For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM to (SLO)SAMALKOT JN


Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD

Station Name: TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samalkota Railway Station, Teachers Colony, Nimmathota, Samarlakota, Andhra Pradesh 533440, India

Station Code: SLO

Station Name: SAMALKOT JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12728GODAVARI EXPTDD00:42SLO02:231:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
57264NS VSKP PASSRAL00:45SLO03:042:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57264 Status
57229MTM VSKP PASSRAL00:45SLO03:042:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57229 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPTDD01:07SLO03:102:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPTDD01:20SLO02:491:29SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPAL01:46SLO03:492:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESAL02:50SLO04:491:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLTDD03:02SLO04:351:33SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHTDD03:15SLO04:461:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLTDD03:32SLO05:051:33TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLTDD03:50SLO06:252:35W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPTDD04:19SLO05:511:32TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPTDD04:22SLO06:081:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
12776COCANADA EXPTNKU04:25CCT07:152:50M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPTDD05:00SLO06:531:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
07246RC CCT SPLTNKU05:20SLO08:002:40M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPAL05:55SLO08:032:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPTNKU06:10SLO08:222:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPTDD06:22SLO07:481:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTDD06:30SLO07:481:18W,F,SUCC22708 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPTDD07:24SLO09:061:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILTDD07:50SLO09:522:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPTDD08:05SLO10:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPTDD08:20SLO10:161:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSTDD08:25SLO10:161:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSTDD08:40SLO10:502:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTDD08:40SLO11:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSTDD10:05SLO11:481:43TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSTDD10:30SLO13:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTDD10:35SLO12:191:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPTDD11:07SLO14:042:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPTDD12:35SLO13:330:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
22416A P EXPTDD13:00SLO14:441:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPTDD14:50SLO16:291:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPTDD15:16SLO17:182:02TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSTDD15:20SLO17:091:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRTDD15:30SLO19:334:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTDD15:32SLO17:362:04SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATDD15:32SLO17:362:04SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPTDD16:45SLO18:381:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPTDD18:11SLO20:051:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
02784SC BBS SPLTDD20:35SLO21:431:08W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPTDD20:47SLO22:271:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
67241BZA COA FAST PASSTDD21:24SLO23:272:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67241 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPAL22:00SLO00:042:04TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPAL22:00SLO00:042:04M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPTDD23:01SLO00:411:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.476/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Three Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07550

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

23.55

10.10

14.10.2021

2

07450

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad

21.05

06.05

17.10.2021

3

07451

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

22.45

06.35

18.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Special:

Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07450/07451 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad & Lingampalli – Vijayawada Specials:

Train No. 07450 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Chilakalapudi, Pedana, Gudlavalleru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

Train No. 07451 Lingampalli – Vijayawada Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal and Khammam stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit