For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPMHQ08:52HWH15:156:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SRC18:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASMHQ20:22HWH04:458:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
338/2019-20 17-09-2019
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


According priority to Safety of passengers and train operations, as part of o­ngoing safety works, Line Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section  between Shonagur and Mahendrawadi ,for 4 days o­n 18th ,19th,21st and 22nd of September 2019. to facilitate  track renewal works .

Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

1.Train No.56010 Vellore -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Mukuntarayapuram - Arakkonam o­n 18th,19th, September 2019

2.Train No.56122 Thiruvalam -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Thiruvalam - Arakkonam o­n 18th & 19th  September 2019 and  partially cancelled between Mukuntharapuram – Arakkonam o­n 21st and 22nd of September 2019.

3.Train No 22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Double Decker will be regulated at Thalangai for 40 Minutes o­n 18th, September 2019 and 50 Minutes o­n 19th September,2019.

4.Train No 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Brindavan Express  will be regulated at Walajah Road for 50 minutes o­n 18th and 19th September, 2019.

5.Train No 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Express will regulated at Walajah Road o­n 21st September,2019.

6.Train No 12246 Yesvantpur -  Howrah  Duronto Express will be regulated at Thalangai o­n 22nd September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-09-2019
High Level Review Meeting Held at NCR HQ Office

Press Release                        Date:03.09.2019

High Level Review Meeting Held at NCR HQ Office

On 03.09.19 a high level review meeting was conducted by Railway board with all zonal railways and few selected division through video conference. Video conference was attended by Chairman Railway Board, Members from Railway Board, General Managers and Senior Officers from Railway board & zonal railways along with Divisional Railway Managers from selected divisions.

Chairman, Railway Board at the outset congratulated all railways for improvement in mobility. North Central Railway plays most important role in mobility of trains o­n trunk routes of New delhi-Howrah, New delhi - Mumbai and New delhi - Chennai routes.

North Central Railway has registered growth in loading over last year with loading of 6.53 million ton freight this year.  General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry informed Railway board that container loading o­n NCR can be further improved through availability of customs officials o­n weekends, as export traffic is being loaded at inland container depot at Dadri.

Railway Board has recently allowed station to station freight charging instead of earlier kilometer slab based charging of freight transportation. Under this concept Freight loading shall be charged based o­n actual Kilometers of Freight transportation against earlier Kilometers slab based charging.  This will not o­nly be economical for Freight loading customers but will also be helpful in getting more freight transportation by Railways.

Chairman Railway Board also congratulated all zonal railways for efforts toward cleanliness, as Indian Railways has been adjudged top organization among different central Government ministries and will be recognized by Hon’ble President of India o­n 6th Sept.

Before video conference with Railway Board, Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway conducted a safety review meeting with all three divisions. Meeting was attended by Principal Head of departments, Divisional Railway Manager, Allahabad & Divisional Railway Manager, Jhansi while Divisional Railway Manager Agra attended through video link. During the meeting all divisions made a presentation o­n safety issues covering responsibilities of field staff, supervisors and officers in ensuring safe train operation. 

While addressing the meeting General Manager emphasized need of inspections and follow up at officer’s level and advised that Principal Head of departments and Divisional Railway Managers must keep watch o­n number of inspections done against laid down norms.  It was further emphasized by General Manager that leveraging technology must be used in ensuring safe train operation. 

Shri Chaudhry General Manager advised implementation of Tool Box Talks. A Tool Box Talk is an informal safety meeting that focuses o­n safety topics related to the specific job, such as workplace hazards and safe work practices. Meetings are normally short in duration and are generally conducted at the job site prior to the commencement of a job or work shift. He said that this concept will ensure better coordination among field staff, supervisors and staff as well as staff will have updated information about their assigned task.

General Manager advised Allahabad division to install CCTV cameras and display at stations for observing train passing which is being done manually at present. This trial if successful will ensure proper observation of train passing and will also avoid problem of train observation not being possible if train is passing adjacent to a occupied line. Further during the meeting implementation of enquiry committee recommendations were also discussed.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit