For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (HUP)HINDUPUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP

Station Name: HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15HUP09:182:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSKGI07:15HUP10:132:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20HUP09:582:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPR07:30HUP09:181:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05HUP13:041:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00HUP14:591:59TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30HUP14:581:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50HUP15:582:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30HUP16:131:43M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30HUP16:131:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20HUP17:181:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30HUP17:031:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50HUP17:181:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00HUP18:042:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45HUP18:181:33M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55HUP20:243:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPYPR17:20HUP18:381:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20HUP18:391:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPYPR17:20HUP18:381:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSYPR17:35HUP19:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUYPR17:57HUP20:202:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00HUP20:541:54W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00HUP20:541:54M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20HUP21:131:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45HUP22:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30HUP23:281:58M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30HUP23:291:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16592HAMPI EXPYPR22:22HUP00:041:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40HUP00:231:43SA3A22884 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPYPR23:00HUP00:441:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40HUP01:121:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40HUP01:111:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
Press Release No. 26124-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 261, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 261 Dt: 24.07.2021


I.  CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Northern Railway has cancelled the following train due to want of rake as detailed below: -

Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26.07.2021 is cancelled.


II.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE


Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is restored with normal route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj.This train was notified earlier to run with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune vide SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 3, 24.07.2021/4.00 PM.


                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit