For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (SBO)SABAUR to (CLG)KAHALGAON


Address: Sabour Railway Station, Sabour, Bihar 813210, India

Station Code: SBO

Station Name: SABAUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kahalgaon, Bihar, India

Station Code: CLG

Station Name: KAHALGAON

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSSBO00:05CLG00:420:37M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPSBO00:05CLG00:420:37TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53029AZ BGP PASSEKC00:13GGA00:200:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53029 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSBO02:28CLG02:540:26TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSBO02:35CLG03:010:26M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESBGP03:00CLG03:280:28M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSEKC04:47GGA04:560:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPNNA05:07KUE05:310:24M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPNNA05:07KUE05:310:24TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSSBO05:10CLG05:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPEKC05:53GGA06:020:09M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPEKC05:53GGA06:020:09TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
63302BJU KIR PASSNNA06:39KUE07:090:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63302 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPNNA07:01KUE07:290:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSBO07:51CLG08:370:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53431SBG JMP PASSEKC08:22GGA08:300:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53431 Status
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYEKC08:56GGA09:040:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13409 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSSBO09:33CLG10:080:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
53037SBG BGP PASSEKC10:15GGA10:220:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53037 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSEKC11:10GGA11:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPBGP11:20CLG12:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
63304SPJ KIR MEMUNNA11:28KUE12:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63304 Status
53038BGP SBG PASSSBO11:50CLG12:320:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53038 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPNNA12:20KUE13:060:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPNNA12:32KUE12:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED28181 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPEKC15:19GGA15:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSSBO15:59CLG16:380:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSBO16:41CLG17:180:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
53415SBG JMP PASSEKC16:42GGA16:420:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53415 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPNNA17:05KUE17:250:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSSBO17:25CLG18:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSNNA17:37KUE17:560:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
55538SPJ KIR PASSNNA18:29KUE18:540:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55538 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBGP18:30CLG18:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBGP18:50CLG19:210:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGP19:05CLG19:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
53041HWH JYG PGREKC19:22GGA19:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPNNA19:32KUE19:520:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP19:55CLG20:260:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPBGP20:51CLG21:340:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSBO21:37CLG22:130:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSEKC21:40GGA21:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSNNA22:31KUE22:570:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPBGP22:45NNA01:372:52M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press ReleaseRPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS



RPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, February 27, 2021:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway plays proactive role to provide all-out security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenage boys and girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind bags. They have also made commendable works to extend guidance and assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

RESCUE OF CHILDREN
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Howrah, o­n-duty train escort party of RPF Post/Howrah central rescued a minor boy in coach No. D-3 of 02388 Dn. Bikaner-Howrah Superfast Express Special and brought him to Howrah railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home as he was scolded by his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post, Howrah (North), rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. She was handed over Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

RESCUE OF INJURED PERSONS
1) o­n 22.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post/Howrah (North) rescued a sick person in train No. 37360 Dn Arambag-Howrah local at Howrah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to General Hospital, Howrah for treatment.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Bamungachi and GRP, Belur rescued an injured person at Liluah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to Liluah Railway Hospital for treatment wherein he was provided first-aid and referred to State General Hospital.

LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Kahalgaon, recovered left behind bag containing two (2) mobile phones and cash of Rs. 5,594/- (total value Rs. 19,000/-) in train No. 03409 Up Malda Town-Kiul Intercity Special o­n its arrival at Kiul station. Later o­n, recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN LIQUOR
1) o­n 23.2.2021, Officers and staff of the RPF/Bhagalpur, recovered an unclaimed plastic bag containing ten (10) bottles of foreign liquor, valued Rs. 6,300/- in train No. 03449 Poreyahat-Bhagalpur DMU Passenger at Bhagalpur railway station. Later o­n, the recovered liquor was handed over to Excise Department of Bhagalpur for further course of action.




2
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
lovely kumari- Mon Jun 12 21:04 2017
Nice


Add Comment






Submit