For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (RNC)RANCHI to (SLF)SILLI


Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

Address: 835102, India

Station Code: SLF

Station Name: SILLI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58662HTE TATA PASSRNC04:40SLF05:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNC05:45MURI06:501:05M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRNC06:35MURI07:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNC06:55MURI08:001:05W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHRNC07:20MURI08:231:03TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
18613RNC CPU EXPRNC07:45SLF08:440:59M,TH,SAUNRESERVED18613 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSRNC08:25SLF09:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRNC08:55MURI10:081:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
58026HTE KGP PASSRNC09:20SLF10:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58026 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPRNC09:45MURI07:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
63597RNC ASN MEMURNC12:30SLF13:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63597 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNC13:25MURI14:331:08TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNC13:45MURI14:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXRNC14:05MURI15:111:06M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNC14:25MURI15:311:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12366 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPRNC15:00MURI16:081:08W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNC15:10MURI16:181:08TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18603 Status
68086RNC GBA PASSRNC15:15SLF16:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68086 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSRNC15:30MURI16:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
58034RNC BKSC PASSRNC15:40SLF16:591:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58034 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPRNC16:00MURI17:051:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
15027MAURYA EXPRNC17:15MURI18:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXRNC18:15MURI19:251:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
58142HTE TATA PASSRNC18:25SLF19:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58142 Status
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRNC18:55MURI20:101:15M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13304 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNC19:10MURI20:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRNC19:25SLF20:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSRNC20:05MURI20:150:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNC20:10MURI21:151:05M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXRNC20:10MURI21:151:05TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNC20:30MURI21:401:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNC21:05MURI22:151:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNC21:05MURI22:151:10SA3A,SL,GN,18640 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNC21:25MURI22:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPRNC21:40MURI23:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPRNC22:25MURI23:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSRNC22:55MURI00:051:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSRNC22:55MURI00:051:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
18634RNC PNBE EXPRNC23:45MURI00:531:08SA2A,3A,18634 Status
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNC23:45MURI00:501:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12825 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2021
PRESE RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, July 14, 2021

 1)On 12.7.2021, acting o­n a tip-off, officers & staff of RPF Post/Pakur arrested a tout at PRS counter of Pakur Railway station and recovered two Railway tickets valued Rs.3150/- and cash of Rs.100/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

 2)On 12.7.2021, acting o­n a tip-off, officers & staff of RPF Post/Jamalpur arrested a tout from his shop and recovered six Railway tickets valued Rs.7427/- and 31 Railway old tickets valued Rs.17,599/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

 3)On 12.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Tarakeswar rescued a teenaged girl from Tarakeswar Railway station premises. o­n query, it could be learnt that she fled her home due to family discord. Subsequently, she was handed over to child safe home, Konnagar under proper documentation.

 4)On 10.7.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post/ Ballygunge rescued an unknown injured male person aged about 45 years from Ballygunge Railway station limits. It could be learnt that he was knocked down by unknown train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Chittaranjan Hospital, Kolkata for treatment.

 5)On 11.7.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post/ Budge Budge & GRP/Ballygunge rescued an injured male person aged about 40 years near Brace Bridge Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down by unknown train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to S S K M Hospital, Kolkata for treatment.

 6)On 12.7.2021, o­n duty staff of RPF Post/Jamalpur apprehended a person from 05955 UP Kamakhya – Ranchi Brahmaputra Mail at Jamalpur Railway yard and recovered two bags containing 30 bottles of foreign liquors valued Rs.7800/- from his possession. The apprehended person together with the recovered liquor were handed over to the Excise Department, Monghyr for further course of action.

 






2
14-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO RAILWAY PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO RAILWAY PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, July 11 2021:

                1)On 9.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah Division arrested a tout at PRS counter of Howrah Railway station and recovered two Railway tickets valued Rs. 2500/-, cash of Rs. 1000/- and other incriminating articles from his possession. Further, based o­n leading statement of the arrested person, a raid was conducted in a travel agency situated in front of Howrah Railway station with the help of Golbari PS and arrested a tout with seizure of some personal computers, printer, internet router and other accessories from his possession.

             2)On 9.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bolpur has arrested a tout at PRS counter Bolpur Railway station and recovered two Railway tickets valued Rs. 5340/-, cash of Rs. 540/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

             3)On 9.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah South recovered two unclaimed mobile phones valued Rs. 35,000/- from 02803 Ranchi – Howrah special at Howrah Railway station. The recovered mobile phones were handed over to their respected owners after due verification and o­n documentation.

               4)On 8.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF West Post/Asansol rescued a teenaged boy while he was found loitering at Asansol Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that he fled home o­n being scolded by his parents. Subsequently he was handed over to his relatives after proper identification & documentation.

              5) o­n 8.7.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF South Post/Howrah rescued a sick male person from 02101 DN Lokmanya Tilak – Howrah Special Express o­n its arrival at Howrah Railway station. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Howrah General Hospital for treatment.

        6) o­n 8.7.2021, acting o­n information of a passenger, officers & staff of RPF North Post/Howrah recovered a left behind mobile phone valued Rs. 12,000/- from the premises of Howrah Railway station. It was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit