj

17.Train No 09238 Rewa – Rajkot

18.Train No 09240 Bilaspur – Hapa

19.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar

20.Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval

21.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

22.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 18.05.2021)

1.Train No 09116 Bhuj – Dadar

2.Train No 09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus

3.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

4.Train No 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur

5.Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareily

6.Train No 09204 Porbandar – Secunderabad

7.Train No 02941 Bhavnagar – Asansol

8.Train No 06505 Gandhidham -Ksr Bengaluru

9.Train No 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

10.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar

11.Train No 09513 Rajkot - Veraval

12.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

13.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 19.05.2021)

1.Train No 08402 Okha – Puri

2.Train No 01191 Bhuj – Pune

3.Train No 09203 Secunderabad – Porbandar

4.Train No 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

5.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

(Trains cancelled for 20.05.2021)

1.Train No 02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar

(Trains cancelled for 21.05.2021)

1.Train No 09565 Okha – Dehradun

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No 02974 Puri – Gandhidham of 15.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

2.Train No 06733 Rameswaram – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

3.Train No 06734 Okha -Rameswaram of 18.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

4.Train No 06338 Ernakulam – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

5.Train No 06337 Okha - Ernakulam of 17.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

 

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit