For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPMHQ08:52HWH15:156:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SRC18:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASMHQ20:22HWH04:458:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2020
Photo Release from Eastern Railway

   
Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a function held at ER headquarters today (14.1.2020) honoured Shri Dushyant Singh, Constable, RPF/Howrah. During discharging his duty at Sealdah station for Ganga Sagar Mela 2020, Shri Singh saved the life of o­ne male passenger when he fell down from a running EMU local.




2
Press Release No. 34110-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 341  Dt. 09.01.2020

I.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled/diverted due to Line Block and Power Block in view of work for diversion of 1C line at Baiyyappanahall.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06567 Whitefield – Banaswadi MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahall – Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Banaswadion10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi Baiyyappanahall.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahall, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Sri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka, Lottegolahali, Yesvantpur Byepass with temporary stoppage at Yelahanka instead of Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahall, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur Byepass.

II.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Ashokapuram until further advise.

2.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Ashokapuram – Mysuru until further advise.


III.   AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 16205/16206 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Express will be temporarily augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 13.01.2020.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit