For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (PRGD)Perungudi to (TBM)TAMBARAM


Address: Bharani St, Ambedkar Nagar, Perungudi, Chennai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: PRGD

Station Name: Perungudi

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00TBM08:082:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25TBM06:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35TBM07:080:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00TBM08:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMSB08:25TBM09:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRMS10:10TBM10:400:30W3A14815 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10TBM10:380:28SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10TBM10:380:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10TBM11:380:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40TBM14:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45TBM16:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00TBM17:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15TBM17:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50TBM18:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10TBM18:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25TBM18:530:28TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25TBM18:530:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50TBM19:230:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15TBM19:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TBM19:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50TBM20:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10TBM20:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20TBM20:480:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:480:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40TBM21:090:29W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00TBM21:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20TBM21:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40TBM22:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00TBM22:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00TBM22:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45TBM23:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55TBM23:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPMS22:55TBM23:551:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15TBM23:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30TBM23:560:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
352/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAIN SERVICE

South Central Railway has advised revised timings of Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train with effect from 01.9.2021as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train

Station

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train

with effect from 01.9.2021

Kacheguda

(d)

17.00

Jadcherla

(a/d)

18.08/18.09

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

Gadwal

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

Kurnool City

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Dhone

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

Gooty

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

Tadipatri

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

00.49/00.50

Cuddapah

(a/d)

01.33/01.35

Razampeta

(a/d)

02.19/02.20

Renigunta

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

Puttur

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tiruttani

(a/d)

04.30/04.32

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

Perambur

(a/d)

05.53/05.55

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

Mambalam

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

Tambaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

Chengalpattu

(a)

08.20

 

 


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
337/2021-22 16-08-2021
Chennai
Southern Railway celebrates 75th Independence Day


The Nation is commemorating the monumental occasion of the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence as ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’.‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of independence of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.

Southern Railway celebrated the 75th Independence Day today (15.08.2021) at the Railway Stadium, Perambur, Chennai.  Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway hoisted the National Flag in the presence of Shri Birendra Kumar, Principal Chief Security Commissioner, RPF, and took the salute at the RPF parade comprising of RPF contingents including Women Personnel and St John's Ambulance Brigade.

Shri BG Mallya, Additional General Manager,  Principal Heads of Departments, Dr Bina John, President of Southern Railway Women's Headquarters  Organisation, other officers and Staff,  Union representatives and family members of Officers and staff of  Southern Railway attended the celebrations.

Addressing the gathering, the General Manager acclaimed Southern Railway employees for their indomitable spirit in facing the challenges posed by the pandemic. He praised the Covid Warriors of Southern Railway – Doctors, Nurses, Paramedical Staff, Health Staff who have been o­n the forefront bravely fighting the Covid Pandemic through the more virulent second wave as well.  He added that the medical infrastructure has been strengthened by the creation of separate wards and increasing the beds for COVID patients from 80 to 280 at Perambur Railway Hospital during the peak of the second wave of the pandemic. A separate pediatric ward to attend to COVID affected children is being developed at New Block at RH Perambur, he stated.

 

Shri John Thomas mentioned that 214 Oxygen Specials were handled by the zone to supply life-saving Oxygen to the states of Tamil Nadu and Kerala.  He said that 83,000 doses of COVID vaccination had been administered at Southern Railway hospitals.


 During his address, the General Manager briefly outlined the various performance highlights of the zone, especially about the various infrastructure, engineering and safety works. He mentioned that doubling has been completed in seven sections in 2020-21 and projects like Andipatti – Theni section of Madurai-Bodinayakkanur GC project, Tambaram- Guduvancheri section of Tambaram-Chengalpattu 3rd line project and Thattapparai- Milavittan section will be commissioned shortly.To ease movement, 65 ROB/RUBs and 28 Foot Over Bridges have been completed during the period April 2020 to July 2021, he added.  Regarding Passenger traffic, he stated that 92% of pre-COVID train services have been restored during the year. 


The General Manager congratulated the sports personnel of Southern Railway for their stellar performance during the year.  He appreciated the efforts of Bharat Scouts and Guides for actively indulging in COVID awareness and Civil Defence organization for imparting disaster management training to employees.  

 

During the programme, COVID warriors of Southern Railway were honoured by the General Manager.  Cultural programmes by RPF and other departments followed. COVID protocols like wearing masks and social distancing were adhered to by the participants.

 

Later in the morning, Shri John Thomas, General Manager who is the Patron of Southern Railway Sports Association inaugurated a Boxing Ring and Foot Ball ground at Perambur Railway Stadium. 

 



Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit