For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPMHQ08:52HWH15:156:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SRC18:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASMHQ20:22HWH04:458:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH SPECIAL



HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS   
HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH  SPECIAL  


Kolkata, February 20, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, 53045/53046 Howrah-Rampurhat-Howrah Mayurakshi Fast Passenger & 53049/53050 Howrah- Mokama- Howrah Passenger will resume their service and will run as 03045/03046 Howrah-Rampurhat- Howrah special & 03029/03030 Howrah-Mokama-Howrah special respectively.

03045 Howrah- Rampurhat special will leave Howrah daily at 16:25 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Rampurhat at 22:15 hrs. o­n the same day & 03046 Rampurhat-Howrah special will leave Rampurhat daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 11:35 hrs. o­n the same day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the fully unreserved trains.

 03029 Howrah-Mokama special will leave Howrah daily at 23:20 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Mokama at 10:50 hrs. o­n the next day & 03030 Mokama-Howrah special will leave Mokama daily at 12:45 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:00 hrs. o­n the next day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the unreserved coaches.

In addition to their previous schedule stoppages of the corresponding regular trains, both the special trains will be also provided stoppage at Mankar station o­n experimental basis for a period of Six months. 03045 & 03046 will stop at Mankar at 18:51 hrs. & 08:41 hrs. respectively and 03029  will stop at Mankar station at 02:18 hrs.
 




2
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI




HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH  SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & 
KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI 

Kolkata, February 20, 2021:


Railway has decided to introduce stoppage of 12341/12342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Agnivina Express  at Mankar station o­n an experimental basis o­n resumption of its regular service.

Consequently, the corresponding special train presently running  as 02341/02342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Special will provide stoppage at Mankar station w.e.f. 21.02.2021. Howrah-Asansol Special ( 02341 ) train will stop at Mankar station at 20:02 hrs. and 02342 Asansol –Howrah Special will stop at Mankar station at 06:36 hrs. 

Moreover, 03161/03162 Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Special will provide stoppage at Eklakhi station w.e.f. 22.02.2021 o­n an experimental basis. 03161 Kolkata-Balurghat Special will stop  at  Eklakhi  station  at  20:10  hrs.  and 03162 Balurghat-Kolkata Special train will stop there   at  07: 13 hrs.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit