For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (lnl)lonavala to (MVL)Malavli


Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ekvira Devi Road, Malavli 410405 Maharashtra

Station Code: MVL

Station Name: Malavli

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKJT00:30KAD00:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSLNL01:15KAD01:180:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASLNL01:15KAD01:180:03M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERLNL01:15KAD01:190:04F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKJT01:25LNL02:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKJT01:45LNL02:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSLNL01:55KMST02:120:17M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERLNL01:55KMST02:120:17TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSLNL01:55KMST02:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKJT02:00LNL02:420:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPLNL03:50KAD03:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPLNL04:35KAD04:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKJT05:30LNL06:180:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKJT06:00LNL06:420:42M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPLNL07:15KAD07:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKJT07:15LNL07:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKJT08:45KAD09:290:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPLNL08:55KAD08:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPKJT09:00LNL10:131:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKJT10:00LNL10:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKJT10:20KAD10:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSLNL11:32KAD11:360:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKJT14:20LNL15:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKJT15:45LNL16:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSLNL15:55MVL16:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKJT16:05KAD16:490:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSLNL16:30KAD16:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKJT16:45LNL17:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSLNL17:05KAD17:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKJT17:15LNL18:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT18:08LNL18:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12123DECCAN QUEENKJT18:35LNL19:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12123 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKJT19:30KAD20:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJT20:30LNL21:170:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKJT22:10LNL22:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKJT23:10LNL00:010:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1709-01-2022
Central Railway leads in Conservation of Environment- Bags the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway leads in Conservation of Environment- Bags the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield

Central Railway is the pioneering railway in the Indian sub-continent. It has also taken the lead in conservation of environment and has taken various steps towards achieving this goal.

Under the able guidance of Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway, consistent efforts towards promoting and ensuring cleanliness at work places and railway premises and adopting various measures in conservation and protection of environment has enabled Central Railway to win the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield at the 66th National Railway Award 2021.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Nagpur and Solapur stations and other units like Central Railway school at Kalyan and workshop units have got the IGBC gold certification.

Central Railway has a total of 87 Eco-smart stations which is the maximum number of Eco- smart stations o­n Indian Railways. It has also managed to get ISO certification for 87 % of its Eco smart stations till Dec 2021. (presently 76 out of 87 Eco smart stations are ISO certified). It has also obtained consent from the State/Central Pollution Control Board under The Water Act  and Air Act for 74 stations out of 87 eco-smart stations of Central Railway which is a herculean task in terms of earning  a satisfactory score complying with pollution norms.

Central Railway has been instrumental in setting up large number of renewable energy  solar and wind energy plants and Self sustainable green stations. It has also been successful in fitting 100% of its coaches with bio-toilets thus ensuring hygiene and preventing corrosion of tracks.

Central Railway’s extensive plantation drives has resulted in a usage of around 106 hectares of railway land for plantations. It has 15 nurseries with around 25 lakhs saplings planted in the last 6 years which includes three Miyawaki plantations and herbal gardens which has helped in reducing carbon foot print and securing spare railway land as well. Composting plants set up at Bhusaval and composting machine set up at Lonavala converts organic waste to reusable manure.

Central Railway has also taken various steps towards effective water management. Rain water harvesting units has helped save water consumption by 12.86% over the previous year. Automatic Coach Washing plants, Sewage Treatment Plants, Water Cycling Plants and Effluent Treatment Plants have resulted in a water yield capacity of 1 crore litre per day. This is the highest capacity of waste water treatment capacity o­n any other zones of Indian Railway. These initiatives have reduced large amount of fresh water consumption and saving time of train washing and train watering.

Other steps towards better hygiene and clean environment includes distribution of  face masks, hand gloves, sanitization by battery operated sprayers, provision of foot operated water taps in some coaches for hygiene of passengers, cleanliness through mechanized techniques like battery operated scrubber, High jet pressure, battery operated single disc scrubber drier, Vacuum cleaner, battery operated sweeping machine and Nukkad Nataks performed by CR artists o­n a regular basis in station premises for creating awareness have taken maintaining cleanliness  and hygiene of stations and work place to a professional level.

With a view to create awareness about Conservation of Environment and promote the same, Central Railway recently organised the Matheran Rail Utsav – a 2 day Cultural Festival in association with Matheran Municipal Council. This Utsav which was the first of its kind displayed Matheran Light Railway’s ancient history, potraying  the green initiatives of Central Railway and evolution of Matheran into an eco-sensitive zone. It also projected Matheran Light Railway(MLR) as a cultural landscape as also being recommended for UNESCO Greece Melina Mercouri International Prize-2021 for Safeguard and Management of Cultural Landscapes.

--- --- ---

Date: January 9, 2022

2022/01/17

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/12/1806-12-2021
Eight Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award

Central Railway

Press Release

Eight Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway gave away “General Manager’s Safety Award” to 8 Central Railway staff (three from Mumbai Division, two each from Nagpur and Solapur Divisions and o­ne from Bhusaval Division) in appreciation of their alertness during duty, their contribution in averting untoward incidents and ensuring safety in train operations during the month of November 2021, in a function held at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 6.12 .2021. The award consists of a Medal, commendation certificate, a citation of exemplary safety work and a cash award of Rs.2000/-. 

Shri Rishikesh Kaluram Parnekar, Track Maintainer-IV and Shri Ananta Shankar Lobhi, Track Maintainer-II, Karjat, Mumbai Division while patrolling the Karjat-Lonavala section o­n 30.11.2021, noticed a broken rail head. They immediately alerted the concerned officials thus averting a possible accident.

Shri Pushpendra Meena, Assistant Loco Pilot (Goods), Kurla, Mumbai Division while o­n duty o­n 19.10.2021, noticed a hanging broken door of a passing goods wagon. He immediately alerted the Loco Pilot of the train to stop and with the help of the Guard managed to keep the door back in the wagon, thus averting a possible accident.

Shri Pravin Kumar Prabhakar, Sr. Goods Guard, Nagpur Division, while o­n duty o­n 10.11.2021, noticed a hot axle in the passing goods train. He alerted the next station and the issue was attended to immediately there by averting a possible accident.

Smt.Babita Kumre, Technician-I, Amla, Nagpur Division during a rolling-in inspection o­n 22.10.2021, noticed grease leakage from axle box of goods train. Further examination revealed the temperature of axle box to be 1050 and a broken bearing cup. The wagon was marked sick and a possible accident was averted.

Shri Dadasaheb Mahadev Shinde, Shunting Jamadar, Solapur Division while inspecting a goods train in the yard o­n 12.11.2021, noticed a broken central pivot in o­ne of the wagons. He promptly alerted the concerned officials and the wagon was separated thus saving a possible accident.

Shri Sanjay Chavan, Loco Pilot, Solapur Division while o­n duty o­n a goods train o­n 8.11.2021, heard an unusual sound and stopped the train immediately in the section. Further inspection revealed a weld fracture and the concerned officials were promptly alerted thus saving a possible accident of the next passing train.

Shri Sujit Kumar, Dy. Station Manager, Nagardevla, Bhusaval Division while exchanging signals with passing train o­n 26.10.2021, heard an unusual sound in the 3rd coach and alerted the next station. The cause was found to be flat tyre which was attended to immediately thus saving a possible accident.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, while addressing o­n the occasion said that the awardees have done a commendable job and such 24 x 7 alertness shown by the railway staff for safer working will motivate others and sincerely work towards the safety of passengers.

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager and Shri Alok Singh, Principal Chief Safety Officer, Shri Mukul Jain, Principal Chief Operations Manager, Shri Ashwani Saxena, Principal Chief Engineering and other Principal Heads of Departments of Central Railway were present o­n the occasion and Divisional Railway Managers of all the Divisions joined the event virutally.

All covid-19 protocols were followed during the event.

--- ---

Date: December 06, 2021

PR No.2021/12/18

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit