For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPMHQ08:52HWH15:156:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SRC18:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASMHQ20:22HWH04:458:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5728-11-2020
Extension of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

a)01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

b)01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

c)02167 LTT-Manduadih (daily) from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

d)02168 Manduadih-LTT (daily) from 2.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

e)02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) from 7.12.2020 to 28.12.2020

f)02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) from 9.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

g)01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

h)01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

i)01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) from 2.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

j)01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

k)02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

l)02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

m)02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

n)02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

o)01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

p)01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

q)01021 LTT-Samastipur (Wed, Sat) from 2.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

r)01022 Samastipur-LTT (Fri, Mon) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

s)01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

t)01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

u)02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

v)02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

w)02143 Pune-Barauni (Fri, Sun) from 4.12.2020 to 27.12.2020

x)01144 Barauni-Pune (Sun, Tue) from 6.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

y)02163 LTT-Chennai (daily) from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

z)02164 Chennai-LTT (daily) from 2.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

aa)02879 LTT-Bhubaneshwar (Wed, Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

bb)02880 Bhubaneshwar-LTT (Mon, Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

cc)02865 LTT-Puri (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

dd)02866 Puri-LTT (Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

ee)02858 LTT-Visakhapatnam (Tue) from 8.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

ff)02857 Visakhapatnam-LTT (Sun) from 6.12.2020 to 27.12.2020

gg)04152 LTT-Kanpur (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

hh)04151 Kanpur-LTT (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

 

NOTE: 02163/02164 LTT-Chennai Festival special will run as per revised timings from extended trips. i.e. 02163 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs and arrive Chennai Central at 16.20 hrs next day. 02164 will leave Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

There is no change in composition of above festival specials except for train no. 02135/02136 and 02031/02032 which will run with o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved festival special trains no. 02167, 02101, 01407, 02163 and 01021 will open o­n 29.11.2020 and for the remaining trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Nagpur, Pune will open o­n 30.11.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/5227-11-2020
Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open on 28.11.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Superfast Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open o­n 28.11.2020.

 

Railways will run daily superfast special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

02322 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.15 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Howrah Jn. at 11.40 hrs o­n the third day.

02321 Daily superfast special will leave Howrah Jn. at 23.35 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.30 hrs o­n the third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kasara (only for 02322), Nashik Road, Manmad jn, Chalisgaon jn, Jalgaon jn, Bhusaval jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Sridham, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur jn, Shankargarh. Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pt.Deendayal Upadyaya Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugrah Narayan Road, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, Parasnath, Gomoh Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barakar, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Panagarh and Bardhaman.

 

Composition:One First AC cum AC -2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02322 special o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 28.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/52

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit