For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NYO)NAYAGAON to (MDP)MADHUPUR JN


Address: Nayagaon Railway Station, National Highway 19, Nayagaon Sarai, Bihar 841217, India

Station Code: NYO

Station Name: NAYAGAON

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35MDP06:475:12M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00MDP08:346:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10MDP09:477:37SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08MDP09:456:37W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40MDP08:393:59F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30MDP09:223:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45MDP11:055:20TH3A12236 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00MDP10:344:34TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:05MDP10:344:29M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10MDP11:205:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45MDP13:056:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45MDP12:254:40W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXRJPB08:03MDP23:458:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15MDP13:525:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40MDP13:214:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPRJPB09:22MDP01:108:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:20MDP15:295:09F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPNYO11:39MDP19:528:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSDGA12:08MDP23:2111:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59MDP20:407:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPDGA13:10MDP00:0210:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00MDP18:404:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05MDP21:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPPNBE15:30MDP21:446:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45MDP22:527:07M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35MDP22:526:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10MDP00:207:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30MDP22:365:06W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30MDP22:365:06M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPDGA17:45MDP00:446:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSNYO18:17MDP04:2810:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45MDP01:425:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05MDP00:444:39W,F,SU3A12360 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00MDP02:075:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40MDP02:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45MDP03:024:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55MDP04:294:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2020
Press Release : ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION ON THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY · * ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

                                                                    

ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION o­n THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY


·ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

Kolkata, June 5, 2020:

            Eastern Railway organised plantation of saplings at various places o­n the occasion of World Environment Day.  Shri S. S. Ghelot, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway has taken initiative in plantation of tree as a token of Eastern Railway’s care for conservation of environment.

            Eastern Railway is marching ahead towards environmental sustainability by managing for a balanced environment. A number of steps have been taken by ER in 2019-20 in this direction. Aforstation, renovation and provision of water bodies, rain water harvesting, recycling of released sleepers for construction of roads, level crossing , station platforms etc, installation of plastic bottles crushing machines at station  platforms , provision of LED luminaries, provision of solar power plants and  Bio-toilets in coaches are some of the ER’s efforts towards Green Environment with reduction in carbon foot print .

Some of the Green Initiatives of Eastern Railway during 2019-20 are as follows:

i)          Revival of trees affected by severe cyclone ‘Amphan’:- Following the land fall of recent severe cyclone of ‘Amphan’, Eastern Railway has undertaken “Save Fallen Trees” project to save trees affected by cyclone hit at Railway  areas. A number of trees affected in cyclone ‘Amphan’ have been revived.

ii)         Eastern Railway has planted a total of 1318739 numbers of saplings in 2019-20.

iii)        Eleven (11) numbers of mini forests have been created in Asansol Division.

iv)        Three nurseries have been created in Howrah Division.

v)         Mini gardens are developed at Pandabeshwar, Waria Gang Hut and ZRTC, Bhuli.

vi)        Vertical Gardens: Vertical garden was created  in Howrah station premises last year to augment green touch. This year, a new garden ‘ Bapu Udayan’ has been created at Howrah station area. Vertical gardens with fountain were completed at Jasidih and Asansol station circulating areas.

vii)       Water Treatment Plant at Howrah :- The entire waste water generated at Howrah station  is treated completely before releasing  it to the river.

viii)      Rain water harvesting: Rain water harvesting system has been developed at Sealdah. Water harvesting mechanism has also been installed at Asansol Railway hospital, Waria Gang Hut, Panagarh, Andal Health Unit, Giridih station building, Liluah Workshop, Kanchrapara Workshop etc.

ix)        Installation of bottle crushing machines: Bottle crushing machines have been installed at many stations and workshops and progressively being installed at all major stations as an effective  measures to eradicate plastic pollution at Railway premises. Passengers can utilise bottle crushing machines installed at Howrah, Bandel, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Sealdah, Kolkata, Naihati, Asansol, Deoghar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Raniganj, Andal, Malda Town, Bhagalpur, New Farakka, Jamalpur, Sultanganj etc.  as a step forward towards plastic pollution free environment.

x) Using released sleepers for construction of road etc : Released PSC sleepers are being utilized for construction of connecting road from LC Gate No 102 to LC Gate No. 103 at Panagarh . Apprach road of a LC Gate at Siuri, Platform surfaces at Sirsa, Nunthar, Dhanpathdih  stations, pathway to Asansol nursery   etc to recycle the released sleepers towards conservation of environment.  

xi)        Provision of LED luminaries:-  All  of 572 electrified  stations of Eastern Railway have been completely fitted with  LED luminaries.

xi)        Provision of Solar Power Plant:  3 million Watt solar power plant has been commissioned o­n the rooftop of Howrah station. This is the biggest solar plant o­n rooftop of any station bringing expected saving of Rs.1.9 crore annualy. Renewable energy sources also commissioned at Sealdah, Hirapur Yard, Liluah Workshop and other places over Eastern Railway.

xii)       Provision of Bio-toilets : All coaches of Eastern Railway are provided with bio-toilets.

            With these continuous endeavour, Eastern Railway achieved  many Green Certification in 2019-20. Howrah station has been accredited with ISO Certification 14001:2015 in June 2019, Sealdah station has received ISO Certificate 14001:2015 o­n August 2019. Malda, New Farraka, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Asansol, Raniganj, Andal, Durgapur, Madhupur, Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham, Basukinath & Deoghar stations  have been accredited with ISO 14001:2015. Besides,  Kancharapara Workshop has been accredited with “Silver Rated Green Co Certification” in September, 2019 .

It is pertinent to mention that, Liluah Workshop of ER is already having ‘Gold rated Co certification’ and Jamalpur Workshop also having ‘Green Co certification’.






2
03-06-2020
Press Release : WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS · * REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

                                 

WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

·REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

 

Kolkata, June 3, 2020:

 

As per request of the concerned State Governments few stoppages of following special trains originating from ER or running via ER network will be withdrawn for the trains commencing journey w.e.f. 4.6.2020 as notified earlier:-

 

Train No. & particulars

Frequency

Name of stations where stoppages are to be withdrawn

02357/02358 Kolkata-Amritsar-Kolkata Special train

Bi-weekly

Parasnath

 

02307/02308 Howrah-Jodhpur-Howrah Special train

Daily

Parasnath, Koderma

 

02381/02382 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Gaya) train

Tri-weekly

Barddhaman, Parasnath, Koderma

02303/02304 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Patna) train

4 days a week

Durgapur, Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

02023/02024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Special train

6 days a week

Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

05955/05956 Delhi-Dibrugarh-Delhi Special train

Daily

Barharwa, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Farakka

 

08183/08184 Tata-Danapur-Tata Special train

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandi Pahar, Burnpur, Chittaranjan

 

05645/05646 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati-Lokmanya Tilak Special train

Bi-weekly

Dhupguri

 

 

 

Refund of Fares:

In cases where PRS counter ticket has been purchased for such stations where stoppages are cancelled, the PNR shall be cancelled in the reservation system prior to the preparation of first reservation chart. Full refund of fare shall be granted without deduction of cancellation charges o­n surrendering of original ticket across any reservation counter within 30 days of the date of journey. In case of counter tickets booked through digital transactions, refund of fare shall be credited to the transaction account.

In case of E-tickets the refund will be granted without any cancellation charge by IRCTC.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit