For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (SLF)SILLI to (RNC)RANCHI


Address: 835102, India

Station Code: SLF

Station Name: SILLI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSMURI02:00RNC04:002:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSJAA02:45RNC04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSMURI02:55RNC04:151:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
18612MUV RNC EXPRESSMURI02:55RNC04:151:20TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18612 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZMURI02:55RNC04:151:20SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJAA03:20RNC05:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIMURI03:32RNC04:551:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12826 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPSSIA04:10RNC07:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSMURI04:20RNC05:501:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSJAA05:53RNC07:451:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSMURI05:55RNC07:251:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPSLF06:51RNC08:101:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPMURI07:14RNC08:351:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPJAA07:58RNC09:551:57TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13303 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPMURI08:10RNC09:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
58143TATA HTE PASSSLF08:20RNC09:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58143 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUSLF09:22RNC11:502:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
58033BKSC RNC PASSSLF10:33RNC12:301:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58033 Status
68085GBA RNC PASSSLF10:40RNC13:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68085 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPJAA11:13RNC12:501:37M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSMURI12:02RNC13:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
12365RNC JANSHATABDIMURI12:33RNC13:551:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12365 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSMURI13:05RNC14:351:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EJAA13:12RNC14:501:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREJAA14:31RNC16:151:44M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSSLF15:00RNC16:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSSLF15:43RNC17:151:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
58025KGP HTE PASSSLF17:05RNC18:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58025 Status
12874JHARKHAND EXPMURI18:10RNC19:251:15TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12874 Status
18614CPU RNC EXPSLF18:32RNC20:251:53W,F,SUUNRESERVED18614 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHMURI18:38RNC19:551:17M,W,SA3A12831 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSJAA18:54RNC20:401:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPJAA19:24RNC21:101:46W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSMURI19:40RNC20:551:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSMURI19:40RNC20:551:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
18633PNBE RNC EXPMURI19:50RNC21:301:40SU2A,3A,18633 Status
07010BJU SC SPLMURI19:50RNC21:101:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSMURI20:15RNC21:501:35SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPJAA20:28RNC22:151:47M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPMURI22:45RNC23:551:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-09-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

Kolkata, 17th September, 2021:

Keeping in view the demands of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hatia w.e.f. 30.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 29.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Hatia as per the details given below:-

08615 Howrah-Hatia Special leaving Howrah daily at 21.30 hrs will reach Hatia at 06:30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will leave Hatia daily at 21:40 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 06.30 hrs the next day.

 

The Special Train with o­ne First AC, two AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will stop at Mecheda, Kharagpur, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Muri and Ranchi between Howrah and Hatia. 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will also stop at Santragachi.

Consequent upon introduction of 08615/08616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Special, 02804/02803 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special will remain cancelled which was informed by earlier Press Release issued o­n 13.09.2021.

 

.......





2
16-09-2021
GENERAL MANAGER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY INAUGURATES SWACHHTA PAKHWARA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

GENERAL MANAGER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

INAUGURATES SWACHHTA PAKHWARA

Kolkata, 16thSeptember, 2021:

Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway, inaugurated Swachhta Pakhwara o­n 16th September, 2021 at South Eastern Railway Headquarters Garden Reach. The Swachhta Pakhwara will be observed from 16th September, 2021 to 2nd October, 2021 as cleanliness fortnight campaign. The programme of Swachhta Pakhwara was initiated with a pledge taken by Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, amongst all the Principal Head of the Departments, senior officers and staff of South Eastern Railway Headquarters for maintaining cleanliness at workplace to keep India as a neat and clean country.

Several programmes o­n Swachhta Pakhwara were also organised today at four divisions of South Eastern Railway viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi with active participation of railway officers and employees. Different units of South Eastern Railway like Loco Shed, MEMU Shed, Booking and Parcel Office, Railway Colonies, Railway platforms, etc. are brought under the mission of Swachhta Pakhwara.

All Covid norms issued by Government of India has duly been observed during the Swachhta Pakhwara.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit